BENDIGO - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - A Simmo Simpson Tribute (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.12 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
Henry Dwyer
Jessica Eaton (54)
6/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
Lot 160 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
1.3
13/2
C W Little
N Callow (58)
13/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 961 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
3
1.7
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
3.1
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60)
5/4
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Zacchera (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
E V Musgrove
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
9g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
Garbhan (10)
10/1
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (56.5)
10/1
7
6.5
20/1
P A Preusker
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
20/1
8
14.5
100/1
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
10g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
9
16.8
10/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
D Yendall (58)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
17.8
100/1
E V Musgrove
Ms J Horner (58.5)
100/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
23.8
9/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rsn 94.5am In Bendigo (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.87 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
P L Caboche
B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
7m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
Lot 300 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
2
0.2
14/1
J & C Meagher
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 48 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (60)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.0
7/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (59)
7/1
5
1.5
11/2
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (60.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.0
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.2
9/1
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (59)
9/1
8
2.9
Vigere (11)
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (59)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
3.8
30/1
L Smith
John Allen (56)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
3.9
25/1
J E & C Ledger
J Noonan (57)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
12
4.1
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.3
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (60)
7/2
14
5.0
40/1
Mitchell Freedman
Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
17.0
20/1
P & C Hyland
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Underground Cabling Sys.-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.22 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
James Cummings
B Rawiller (61)
13/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
2
0.1
16/1
M D Moroney
Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/2
P Stokes
L Nolen (60.5)
13/2
4g Terango (AUS) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
B W Hawtin
M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
5
2.0
12/1
Ms R Kelly
Craig Williams (58)
12/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
G Eurell
Michael Poy (56.5)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.7
7/1
Daniel Bowman
Damian Lane (56)
7/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
4.2
13/2
Simon Ryan
John Allen (56)
13/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.0
Aluf (7)
40/1
Jamie Edwards
D Dunn (57.5)
40/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
5.2
40/1
Daniel Bowman
Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
5.3
30/1
S V Gebert
Alana Kelly (53)
30/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hookup (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
13
5.4
25/1
C W McDonald
J Noonan (56)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
5.5
9/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
9/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
15
6.7
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Liam Riordan (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Smartline Bendigo Gold Rush (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/2
L & T Corstens
John Allen (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: My Sweet Fish,
2
1.8
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Bella Orfana (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS))
Lot 69 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
3.6
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (56)
6/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Ahhhh (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 38 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.2
40/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
6
4.4
12/1
T & K O'Sullivan
B Prebble (58)
12/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
M J Mehegan
L Nolen (56)
40/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ruby Ninetails (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
30/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
10
4.9
30/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (56)
30/1
2f Cluster (AUS) x Explosive Cross (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
11
5.4
Strad (4)
16/1
T J Hughes Jnr
J Winks (58)
16/1
12
11.4
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
60/1
13
13.4
5/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
5/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Urmg Security Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.25 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Phoneme,
Lot 802 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
16/1
D T O'Brien
Regan Bayliss (56)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbeds
3
0.5
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
D Dunn (56)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 172 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
0.9
Bellx (11)
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
11/1
3f Rock Hero (AUS) x Aythreeeighty (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
50/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.6
4/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (56)
4/1
7
3.0
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
D Yendall (56)
20/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.2
100/1
L & T Corstens
Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
7.2
9/4
L Smith
Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.3
Scriba (13)
11/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56)
11/1
11
7.5
100/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (56)
100/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
14.5
60/1
J F Moloney
Liam Riordan (54)
60/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Catanach's Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (56)
20/1
Lot 371 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / G1X Racing
2
0.1
8/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
7/1
Adam Trinder
John Allen (59)
7/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 736 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 140 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
3.9
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
60/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.3
11/4
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
6
5.3
14/1
Deanne Taylor
Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.4
Vanuatu (13)
13/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
L & T Corstens
M Zahra (56)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.1
15/1
P A Preusker
D Yendall (56)
15/1
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.2
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
50/1
12
7.5
100/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.7
20/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
14
9.7
66/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (56)
66/1
7m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
15
11.5
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
14.5
Shoko (11)
20/1
Nick Ryan
N Callow (56)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 7 - Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
0
0.0
Peidra (9)
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Valoura (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
0
0.0
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
60/1
1
13/4
M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 79 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer:
2
0.1
Score (12)
10/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (57)
10/1
Lot 243 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
3
0.2
30/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
Lot 331 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: D Lewis
4
0.4
Spend (3)
3/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (60)
3/1
5
1.5
12/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (60)
25/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
C D Widdison
D Yendall (56)
14/1
8
5.0
13/2
M A Kavanagh
B Prebble (56)
13/2
3f Shocking (AUS) x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (60)
12/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ferocious Katy (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
10
7.0
30/1
Nick Ryan
N Callow (58)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
8.3
150/1
Brent Stanley
Dylan Dunn (58)
150/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Testafly (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
8.5
Campese (11)
25/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (58)
25/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
9.6
16/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (59)
16/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.56 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (59)
20/1
9g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.8
10/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
10/1
5h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58.5)
5/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
5.0
7/2
D R Brideoake
B Melham (57.5)
7/2
7
6.0
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
14/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
15/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
9.0
14/1
J T Conlan
Ben Thompson (60)
14/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
10.0
150/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
11
11.2
150/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58.5)
150/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
12
11.6
100/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
6g Muhtathir (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
13
12.6
15/1
Logan McGill
B Prebble (58.5)
15/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
13.6
80/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
80/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
23.6
200/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (57.5)
200/1
16
26.4
30/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Mitchelton Winery (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
J D Sadler
M J Dee (56)
5/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Freeze Over,
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
2
2.3
11/4
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (56)
11/4
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Zattica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.4
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
3.6
100/1
A E Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
5
3.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (57)
20/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T Rogers
Thomas Stockdale (59)
20/1
8
4.7
5/1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (61)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.9
80/1
Patrick Payne
Jessica Eaton (61)
80/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
Patrick Payne
L Nolen (61)
50/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.2
12/1
Catherine Hutchinson
Michael Poy (60.5)
12/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
12
7.4
150/1
Jason Warren
D Dunn (57.5)
150/1