NEWCASTLE - Sunday, November 19

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Metro & Prov Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1.3
4/13
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (57.5)
4/13
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 7/11/2017, Right2drive Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 416 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock / Golden East Horse
2
1.3
13/4
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
13/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Hold To Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (57.5)
50/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: C Conners
4
3.6
16/1
Ms K Waugh
Josh Adams (59)
16/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
3.7
30/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.1
80/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
80/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Jungle Juice (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
12.3
50/1
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (57)
50/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
19.0
100/1
D Lane
A Bullock (59)
100/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Coca-Cola Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.50 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.8
10/1
R E Ollerton
B McDougall (52.5)
10/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 5/11/2017, Muswellbrook Security Serv Mdn, 1500m
2
0.8
Strome (4)
15/8
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 512 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
3
5.3
9/2
S J Hodge
Chloe Baker (53)
9/2
Lot 91 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Rawson
Lot 453 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
6.6
10/9
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
10/9
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
9.0
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
7g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
6
11.8
60/1
Dean Jackson
Rachel King (54)
60/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
15.4
Korean (2)
40/1
Patrick Webster
Mitchell Bell (57)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
19.0
150/1
M Boland
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
22.9
100/1
T S Howlett
R Thompson (54)
100/1
3g All American (AUS) x Dewars And Lace (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Newcastle Equine Centre (Bm71) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (32.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.1
Bonita (8)
9/2
J C Deamer
B McDougall (52.5)
9/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 9/06/2017, Tab.Com.Au (Bm65), 1000m
2
0.1
9/4
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/4
3
1.1
15/1
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (57.5)
15/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 344 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 17,500
4
1.3
7/2
Terry Evans
Chloe Baker (54)
7/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
P M Perry
P King (59.5)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
6
1.8
60/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
60/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.9
11/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59)
11/4
8
2.1
30/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (55)
30/1
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.51 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.5
30/1
D Lane
A Bullock (59)
30/1
2
0.5
1/1
James Cummings
J Penza (58.5)
1/1
3c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
2.0
80/1
P J Eggleston
R Thompson (56.5)
80/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
2.4
Ibanez (5)
7/2
G Portelli
Ms A Threadwell (57)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
5
4.2
Keeva (6)
15/1
P M Perry
P King (57)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.4
15/1
Grant Allard
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
7.6
16/1
I M Symons
Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Assuring (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
10.9
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
L Cumberland (59)
40/1
3g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
17.2
100/1
D Tearle
B Spriggs (58.5)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Tyrrell's Wines Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.58 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.0
5/4
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/4
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 5/11/2017, Muswellbrook Security Serv Mdn, 1500m
Lot 28 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr TK Moore/Lees Racing
Lot 112 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$160,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
1
0.0
14/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Orana Mall Dubbo Plate (C1), 1600m
3
0.4
30/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (59)
30/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
0.5
16/1
J C Deamer
R Hutchings (57)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
Glitch (3)
100/1
K J Lantry
Chloe Baker (56)
100/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
6
5.3
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (57)
11/2
7
5.9
8/1
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (59)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.6
3/1
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1
9
13.6
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
20.7
100/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Rock Air (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Hammersley Australia Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (32.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.5
7/4
James Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
7/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 28/10/2017, Kenwalls Stramit Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Honeywine, Solemn, Spiced,
2
0.5
10/9
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (55.5)
10/9
3
2.8
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.6
16/1
N R Ward
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
16/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
5
4.7
16/1
G E Campbell
C G O'Brien (59)
16/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
Mark Spackman
A Bullock (57)
60/1
7m Shovhog (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.9
25/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
25/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.7
60/1
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Weaveworld (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
9.5
Nicoya (12)
80/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
80/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
10.6
60/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (55.5)
60/1
100
0.0
60/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Komatsu Coal Miners' Cup (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.81 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2.0
15/4
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 17/06/2017, Australian Turf Club (Bm73), 1400m
Winning siblings: J'star,
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
Lot 14 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.0
40/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (53)
40/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
2.5
9/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hailskov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
15/2
5
4.3
5/1
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (57.5)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.5
11/2
R A Freedman
Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
11/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.6
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
12/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.9
13/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
13/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
6.6
6/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57.5)
6/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.6
40/1
Gavin Groth
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.7
200/1
S J Hodge
Chloe Baker (53)
200/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
14.4
60/1
G L Payne
P King (54)
60/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
13
14.7
150/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Komatsu Frontrunner (Bm63) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.5
20/1
J C Coyle
Rachel Hunt (54)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Kembla Grange 10/06/2017, Millie's Mile Plate (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Detours, Excellent Pins, Zigzag,
Lot 435 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
2
0.5
Mad Fox (14)
8/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (55)
8/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 722 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
3
2.8
11/2
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55)
11/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sakura Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
J C Deamer
R Hutchings (60)
20/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.1
13/2
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (57)
13/2
4g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
4.8
Zither (6)
11/4
David Pfieffer
J Penza (58.5)
11/4
8
5.5
Zroya (12)
25/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (56.5)
25/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
9.2
4/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
10.0
80/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54.5)
80/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
12
11.0
Shalama (15)
80/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
80/1
8g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))