YEA - Sunday, January 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.05
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
4/5
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
4/5
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cultured (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Balnarring 13/01/2019, Mdn Plate, 2000m
Lot 904 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DR Wiles
2
3.3
9/1
S A Lake
Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/1
3
4.8
9/4
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (67)
9/4
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.2
7/2
A M Burns
Ms M Morris (67)
7/2
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Song (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
5
24.0
11/1
A M Burns
Caitlin King (67)
11/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
Rets (8)
5/1
A J Dudley
Ms M Morris (63.5)
5/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Stawell 7/01/2019, Peter Lennox Automotive (Bm58), 1600m
2
1.5
7/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
7/4
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
1.7
11/4
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (61.5)
11/4
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
16/1
5m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.2
8/1
K J Evans
Dylan Dean (65.5)
8/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
R T Dale
Chelsea Heard (60.5)
20/1
8m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.9
8/1
Ms B Bamford
Caitlin King (66)
8/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
9.9
11/4
Ms T Maddox
Ms C Pace (66)
11/4
4g Danerich (AUS) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
16.9
8/1
N T Robb
Jack Virgona (60.5)
8/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.16
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Maxwell Keenan (65)
7/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
2
2.8
7/2
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (67)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
3.2
13/4
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick (67)
13/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 725 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: D Archard
4
4.4
12/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Dylan Dean (65)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
J W Scott
Mr G Seccombe (65)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
Ms A Goble
Caitlin King (67)
14/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
10/1
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (63)
10/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
8.1
2/1
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (67.5)
2/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
9.6
12/1
M T Quadara
Ms D Walker (67)
12/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Joffa Girl (AUS) (Cavalry (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.72
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
3/1
D J Connors
J Eady (64)
3/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Last start: 1 - Healesville 12/01/2019, Trophy Race, 1200m
Lot 146 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Hough
2
1.5
2/1
G Salisbury
Ms C Pace (68)
2/1
3
1.7
10/1
N J Dyer
Dylan Dean (63)
10/1
4
1.8
5/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (63)
5/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
5
2.2
15/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (68)
15/4
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (69)
5/1
8m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
6.2
12/1
J W Scott
Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
12/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
Ms T Maddox
Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
6g Globetrotter (USA) x How Much Is Enough (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Yea Cup (2140m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.36
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Fold (1)
1/2
A G Pace
Ms C Pace (68)
1/2
Last start: 2 - Hanging Rock 1/01/2019, Beau Harry McMahon (Bm58), 2400m
Winning siblings: Assertin Mischief,
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
2
3.5
9/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (62)
9/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
4.0
9/1
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (63)
9/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
4
5.2
9/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (64.5)
9/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.7
4/1
Stephen Field
Caitlin King (64.5)
4/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
7.0
8/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Mr C Kirkpatrick (64.5)
8/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
20.0
14/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick (65)
14/1
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.71
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
8/15
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (66)
8/15
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Balnarring 13/01/2019, Rst Trophy (1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Locomotive, Love Goes On,
Lot 698 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
3.5
7/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (70.5)
7/4
3
5.3
15/4
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (63)
15/4
7g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
8.0
16/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
16/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))