Runners Today

DUNK R2-7 A Little Luce 3f ex: Sparkling Miss
RICC R5-11 Follow Your Heart 2f ex: Sonsy
TWBA R4-3 Taxi Crab 3g ex: Munja
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Kyneton: Diode 3g ex Irreversible
5th Moonee Valley: Titan I Am 3g ex Aultone
7th Port Lincoln: Kiroshima 4g ex Jillheroo
8th Kyneton: Jacquinita 4m ex Jacquinella
Click here for more results.

Latest News

First Stakes Winner for Kuroshio
A fortnight after the Group III winning Exceed And Excel mare Believe'N'Succeed earned worldwide acclaim as the dam of the Epsom Derby winner Anthony Van Dyck, her brother Kuroshio earned his own small part in history after his daughter Kurious became his first stakes-winner when claiming the Listed Scurry Stakes at Sandown.
Third Winner in Australia for Kuroshio
Harry Grace made full use of his inside barrier on the John Salanitri-trained Tidal Rose who made a winning career debut in a maiden plate of 1000 metres at Donald on Saturday.

Australian Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 12.8 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Cape Cross
2 wnrs Winner Number One
Archway
1 wnrs Tidal Rose
Authorized
1 wnrs Oggalution
Beautiful Crown
1 wnrs Kurocaine
Blackfriars
1 wnrs Artic Blue
Canny Lad
1 wnrs Titan I Am
Captain Rio
1 wnrs Gimme The Goss
Danzero
1 wnrs Tsushima
De Beers
1 wnrs Polished Diamond
Fastnet Rock
1 wnrs The Black Tide

Runners Today

DUNK R2-7 A Little Luce 3f ex: Sparkling Miss
RICC R5-11 Follow Your Heart 2f ex: Sonsy
TWBA R4-3 Taxi Crab 3g ex: Munja
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Kyneton: Diode 3g ex Irreversible
5th Moonee Valley: Titan I Am 3g ex Aultone
7th Port Lincoln: Kiroshima 4g ex Jillheroo
8th Kyneton: Jacquinita 4m ex Jacquinella
Click here for more results.

Latest News

First Stakes Winner for Kuroshio
A fortnight after the Group III winning Exceed And Excel mare Believe'N'Succeed earned worldwide acclaim as the dam of the Epsom Derby winner Anthony Van Dyck, her brother Kuroshio earned his own small part in history after his daughter Kurious became his first stakes-winner when claiming the Listed Scurry Stakes at Sandown.
Third Winner in Australia for Kuroshio
Harry Grace made full use of his inside barrier on the John Salanitri-trained Tidal Rose who made a winning career debut in a maiden plate of 1000 metres at Donald on Saturday.

Top Nicks

Cape Cross
2 wnrs Winner Number One
Archway
1 wnrs Tidal Rose
Authorized
1 wnrs Oggalution
Beautiful Crown
1 wnrs Kurocaine
Blackfriars
1 wnrs Artic Blue
Canny Lad
1 wnrs Titan I Am
Captain Rio
1 wnrs Gimme The Goss
Danzero
1 wnrs Tsushima
De Beers
1 wnrs Polished Diamond
Fastnet Rock
1 wnrs The Black Tide