ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Bedford Ca (Bm71) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60)
8/11
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
3
1.6
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 128 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
4
2.1
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Goldners Horse Golden Gift (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (54)
5/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: One World, Seguna, Wimlah,
Lot 220 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
0.1
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
15/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 239 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Vinery Stud
3
1.4
13/2
Mark Newnham
B Spriggs (56)
13/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x Red Hand (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 139 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
1.6
Florid (5)
5/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
5/4
2c Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
5
2.3
Korma (6)
20/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (56)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.4
5/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56)
5/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.4
50/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56)
50/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
20.6
100/1
Ms R Dunn
A Adkins (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Hq Insurance (Bm76) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.04 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
60/1
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
60/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
0.1
12/1
T R Martin
T Angland (55.5)
12/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 443 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
0.6
20/1
Jason Attard
B McDougall (53.5)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 492 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Zomaya
4
1.9
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (60.5)
11/1
5
2.4
11/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
11/4
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
2.9
Promas (11)
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.8
4/1
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (58.5)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
K J Lantry
Deanne Panya (57)
16/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
6.4
7/2
L J Bridge
Nick Heywood (57)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.2
11/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
11/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.11 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
M J Dunn
Nick Heywood (56)
5/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 132 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: ROBERT ROULSTON BLOODSTOCK
Lot 894 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
3
4.8
6/1
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Flying Footsteps (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 19 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
5.4
6/1
D R Irving
T Treichel (55)
6/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.2
9/2
B F Cavanough
B McDougall (52)
9/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
Ms L Selby
Deanne Panya (51)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
7.4
8/1
P J Nestor
B Spriggs (54)
8/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fly So High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
J W Marzol
A Cavallo (56)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
9.3
80/1
B F Cavanough
Ms K O'Hara (54)
80/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
9.4
60/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
C Reith (54)
60/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Castellana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
Craig Bermingham
A Adkins (52)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
10.4
15/1
Joseph Ible
G Schofield (55)
15/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Jouer Vivre (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Sire Custodians (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.02 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
15/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.8
12/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (57)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
4
3.1
20/1
P M Perry
J Victoire (54)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr (56)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60)
9/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
7
5.5
5/2
C J Waller
T Angland (58.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
11.7
8/1
A J Cummings
A Adkins (52)
8/1
9
12.9
25/1
L and T Corstens
Nick Heywood (57)
25/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
19.2
7/1
C J Waller
J Parr (58.5)
7/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
21.6
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (57)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
57.9
14/1
J G Sargent
C Reith (54.5)
14/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Thoroughbred Breeders Nsw-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.23 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
4/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/2
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
Embley (6)
20/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
Lot 71 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
3.1
Satya (10)
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54.5)
13/2
5
3.3
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Deanne Panya (56)
20/1
6
3.5
13/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
13/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
C J Waller
J Parr (60)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
4.6
7/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (54)
7/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (54.5)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
6.7
15/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (58)
15/1
Race 7 - #theraces (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.11 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Snoopy (5)
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Thump, Wolfsburg,
Lot 621 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.8
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56)
16/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$39,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: N Mayfield-Smith
Lot 38 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.2
11/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
11/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.4
Moher (3)
11/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59.5)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.8
9/2
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (53)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (58)
11/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.3
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
11/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
9
6.8
Ryker (7)
12/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56)
12/1
Race 8 - Roadwork Solutions (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
M J Dunn
T Angland (60)
13/2
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.1
7/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
7/1
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 475,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
0.3
6/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (60.5)
6/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
1.9
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/4
5
2.2
7/1
Matthew Smith
B McDougall (55.5)
7/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (57.5)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (60)
40/1
8
4.9
Donelle (11)
14/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56)
14/1
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.05 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
5/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Expensive (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Winning siblings: New Ruler,
Lot 436 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.3
5/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 145 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
3
1.6
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.0
11/2
R J Price
B McDougall (55)
11/2
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.6
20/1
G Portelli
T Angland (56)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56)
10/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T J Robinson
Brodie Loy (55)
8/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (61)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
Mark Newnham
C Reith (59.5)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))