RANDWICK - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.24 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8
Matthew Dale
J Ford (56.5)
15/8
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
2.8
5/1
Cody Morgan
S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Nemo (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Mullins
3
3.0
25/1
J D Shelton
R Dolan (51)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 780 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brian Paine
4
3.8
15/1
Joseph Ible
Tommy Berry (56)
15/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
11/2
T J Robinson
J R Collett (55)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
7.1
60/1
Todd Smart
A Adkins (53)
60/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.6
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C W Brown (53)
9/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.0
8/1
M J Dunn
J Bowman (57)
8/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
9.7
13/2
B F Cavanough
Ms M Weir (51)
13/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Racing (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.35 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drummed Out,
2
0.4
20/1
Jason Warren
C W Brown (56)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 553 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
0.6
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58)
15/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
4/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (55.5)
9/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
Richard Litt
S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
7
5.6
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Miss Madoff (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (53.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
7.0
Gongs (8)
8/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (53.5)
8/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
9.3
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
15/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
13.5
66/1
Angela Plumb
J P Morris (54)
66/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Catanach's (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.79 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
66/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (56)
66/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
11/8
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/8
4m Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 437 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Harding
3
0.6
13/2
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (52)
13/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 154 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.3
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.6
6/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
6/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
Alassio (13)
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Ford (53.5)
15/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cinque (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57.5)
16/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.5
16/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.1
60/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57)
60/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
6.5
Regimen (11)
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.3
20/1
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.09 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/4
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (58.5)
11/4
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
2
1.8
15/8
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57.5)
15/8
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59)
5/1
Lot 395 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 8,000
4
6.9
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
5
7.8
14/1
R A Freedman
C W Brown (53)
14/1
7g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
9.2
9/1
K J Parker
A Adkins (53)
9/1
7
15.2
60/1
Ms G Markwell
Tim Clark (53)
60/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis Nursery (Rl) (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.16 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
13/2
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 317 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing
2
0.8
4/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56)
4/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
3
1.3
Namimo (10)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Exsqueeze Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 376 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.3
4/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
16/1
6
3.1
13/2
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56)
13/2
7
5.9
15/4
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (56)
15/4
8
6.9
60/1
Kurt Goldman
A Adkins (54)
60/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Arms Length (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.4
100/1
N J Osborne
R Thompson (56)
100/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x To Dubawi Go (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
8.8
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (54)
25/1
11
8.9
8/1
M G Price
M J Walker (54)
8/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
12.2
80/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (54)
80/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Explosive Charge (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
13
30.6
60/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
60/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Razor Sharp Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.81 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $140,000
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
2
2.0
9/10
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (53)
9/10
5g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Collison
3
2.2
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
5.2
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (59)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
8.3
14/1
Joseph Pride
S R Weatherley (54.5)
14/1
9g Haradasun (AUS) x Crimson Lane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.6
Deploy (1)
8/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (61)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.8
6/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.39 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Sky Boy (13)
9/4
A and E Cummings
C Reith (53)
9/4
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 490 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.2
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
4
2.2
Sambro (10)
15/1
C J Waller
J Ford (55)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
Steven O'Dea
M J Walker (55.5)
9/2
6
3.2
Gaulois (14)
9/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (53)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
40/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (54)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (59)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
5.0
100/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (53)
20/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
12
7.2
80/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
80/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Total Construction (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.02 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57)
6/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Zenalicious,
2
1.0
Organza (15)
7/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (53.5)
7/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
15/2
R A Freedman
G Schofield (58)
15/2
Lot 261 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
5/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (52)
5/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
60/1
8
5.0
Plaisir (12)
20/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
9/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Avon Lady (GB) (Avonbridge (GB))
10
6.6
150/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
David Pfieffer
A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
7.0
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.57 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Penske (5)
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (60.5)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
3
0.4
6/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
Regent (9)
7/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (55)
11/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
100/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (58.5)
100/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
7
4.0
8/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
G A Ryan
Ms R Freeman-Key (60)
40/1
5g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
R and L Price
J Ford (54.5)
40/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
7.1
66/1
M F Van Gestel
A Adkins (53)
66/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
8.9
15/4
S B Marsh
J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.8
15/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (59)
15/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
13.9
12/1
K A Lees
Brock Ryan (57.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
14
17.2
80/1
John Thompson
C W Brown (58.5)
80/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))