SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Park Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.68 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (59)
4/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Whisky Wine & Fire Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: D'great Command,
Lot 135 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
13/4
Anthony Freedman
M J Dee (58.5)
13/4
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Lot 59 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
2.6
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
3/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Vain Queen (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 419 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
4.4
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Text'n Hurley (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
6.2
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
15/4
7
6.3
50/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
50/1
8
6.7
12/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
12/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
9.5
Brunot (5)
66/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
66/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
9.6
Zoffala (12)
20/1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks (57.5)
20/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Woodala (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
17.6
20/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
2c Zebedee (GB) x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.18 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/06/2019, Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70), 1400m
2
2.5
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
9/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.4
13/8
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
13/8
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.7
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56)
8/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
Kasey Keys
Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
7
7.2
Fudged (10)
40/1
Ms C Alderson
M J Dee (54)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (60)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.0
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55.5)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.54 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
M A Bell
Michael Poy (58.5)
9/4
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Mrc Membership Renewal Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
2
0.4
11/4
N D Parnham
Lewis German (56)
11/4
7g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 416 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: N Parnham
3
1.2
7/4
J W Price
M J Dee (54)
7/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.5
60/1
T T Walsh
Ms S Thornton (52)
60/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
3.5
30/1
Ms R Frost
Harry Grace (51)
30/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.3
30/1
A and J Williams
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.1
Wenner (7)
25/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.6
Peko (9)
9/1
C W Little
B Prebble (54.5)
9/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.68 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4
L and T Corstens
Craig Williams (55.5)
13/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Who Shot Thebarman Hcp, 1200m
Lot 816 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissey/Malua Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/1
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
8/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
4.1
8/1
Matthew Cumani
M Zahra (57)
8/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 44 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 307 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
6.1
20/1
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent (51)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
6.6
Voila (7)
8/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.7
11/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (54)
11/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
J P Salanitri
Michael Poy (52)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (55)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
Shane Stockdale
Lachlan King (52)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.3
13/4
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54.5)
13/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Neon Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.79 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 8/06/2019, Rod Johnson (Bm84), 1800m
2
0.1
10/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
10/9
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
3
2.1
13/4
J T Conlan
M J Dee (54)
13/4
4h It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
3.4
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (54)
9/2
5
4.4
30/1
C J Waller
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
4.5
200/1
Allan Peterson
Fred W Kersley (52)
200/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
7
5.8
200/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (51)
200/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
8
7.6
7/1
C D Widdison
B Prebble (54.5)
7/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
9.4
12/1
Patrick Payne
Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
E V Musgrove
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes $101 Odds Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.85 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Tysonic (11)
6/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (55)
6/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 1/06/2019, Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp, 2000m
Lot 537 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (55)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Grand Prospect (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
3
1.7
2/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (60)
2/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (57)
15/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
D Binaisse
M Zahra (58)
20/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
Luke Oliver
Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.7
10/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
10/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
10
15.0
16/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (58)
16/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
11
16.5
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Prebble (54.5)
10/1
12
17.3
20/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tuusula (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
21.1
66/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.51 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
Patrick Payne
D Oliver (58.5)
5/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 25/05/2019, Aust. Trainers' Assoc. (Bm75), 1400m
2
0.1
150/1
Ms R Frost
J Noonan (61)
150/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
3/1
P and C Hyland
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
3/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
1.0
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
2.4
Phoneme (16)
12/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.4
Snipfit (11)
16/1
K M Keys
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
Scott Cameron
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
8.4
11/2
R James and R Wellwood
Michael Poy (59)
11/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
10.2
16/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (58.5)
16/1
11
11.2
30/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (60.5)
30/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
12.2
50/1
P G Carey
Lachlan King (52)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
13.0
12/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (59)
12/1
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.67 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (60)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 18/05/2019, John Meagher Hall Of Fame Hcp, 1400m
2
0.1
9/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jamie Kah (58)
9/4
3
1.4
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (51)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Chelsey Jayne (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.7
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
6.0
60/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (58)
60/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.1
30/1
Ms L Enright
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
30/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
7.6
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (58)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.1
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
9
9.4
8/1
Archie Alexander
Michael Poy (54.5)
8/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
11.7
80/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (51)
80/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
11
12.1
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
14.6
10/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (54)
10/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
15.9
40/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (54)
40/1
14
30.9
14/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (54.5)
14/1
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Multiverse Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.57 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/10
M D Moroney
D Oliver (55.5)
9/10
3g Noble Mission (GB) x Fashion Insider (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 22/05/2019, Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70), 1400m
2
3.5
5/2
J D Sadler
Teodore Nugent (55)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Lot 174 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
3
6.5
8/1
C W Little
Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 372 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.0
13/2
R E Laing
Harry Grace (51)
13/2
3c Polanski (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
10.5
10/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (54)
10/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
13.8
150/1
K M Keys
Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
13.9
200/1
Rachael Cunningham
Fred W Kersley (52)
200/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
21.9
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (52)
40/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))