PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Monday, June 1

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.41 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
12/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (58)
12/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Bo Dee (AUS) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Y Zhang
2
1.3
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gybe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Epona Princess (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 443 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: ATB/CB Bloodstock
4
3.2
6/1
P & P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (58)
6/1
2c Your Song (AUS) x New York Rain (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (58)
9/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
15/4
T Busuttin & N Young
C Newitt (58)
15/4
2c Sebring (AUS) x Royal Ocean (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.6
13/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
13/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.8
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W Egan (56)
15/1
9
7.9
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Myanmar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
11.2
100/1
P & C Hyland
Michael Poy (58)
100/1
2g Ferlax (NZ) x Banner Blonde (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.9
25/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.55 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
10/9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (59.5)
10/9
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stalagmite,
Lot 132 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$460,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 271 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (59.5)
10/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Super Power (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ))
Lot 633 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 1043 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: John McArdle
4
3.0
20/1
Len Ablett
Chris Symons (59.5)
20/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Rich Russian (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
Alexander Rae
Ben Thompson (59.5)
16/1
7
5.0
15/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (59.5)
15/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Kiko (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
8.7
6/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
6/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Bahama Chica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
13.7
100/1
Jerome Hunter
Jack Martin (57.5)
100/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Galway Warrior (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
16.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
100/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Instructions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
25.0
8/1
Jerome Hunter
J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Villawood (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Kentucky Equine Research Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.97 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Punch On (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 599 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/4
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
15/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
2/1
Ms C Alderson
M J Allen (58)
2/1
4
2.0
16/1
P & P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Annieanna (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
14/1
6
4.2
20/1
L & T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.4
4/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
11/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
3g The Wow Signal (IRE) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (58)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sherine (USA) (Precise End (USA))
10
7.1
Trotsie (10)
30/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (58)
30/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Lady Searcy (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
11
8.6
60/1
Ms W Kelly
Thomas Stockdale (58)
60/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Permaiscuous (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
16.6
Siegen (17)
150/1
M Farrugia
C Newitt (56)
150/1
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Leander (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.46 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
4/5
T J Hughes Jnr
M Rodd (57.5)
4/5
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (57.5)
9/1
3
1.3
7/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
7/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
P Stokes
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
3.2
Comano (1)
20/1
Charmaine Barnes
B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
3c Equiano (FR) x Coming Of Age (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (59.5)
50/1
3c Turffontein (AUS) x Pitch Perfect (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
Craig Anderson
J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
8
5.2
25/1
Nathan Doyle
Will Price (56)
25/1
9
5.9
20/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Indy Rock (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
50/1
11
6.8
40/1
Paul Rocke
Jack Martin (59.5)
40/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Dumont (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
7.5
25/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bella Dolce (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Setting The Standard (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:16.38 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (62.5)
2/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Mover, Lope De Lope,
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
5.0
20/1
Wayne Walters
Michael Poy (56)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1301 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 266 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr AD Wilson
3
6.0
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (60)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
6.1
15/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (56)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
6.2
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (58.5)
7/4
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
T Kilgower
Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Michelin Star (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
6.7
4/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
8
7.3
66/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
66/1
9
7.7
66/1
R N Mathews
Beau Mertens (56.5)
66/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
R J Besanko
Randy Tan (56)
100/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
10.9
Negasi (2)
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Rodd (61)
14/1
Race 6 - Stroud Homes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.35 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
F G Finnegan
Will Price (60)
9/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Eileen Dubh (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Winning siblings: Rosaleen Dubh,
Lot 3 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.8
7/4
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (61.5)
7/4
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Just Sybil (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Lot 349 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
2.6
25/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (61)
25/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 668 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
Lot 31 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
3.2
30/1
Jarrod Robinson
Madison Lloyd (60)
30/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
3.3
11/4
Thomas Conlan
W Egan (62)
11/4
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
E Jusufovic
C Newitt (61.5)
10/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
D J Walkley
Matthew Cartwright (62.5)
11/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (61.5)
40/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
4.0
20/1
Emma Church
Neil Farley (61)
20/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.8
Atame (11)
14/1
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (59)
14/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (61)
25/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 7 - Reward Hospitality (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.99 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ms S Naylor
M J Allen (60)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
2
0.8
3/1
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (61.5)
3/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 324 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
3
2.6
8/1
Simone Walker
Emily Brown (59.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 246 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
2.7
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
B Melham (61)
16/1
5
3.4
30/1
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (61)
30/1
7
3.9
12/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (60)
12/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal River (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Rodd (61)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.9
Sylvite (11)
8/1
Colin Scott
Carleen Hefel (57)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
5.0
100/1
M Farrugia
B Higgins (59)
100/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
7.0
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (59)
11/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Prospector's Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
11.7
Kishida (10)
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price (57.5)
5/1
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Classic Curl (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Drouin&District Community-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.28 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (59)
3/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
2.3
12/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 299 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
Lot 401 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
3
2.6
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
4
2.6
15/4
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (59.5)
15/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
A W Keenan
Chris Symons (57)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.9
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Rodd (61.5)
15/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Fieryflirt (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (59)
30/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
10
5.5
13/2
S P Nichols
Will Price (59.5)
13/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
Paul Rocke
Jack Martin (60)
150/1
12
7.0
66/1
Paul Worthington
M J Allen (60)
66/1
10g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 9 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.10 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (59.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Hot Chocolate, Psycho Said So,
Lot 127 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Glenn Thornton
2
0.5
20/1
S P Nichols
Kiran Quilty (56.5)
20/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
S Morrish
B Melham (62)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Saunders
4
1.4
Reard (2)
9/4
Jarrod Robinson
Madison Lloyd (60.5)
9/4
5
3.4
25/1
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (61)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Oh So Petite (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
7
4.1
14/1
F G Finnegan
Carleen Hefel (61.5)
14/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marleesand (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
9
5.0
Kaplic (10)
60/1
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (59)
60/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
R D Griffiths
Will Price (54.5)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.9
12/1
P J White
Clayton Douglas (61)
12/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.7
40/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (57)
40/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Stella Delago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))