Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Oakfield Target
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Dundeel (NZ) x Oakfield Beauty (Danewin)
Foaled October 09, 2015
Career:
58 starts, 10 - 4 - 9 $156,625
Trainer:
Will Loudon, Wandoan
Ownership:
W G Loudon & Mrs G Worsfold
Oakfield Target is a 8 year old gelding by Dundeel out of the Danewin mare, Oakfield Beauty.
Last start was 5th at Kumbia on November 7, 2023 in the Open Hcp over 1400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
7Nov23
5th
Kumbia
Open Hcp
1400m
Firm(2) Ms L Barr (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Villaden
(9.8L)
8yo
15Oct23
10th
Sunshine Coast
Sum Yung Guys (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) P Hamblin (60.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Zoumeteor
(9.2L)
7yo
15Jul23
1st
Goondiwindi
(Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Corey Sutherland (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
Realaide
(0.3L)
7yo
29Jun23
6th
Ballina
Cherry Street Sports Group (Bm66)
1260m
Good(3) Leslie Tilley (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Byron Eyes
(4L)
7yo
17Jun23
3rd
Toowoomba
Happy 32nd Bday R McVeigh (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mill Rossa
(4.5L)
7yo
27May23
3rd
Wandoan
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M Mc Gillivray (56) 6/4 - 1st:
Diggity
(0.8L)
7yo
29Apr23
3rd
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Emily Lang (53.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Tintinwin
(0.4L)
7yo
15Apr23
3rd
Goondiwindi
Open Plate
1200m
Good(4) Emily Lang (60.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Moscini
(3.1L)
7yo
6Apr23
10th
Toowoomba
Create With Cottee (Bm62)
1200m
Good(4) Alisha Donald (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Start Strutting
(5.1L)
7yo
20Mar23
1st
Chinchilla
Metal Recycling Spec. (Bm65)
1030m
Firm(2) Emily Lang (59) 15/4 - 2nd:
Phionaix
(0.5L)
8yo
7Jan23
1st
Bell
(Bm65)
1200m
Firm(2) Emily Lang (57) 2/1 - 2nd:
Miralie
(1.8L)
7yo
30Dec22
6th
Ipswich
Great Northern (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) N Tomizawa (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Baltimore
(4.1L)
7yo
17Dec22
1st
Chinchilla
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Alisha Donald (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
He's A Devil
(3.3L)
7yo
11Nov22
5th
Sunshine Coast
Cold Control (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) S T Collett (60.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Hallie
(3.1L)
7yo
28Oct22
5th
Ipswich
Nuturf (Bm65)
1350m
Soft(5) S T Collett (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Ocean Emperor
(5.2L)
7yo
15Oct22
4th
Mitchell
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) T Banks (56) 2/1 - 1st:
Coynes Road
(6.7L)
7yo
1Oct22
2nd
Tara
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) B Moffat (61) 13/2 - 1st:
Voulait
(0.1L)
7yo
25Sep22
1st
Taroom
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Ms L Mc Coy (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Rural Rebel
(0.1L)
7yo
10Sep22
7th
Thangool
(Bm65)
1200m
Soft(5) Nicole Seymour (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Attackabeel
(13.5L)
7yo
27Aug22
5th
Warra
Warra Cup (Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (60.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Tourmaster
(1.3L)
7yo
13Aug22
5th
Gladstone
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Hannah Richardson (61) 8/1 - 1st:
Daunting Princess
(4.9L)
6yo
18Apr22
7th
Augathella
Meatant Cup (Bm65)
1300m
Good(3) L J Miller (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Not Liable
(9.4L)
6yo
8Apr22
7th
Rockhampton
Hygain 2022 Country Cup (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) L J Miller (59.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Splashing Rossa
(8.3L)
6yo
26Mar22
7th
Warwick
(Bm60)
1500m
Soft(6) L J Miller (63) 13/4 - 1st:
Military Kings
(5.9L)
6yo
12Mar22
1st
Wandoan
Wandoan Cup (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) L J Miller (61) 3/1 - 2nd:
Rest Of The World
(4.8L)
6yo
5Mar22
1st
St George
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) L J Miller (63) 5/1 - 2nd:
Not Liable
(0.3L)
6yo
7Feb22
10th
Muswellbrook
Tab (Bm66)
1280m
Soft(5) A Gibbons (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Tawfiq Lass
(7.3L)
6yo
15Jan22
8th
Tuncurry
Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club-C3
1400m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (60) 10/9 - 1st:
Supreme Streak
(3.9L)
6yo
1Jan22
2nd
Port Macquarie
Harelec Solar Power Hcp (C3)
1210m
Good(4) Kirk Matheson (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Oh Say
(2L)
6yo
20Dec21
1st
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Good(4) Hollie Hull () - 2nd:
Phule
(0.5L)
6yo
18Sep21
8th
Newcastle
Charlestown Square (Bm68)
1400m
Good(4) D Mc Lellan (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Northern Knight
(6.9L)
6yo
3Sep21
8th
Wyong
