MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 21

Race 1 - Distinctive Floor Cover.-Bm84 (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.85 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (57)
9/2
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
2
0.8
6/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
6/4
3
3.8
9/1
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
9/1
5g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1366 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.9
9/2
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/2
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
K L Corstens
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.1
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
7
15.1
25/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (55.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Lesley McPhee Memorial Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58)
7/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Bookaparty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 277 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Sayumi (10)
9/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Limerock Lass (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 492 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.4
13/4
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (56)
13/4
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Ruby Falls (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 54 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.5
8/1
G Eurell
D Oliver (58)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Breath (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58)
3/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
200/1
D L Boal
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
200/1
7
6.1
100/1
Amber Hendry
J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Gaynor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
Dale Short
W Egan (58.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
9
16.2
200/1
Ms K Murphy
J Baldock (58.5)
200/1
10
16.5
150/1
L E Robertson
Fred W Kersley (57)
150/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Leneva Park (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Vivaro (11)
13/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.8
10/1
Ms W Kelly
B Prebble (56.5)
10/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
11/4
Lot 472 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.7
20/1
Scott Cameron
J Winks (55.5)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Melting Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jitterbug (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59)
7/1
7
5.6
5/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
5/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Draw Forward (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 4 - The Drain Man (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.71 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (57.5)
16/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
0.1
Leale (11)
13/8
M C Kent
Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
13/8
3f Moshe (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 433 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
0.4
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
7/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 173 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merricks Station / Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.1
25/1
Ms M Wells
Jessica Eaton (56)
25/1
8m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
1.3
Prism (3)
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (57.5)
15/2
6
2.3
30/1
M D Moroney
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
2.5
7/2
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (58.5)
7/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58)
9/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55s Challenge (Bm70) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.98 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
Jerome Hunter
Jessica Eaton (60)
11/2
6m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.4
6/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
6/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Little Favours (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 175 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
0.5
15/4
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (58.5)
15/4
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.2
2/1
J D Sadler
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
2/1
5g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.5
5/1
M J McKenzie
Damian Lane (62)
5/1
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
11/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Zahra (58)
12/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Msc Signs (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 429 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
B C Hearps
Lachlan King (60.5)
9/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
2.1
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58)
10/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 495 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.0
16/1
Luke Oliver
Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
5
4.2
11/2
Matthew Brown
B Melham (60.5)
11/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
P W Burgun
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
8/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.2
3/1
M D Moroney
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
3/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Paint By Numbers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
Ms B Dunn
Jamie Kah (59.5)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (59.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Messenger (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
7.0
6/1
L & T Corstens
D Dunn (59)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
24.0
15/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (60)
15/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Typhoon Tracy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Amber Warning, Fastnet Diva, Ms Rodarte,
Lot 46 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer:
2
0.3
Tenley (1)
5/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
3
1.1
11/1
R D Griffiths
B Prebble (55)
11/1
Lot 290 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
1.3
6/4
G Eurell
D Oliver (56)
6/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Kid Gloves (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
25/1
7
2.6
50/1
J D Sadler
Jye McNeil (55)
50/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
B Melham (56)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
9
5.6
9/2
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (55)
9/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Drummond Golf (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Leiter (10)
7/4
T J Hughes Jnr
J Winks (59.5)
7/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Octopussy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cirrina, Miss Magda,
2
0.1
20/1
D E Magro
Jerry Chau (56.5)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (59.5)
11/1
Lot 317 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
4/1
C W Little
Craig Williams (59.5)
4/1
5
1.1
9/1
Ms J Schmidt
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x In The Spirit (AUS) (Double Vice (USA))
6
1.3
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.8
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Liam Riordan (60)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
8
2.8
10/1
Joseph Waldron
Teodore Nugent (59)
10/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
2.9
50/1
P & C Hyland
Jordan Childs (62)
50/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
4.7
16/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Foxy Eyes (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
Kelvin Southey
Chelsea Hall (58)
30/1
12
11.9
20/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (57)
20/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))