ELLERSLIE - Sunday, December 16

Race 1 - Ross Reid Racer Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Balios (4)
15/4
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57)
15/4
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lycia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flex,
Lot 266 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
Monaco (1)
15/4
S Ralph
V A Colgan (58.5)
15/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
Raz (8)
13/2
J W Bell
R S Rusof (56.5)
13/2
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1132 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr GP & JJ Boyd
4
0.6
15/4
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (57)
15/4
5
1.1
7/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (55)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
C R Isdale
J K Riddell (58.5)
15/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Eucharia (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
P W Lock
J W Nason (56.5)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
Ms M Saunders
S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
Amy Doran
D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Ross Roof Runner (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.13
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (57)
9/1
3f All American (AUS) x Star Pupil (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 16/11/2018, The Homestead Sports Bar Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Stronger,
Lot 239 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
Lot 374 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (53.5)
12/1
3
1.7
11/4
P N McKay
S M McKay (59)
11/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 405 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.7
11/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
5
2.8
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
J L Waddell (59)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.6
3/1
B Wallace and A Peard
S C Spratt (57)
3/1
3f Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
S D Cole
V A Colgan (59)
8/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
S R Autridge
R S Rusof (57)
9/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Savabeel Star (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.20 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Pukekohe Park 5/12/2018, Splice Construction Mdn, 1400m
2
1.3
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
J L Waddell (56.5)
11/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 570 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.1
7/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 113 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.9
13/8
N W Tiley
M J McNab (56.5)
13/8
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Fantastic Honour (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
5.4
15/1
A W Pike
R S Rusof (56.5)
15/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Baltika (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.9
Qwerty (10)
30/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Quin Bay (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
7.0
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
15/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Shantaine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Mag N Turbo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 7 - Te Rapa 25/11/2018, Revital Group Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Hollows, Nazir, Norzita, Ripley,
Lot 9 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.2
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
4/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 42 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
2.0
Rusalka (12)
6/1
R A Yuill
A J Calder (56.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
Damesel (10)
7/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
7/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dame Mapperley (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
11/4
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (55)
11/4
3f Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
12/1
7
7.7
15/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (56.5)
15/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.9
50/1
M R Blackie
D J Danis (54)
50/1
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
11.3
16/1
S Ralph
D J Hain (58.5)
16/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
12.7
16/1
D G Greene
L G Innes (58.5)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Shantaine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
34.9
Anatow (2)
7/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Perpetual Pacer (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:18.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
M R Blackie
V A Colgan (57)
4/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
Last start: 10 - Ellerslie 1/12/2018, Bays Foundations (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bullnose,
2
0.4
10/1
T L Riddell
R S Rusof (56.5)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
9/1
Ms K Fursdon
J J Fawcett (54)
9/1
4
1.2
20/1
Ms C Cameron
J K Riddell (59)
20/1
5
1.6
5/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
5/2
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
1.7
25/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (57)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.7
11/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (58)
11/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
8.0
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57)
40/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
52.2
15/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Wood For The Trees (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.01 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
14/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55)
14/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ellerslie 1/12/2018, Bentley's Chrt Account. (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Fastellie, Yulong Stride,
Lot 505 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
3.0
13/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58.5)
13/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 193 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 249 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
3.2
12/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (57.5)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 532 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
3.4
8/1
R A Yuill
A J Calder (59.5)
8/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (60)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Eagle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T L Riddell
A C Goindasamy (55)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
25/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (55)
25/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
6.6
40/1
M A Da Cruz
M Singh (56)
40/1
10
7.1
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (59)
20/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.7
6/1
J and B Vance
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
11
7.7
11/4
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (59)
11/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
7.8
16/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R T Elliot (58)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
8.4
25/1
Ms K Fursdon
R S Rusof (59)
25/1
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson Salver (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.84 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
5/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 25/11/2018, Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65, 1600m
2
0.3
8/1
S B Marsh
R S Rusof (56.5)
8/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Letmebe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2162 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
Lot 166 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
3
0.4
3/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (56.5)
3/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 383 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
0.6
16/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
16/1
5
2.6
20/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
25/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (54.5)
30/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
5.7
Masque (7)
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Disguised (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.9
Danelyn (15)
50/1
P N McKay
S T Collett (54.5)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
Bayeux (9)
40/1
D A Walker
S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Loral Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
7.5
20/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
12
7.6
50/1
Team Rogerson
A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
13
9.2
100/1
Jacob McKay
T D Thornton (56.5)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
14
9.9
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
15
15.5
200/1
Jacob McKay
J W Nason (56.5)
200/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bulletin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.72 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/4
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
J L Waddell (57.5)
6/4
3g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Last start: 1 - Avondale 29/11/2018, Vineyards West Auckland Mdn, 1600m
Lot 332 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
1.5
11/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 122 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.3
4/1
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (59)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
4
2.6
9/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (57.5)
9/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
25/1
N Hanley and K Whiting
T D Thornton (58)
25/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Broker's Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (55)
12/1
7
2.9
12/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
M Cameron (56)
12/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
P and D Williams
R S Rusof (55.5)
12/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
3.8
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))