Bishop Collins (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Regan Bayliss (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Ita
(8.3L)
6yo
21Aug21
11th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Regan Bayliss (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Tampering
(3.8L)
6yo
7Aug21
3rd
Newcastle
Sharp Office (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Son Of Sampson
(1.2L)
5yo
29Jul21
3rd
Wyong
Wyong Next Meeting 29/8 (Bm64)
1350m
Good(4) J Parr (58) 15/4 - 1st:
Defeat
(4.8L)
5yo
18Jul21
4th
Scone
Arrowfield 30 Years (Bm66)
1400m
Soft(7) D Mc Lellan (61) 13/2 - 1st:
Eiger
(1.9L)
5yo
2Jul21
3rd
Muswellbrook
Magic Millions Hcp (C3)
1450m
Heavy(10) D Mc Lellan (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Savvy Crown
(0.7L)
5yo
20Jun21
1st
Kempsey
Port City Glass Hcp (C2)
1450m
Soft(5) A Bullock (60) 1/1 - 2nd:
Prince Of Troy
(0.5L)
5yo
12Jun21
4th
Newcastle
New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) D Mc Lellan (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Briars Kingdom
(2.9L)
5yo
31May21
3rd
Port Macquarie
Carlton Dry (Bm66)
1200m
Soft(6) D Mc Lellan (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Two Up
(2.3L)
5yo
14May21
10th
Scone
Yarraman Park Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) D Mc Lellan (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Bravado
(6.2L)
5yo
5May21
1st
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
950m
Soft(5) D Mc Lellan () - 2nd:
Blazing Sunrise
(4.3L)
5yo
21Apr21
4th
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) D Mc Lellan () - 1st:
Luna Mia
(2.7L)
5yo
7Nov20
5th
Wyong
2 Flies Life Members (Bm68)
1350m
Soft(5) G Buckley (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Latina Beauty
(3.5L)
5yo
23Oct20
4th
Scone
Dan 'the Diviner' McGirr (C3)
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Playard
(1.1L)
5yo
3Oct20
4th
Newcastle
Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm68)
1300m
Good(4) G Buckley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Holy Reign
(2.9L)
5yo
11Sep20
1st
Tuncurry
Hawkesbury R.C. And Motel (C1)
1400m
Soft(7) G Buckley (60) 2/1 - 2nd:
Saint Ambrose
(5.3L)
5yo
1Sep20
7th
Newcastle
Sage Painting Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Bucharest
(5.3L)
5yo
22Aug20
11th
Newcastle
Macka's Sand & Soil (Bm64)
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Mo'unga
(7.2L)
5yo
8Aug20
8th
Newcastle
Reward Hospitality (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(7) G Buckley (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Holy Reign
(5.9L)
4yo
20Jul20
6th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) D Mc Lellan () - 1st:
Kedah
(5.6L)
4yo
1Jul20
6th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Soft(7) D Mc Lellan () - 1st:
Special Reward
(1.5L)
4yo
26Dec19
7th
Beaumont
Coastline Pools & Spas Hcp-C2
1250m
Good(4) G Buckley (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Rockin' Ruga
(9.4L)
4yo
12Dec19
7th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Jake Hull () - 1st:
Manhattan Mist
(6.2L)
4yo
27Nov19
2nd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) G Buckley () - 1st:
Cerritus
(1L)
4yo
5Sep19
2nd
Beaumont
Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C3)
1350m
Good(4) G Buckley (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Belle De Vega
(2.8L)
4yo
24Aug19
6th
Newcastle
Cumi Australia Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Great Danger
(0.9L)
4yo
10Aug19
3rd
Newcastle
Robson Civil Projects (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) A Hyeronimus (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Albert's No Pussy
(2.9L)
3yo
27Jul19
2nd
Gosford
Tool Zone Northern Beaches-C2
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Adonis Victorious
(1L)
3yo
13Jul19
1st
Wyong
Rollators Australia Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(5) G Buckley (58) 1/1 - 2nd:
Shivkhani
(5.3L)
3yo
29Jun19
5th
Newcastle
Plumblec Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) G Buckley (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
California Musical
(4.5L)
3yo
14Jun19
1st
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Jake Hull () - 2nd:
Pancake
(1.3L)
3yo
2Feb19
4th
Newcastle
Allied Pickfords Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Paulo Pace
(3.6L)
3yo
26Jan19
6th
Beaumont
Denstoj Auto Centre Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) G Buckley (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Shuffle Up
(7.3L)
3yo
14Jan19
6th
Taree
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Jake Hull (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Miss Eimar
(3.8L)
3yo
26Dec18
8th
Newcastle
Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp
900m
Good(4) A Gibbons (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Solera
(5.3L)
3yo
18Dec18
2nd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] S Lisnyy () - 1st:
Hercules Mo
(1L)
3yo
10Sep18
2nd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Soft(6) J R Collett () - 1st:
Airwing
(0.2L)