GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6/1 Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.99 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (54)
7/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epic Girl, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
0.5
9/4
G W Moore
M J Walker (59.5)
9/4
Lot 207 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
Lot 400 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer:
3
1.3
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 502 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.4
11/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (54)
11/2
5
2.4
5/1
B J Dodson
J Lloyd (54)
5/1
6
5.4
15/1
B and D Guy
M Cahill (54)
15/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
11.7
150/1
Ben Ahrens
P Hammersley (54)
150/1
9
15.2
100/1
T A Commerford
N Thomas (54)
100/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
18.0
100/1
L G Ross
Tiffani Brooker (53)
100/1
Race 2 - Free Entry 30 Dec (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.85 (32.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Raido (7)
25/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 111 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
10/1
Ms D Cunningham
D J Browne (59)
10/1
3
2.6
11/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (57)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$56,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.8
16/1
M T Eggleston
L R Dittman (55.5)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
6
4.0
Crusher (14)
6/4
Ben Currie
M McGillivray (54)
6/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms R Ride (56.5)
5/1
8
5.2
30/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
9
5.4
7/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
7/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Presley Purple (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
11
6.6
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
S Cumming
Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
Race 3 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.91 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
5/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 2354 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
2
0.2
7/4
G W Moore
M J Walker (57.5)
7/4
Lot 351 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$265,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
3
0.5
4/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (55.5)
4/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Wisp O' Will (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 887 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.8
13/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
13/2
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
L G Ross
Zoe White (53.5)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
20/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
15/1
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.8
50/1
B J Dais
J Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Early Bird Ga M. Millions Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.42 (32.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
1/2
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2
4.8
8/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55)
8/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 617 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
3
5.2
12/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (55)
12/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
5.2
12/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (58)
12/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Detroit Daisy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
A J Edmonds
M J Walker (57)
20/1
2c Albrecht (AUS) x Inca Lagoon (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
Ms H Page
J P Morris (55.5)
25/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
16/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
16/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
18.7
100/1
Stephen Rundle
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
100/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
21.7
11/1
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (57)
11/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet Calcutta Dinner Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.87 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
K Wood and P Gesler
Adam Sewell (55)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 297 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
9/2
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.8
9/1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 172 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Danny Bougoure Racing
4
4.6
14/1
Ian Savins
Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
5
5.1
15/2
Wayne S Lawson
D J Browne (59)
15/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
5.6
14/1
B and D Guy
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
6.9
15/2
T J Gollan
Zoe White (56)
15/2
8
10.9
16/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57.5)
16/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
Ms P Campbell
B N Stewart (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Magic Millions 13 Jan Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.21 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock,
Lot 638 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Round 2 P/L
2
1.0
13/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
13/4
Lot 1683 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
9/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (54)
9/1
Lot 390 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Jonathan Davies As Agent
Lot 219 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
4
1.5
7/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (54)
7/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
2.5
Ruler (13)
13/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (54)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
M J Dunn
D J Browne (56.5)
11/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (58)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
5.5
80/1
B W Brown
Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Maximum Chance (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
10
6.5
14/1
P and W Hulbert
Tiffani Brooker (54)
14/1
11
8.0
60/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
28.3
80/1
G R Ryan
Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Chinese New Year 17/2 (Rs2mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:47.54 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Feltre (1)
11/1
B J Smith
J Byrne (58.5)
11/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Mattan,
Lot 423 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $48,000 Res $50,000
2
1.5
14/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (54)
14/1
3
2.0
15/8
S J Morrisey
J Lloyd (54)
15/8
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.5
100/1
Marcus Wilson
B N Stewart (55.5)
100/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.9
Anymore (11)
50/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (52)
50/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
David Vandyke
Tiffani Brooker (53)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
Diane Murphy
James Orman (54)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
100/1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (54)
100/1
10
8.6
14/1
C J Waller
Michael Murphy (51)
14/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
10.1
2/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (54)
2/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
12
10.9
20/1
D J Wilcock
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Ladies Day Fiesta Centre-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:16.38 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kirini (6)
9/10
C J Waller
M Cahill (56)
9/10
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 265 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
16/1
Donald Baker
M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 1017 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
3
1.3
20/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Tiffani Brooker (53)
20/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (52.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.1
9/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
6
3.4
20/1
M J Dunn
B N Stewart (56.5)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
S J Morrisey
James Orman (57)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (55)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
4.4
25/1
K Hickmott
Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
11
5.2
80/1
Kurt Goldman
P Hammersley (54)
80/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
7.5
13/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
13
7.7
Pillara (14)
100/1
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (54)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Queen Of Spain (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 9 - Tickets @ Gctc.Com.Au (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.86 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (58.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Magicool,
Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
2
0.8
9/2
Chris Anderson
Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/2
4g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 1638 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
15/1
M G Nolan
Boris Thornton (59.5)
15/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 154 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
4
2.0
2/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (53)
2/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
J D Shelton
Ms R Ride (53)
25/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.2
Oink (8)
11/4
K M Schweida
D J Browne (56)
11/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
T J Gollan
Zoe White (56.5)
15/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
4.4
16/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56.5)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.4
Nakanai (12)
100/1
M T Eggleston
V D Johnston (54)
100/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 10 - Seafood Buffet Restaurant-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.33 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
Kurt Goldman
James Orman (55.5)
8/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 183 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.3
15/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
15/8
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
30/1
4
0.7
9/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58.5)
9/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (57)
40/1
6
2.5
14/1
T Button
Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
7
3.8
9/4
N P Stephens
B N Stewart (57)
9/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
3.9
16/1
Ms H Page
Tiffani Brooker (53)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
9
10.4
30/1
J E McConachy
Zoe White (56.5)
30/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))