Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Broadway And First
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Foaled October 16, 2012
Career:
45 starts, 6 - 3 - 3 $251,570
Trainer:
Alexander Justice, Oakbank
Ownership:
A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: S C Gereaux)
Broadway And First is a 11 year old stallion by Flying Spur out of the Statue Of Liberty mare, Broadway Harmony.
Last start was 7th at Penola on December 4, 2020 in the The Midfield Group (Bm58) over 1300 metres.
Race Record
8yo
4Dec20
7th
Penola
The Midfield Group (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Margaret Collett (56.5) 65/10 - 1st:
Dyagilev
(5.4L)
8yo
26Nov20
7th
Balaklava
Schweppes (Bm54)
1400m
Good(4) Margaret Collett (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Boomer Beach
(6.3L)
8yo
3Nov20
5th
Morphettville
Zilzie Wines (Bm62)
1200m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (58) 20/1 - 1st:
He Will Boom
(2.5L)
8yo
17Oct20
5th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) D Caboche (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
General Mint
(2.1L)
8yo
12Oct20
4th
Gawler
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Eran Boyd () - 1st:
Celtic Blast
(5.3L)
8yo
24Sep20
3rd
Gawler
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Eran Boyd () - 1st:
Xilong
(1.1L)
7yo
24Jun20
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Margaret Collett (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Near Magic
(10.4L)
7yo
8Jun20
5th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Margaret Collett (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Conconi
(2.4L)
7yo
30May20
8th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Appeals Comm. (Rs2ly)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (55) 200/1 - 1st:
Brimarvi Vehero
(7.6L)
7yo
14Mar20
7th
Morphettville Parks
Festival Of Racing 2-16/5-Bm64
1250m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (60) 66/1 - 1st:
Bolt I Am
(8.3L)
7yo
27Feb20
6th
Oakbank
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop () - 1st:
Arkham Knight
(7.9L)
7yo
15Feb20
9th
Morphettville
Holdfast Insurance (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
One More Jack
(8.7L)
7yo
8Feb20
11th
Morphettville Parks
Tab Adel. Cup Day 9/3 (Bm72)
1250m
Good(3) Ms K Bishop (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lucky Fish
(4.3L)
7yo
18Jan20
7th
Murray Bridge Gh
Kathleen Mary (Bm78)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Shamino
(7.6L)
6yo
23Mar19
7th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm75)
1000m
Good(4) D Tourneur (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Equal Love
(7L)
6yo
14Mar19
3rd
Murray Bridge
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] D Tourneur () - 1st:
Borris In Ossory
(0.4L)
6yo
2Mar19
5th
Morphettville
Dominant (Bm70)
1050m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Chevaux
(3.2L)
6yo
15Feb19
1st
Murray Bridge
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms K Bishop () - 2nd:
Quiddick
(0.8L)
6yo
22Dec18
8th
Flemington
Yuletide (Bm84)
1400m
Good(4) D Yendall (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Mr Money Bags
(8.4L)
6yo
24Nov18
9th
Ballarat
The Haymarket Ballarat (Bm84)
1400m
Soft(7) D Yendall (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Haunted
(9.3L)
6yo
7Nov18
6th
Kyneton
Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm84)
1200m
Good(3) H Coffey (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Smart Coupe
(2.4L)
6yo
24Oct18
8th
Geelong
Bet365 Official Price (Bm84)
1200m
Good(4) D Yendall (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Princess Of Queens
(2.6L)
6yo
14Oct18
6th
Cranbourne
Procon Dev. Apache Cat Classic
1000m
Good(3) D Yendall (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Runson
(7.9L)
6yo
22Sep18
14th
Morphettville
W H Wylie Hcp
LR
1100m
Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Holy Blade
(3.2L)
6yo
12Sep18
4th
Bendigo
Fliedners Racing (Bm84)
1000m
Good(4) D Yendall (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Holy Blade
(1L)
5yo
25Nov17
7th
Ballarat
Maxitrans (Bm84)
1400m
Heavy(8) D Yendall (58) 10/1 - 1st:
New Universe
(9L)
5yo
12Nov17
3rd
Ararat
Programmed China Bowl
1300m
Good(3) D Yendall (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Aeratus
(2.1L)
5yo
25Oct17
4th
Geelong
Shojun Dual Choice Plate-Bm84
1200m
Soft(5) D Yendall (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Urban Ruler
(1.5L)
4yo
27May17
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
Le Pine Funerals (Bm84)
1400m
Good(3) John Allen (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Cannyescent
(5.8L)
4yo
13May17
12th
Morphettville
Southaustralia.Com (Bm90)
1200m
Good(4) Damian Lane (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Ashlor
(4.3L)
4yo
22Apr17
1st
Morphettville
Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm82
1200m
Good(4) John Allen (56.5) 45/10 - 2nd:
Schism
(1.3L)
4yo
1Apr17
8th
Bendigo
Schweppes Australia (Bm78)
1300m
Good(3) Ben Allen (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Cannyescent
(3.2L)
4yo
12Mar17
1st
Mildura
Euston Club Resort Mildura Cup
1400m
Good(4) D Yendall (54) 11/8 - 2nd:
Calvin Williams
(2.3L)
4yo
28Feb17
1st
Bendigo
Awm Electrical (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) B Rawiller (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
Chippenham
(4.3L)
4yo
11Feb17
2nd
Morphettville
Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) M Neilson (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Go The Journey
(3.3L)
4yo
27Jan17
7th
Moonee Valley
The Slade Bloodstock (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ben Allen (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Sasayuri
(3.2L)
4yo
8Jan17
1st
Warrnambool
Mickey Bourke's Hotel (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) B Rawiller (59.5) 6/4 - 2nd:
This Kid Rocks
(0.8L)
4yo
23Dec16
2nd
Cranbourne
Tab - We Love A Bet (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) D Yendall (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
See Me Fly
(0.2L)
4yo
9Dec16
3rd
Moonee Valley
Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Ben Allen (57.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Sallanches
(1.8L)
4yo
24Nov16
1st
Bendigo
No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) B Rawiller (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Zoot Suit Riot
(0.5L)
3yo
16Jul16
7th
Echuca
Two Tarts (Bm64)
1209m
Heavy(9) John Allen (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Storm Approach
(7.4L)
3yo
29Jun16
6th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Live Play (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(7) B Rawiller (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Shemai
(4.9L)
3yo
6Jan16
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
Polytrack (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) H Coffey (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Portion Control
(2.7L)
3yo
23Dec15
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
The Cove Hotel (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) D Dunn (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Vostok
(3.9L)
3yo
5Dec15
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Noble Park Plate (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) D Dunn (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Vostok
(2.9L)
3yo
21Nov15
6th
Ballarat
Thomas Jewels. Eureka Stockade
1400m
Good(4) Ms Michelle Payne (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Metier
(3.8L)
3yo
30Oct15
4th
Moonee Valley
Cleanaway (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Ms Michelle Payne (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Les Darci
(1L)
3yo
18Oct15
1st
Warrnambool
Wendy Rankin Flowers Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) D Yendall (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Kaptan Apollo
(2.5L)
3yo
7Oct15
6th
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) B Melham (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Viceroy
(3L)
2yo
30Apr15
2nd
Ballarat
Racing.Com Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(5) B Rawiller (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Lady Esprit
(0.1L)