MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Inglis Banner 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.04 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
11/4
Lot 227 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$575,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.2
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55)
11/2
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Bella Orfana (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS))
Lot 69 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
0.4
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
Lot 221 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
0.5
16/1
J G Sargent
J B Mc Donald (57)
16/1
2c Bull Point (AUS) x Countess Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.6
3/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
3/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
0.8
Itzhot (5)
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
30/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Of The Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.3
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57)
9/1
2c Headwater (AUS) x Manju (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
9
7.4
66/1
N A Blackiston
Jye McNeil (55)
66/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Chance Liaison (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
12.4
Japery (6)
25/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
25/1
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Andromeda (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
13.4
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
S Baster (57)
16/1
12
13.5
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
11/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Strathmore Bendigo Bank Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.59 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (54)
13/4
4g Danerich (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Fine Hero,
2
1.5
9/10
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (54)
9/10
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (54)
12/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 232 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
4
2.7
4/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (58)
4/1
5
3.0
8/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (55)
8/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Antler Luggage Fillies Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/2
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (57)
11/2
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haut Chapeau,
Lot 68 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
1
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
9/2
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gunga Din,
Lot 319 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.3
Nudge (7)
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
4/1
Lot 851 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.5
14/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Craig Williams (57)
14/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57)
25/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Life In A Metro (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.7
4/1
J G Sargent
J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
8
5.5
Asiago (5)
15/4
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (57)
15/4
9
7.5
50/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x My Thriller (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Serv. Crockett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (55)
16/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadway And First, Ol' Blue Eyes,
2
1.0
12/1
Simon Miller
L Currie (55)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Fully Chargeable (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 70 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.3
8/11
G A Ryan
J B Mc Donald (55)
8/11
Lot 751 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
2.6
7/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
5
3.1
11/2
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
6
5.4
40/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Bingo Betty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (55)
8/1
8
7.0
30/1
L & T Corstens
S Baster (55)
30/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Heart Of Thrills (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - 1300 Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
Lot 11 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
2
1.8
2/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (58)
2/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
1.9
8/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
8/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Mrs Boxall (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 112 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
2.4
11/1
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
11/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.7
50/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (57)
50/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Ocelot (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
J T Conlan
Clayton Douglas (57)
50/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.6
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
8
6.6
6/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
6/1
9
6.8
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scandinavia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Drummond Golf Vase (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.60 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
K M Keys
D Dunn (57)
7/2
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
2.5
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (55)
7/2
Lot 345 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds
4
7.1
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
7/1
5
7.6
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Bowman (57)
20/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
7.8
7/4
John Thompson
J B Mc Donald (57)
7/4
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
14.8
30/1
R E Laing
M Zahra (57)
30/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
15.0
40/1
T Busuttin & N Young
N Rawiller (57)
40/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.48 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (56)
13/4
5h Camelot (GB) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goodwill,
2
1.3
11/4
P Stokes
L Nolen (56)
11/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
3
1.6
3/1
Joseph O'Brien
John Allen (56.5)
3/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Cinnamon Rose (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Damian Lane (55)
7/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
14/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
6
6.5
30/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (58)
30/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
7
6.7
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
8
7.5
25/1
James Cummings
B Melham (56.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.46 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
25/1
David Menuisier
J P Spencer (59)
25/1
5h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (59)
9/1
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.2
6/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
6/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
0.6
7/1
L Smith
D Yendall (59)
7/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
0.7
3/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (59)
3/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
0.9
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
11/2
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
1.0
30/1
J T Conlan
M Rodd (59)
30/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
1.4
5/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
4.4
10/1
M J Williams
D Oliver (59)
10/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
10
12.4
60/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (59)
60/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
14.4
16/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (59)
16/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Sand Vixen (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes W S Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.21 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
6/4
Yoshito Yahagi
Damian Lane (57)
6/4
6m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Liliside (FR) (American Post (GB))
2
1.5
15/2
Richard Litt
Craig Williams (49.5)
15/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
3
3.5
16/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
16/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 187 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 72 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.9
8/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (57)
8/1
5m Galileo (IRE) x Prudenzia (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
5
4.1
13/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (55.5)
13/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
6.6
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
25/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (59)
12/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
60/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
L Smith
B Rawiller (59)
40/1
10
8.4
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Hveger (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.5
30/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (59)
30/1
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
10.5
20/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
13
12.5
20/1
Tomokazu Takano
Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
14
20.3
20/1
David Menuisier
J P Spencer (59)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bal De La Rose (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 10 - Powerflo Solutions Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.57 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
6/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buckhound,
Lot 430 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock
2
0.2
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
Vanuatu (11)
11/1
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 400 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
5
2.0
16/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (54)
16/1
6
2.2
20/1
S J McKee
M J Walker (59)
20/1
8m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.7
5/1
P Stokes
John Allen (54)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.0
30/1
D R Brideoake
K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (54)
30/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
6.5
12/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (54.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
11
9.3
30/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (54)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
11.6
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))