BALLARAT - Thursday, October 12

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.1
11/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney
11/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 7 - Ararat 26/09/2017, Shire Hall Hotel Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Artie's Party, Jvala,
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Racing Partners
2
0.1
15/2
P G Carey
R McLeod
15/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 665 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing
3
0.2
10/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 3 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Z Johnstone
4
0.9
12/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney
12/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale
3/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
S P Nichols
J Mott
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.4
Tbilisi (11)
11/4
S J Richards
Ben Thompson
11/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson
100/1
10
23.4
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
D W Stackhouse
100/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3.8
7/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller
7/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 20/09/2017, Frankston Sand Soil Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 703 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
2
3.8
5/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane
5/2
3g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 866 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
7.1
10/1
J W Price
L Currie
10/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 164 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Morley
Lot 169 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
7.3
Cobber (2)
11/4
Ryan Balfour
H Coffey
11/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
9.0
100/1
A G Sawden
B Higgins
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
100/1
Andrew Benyan
D Schmitt
100/1
8
11.3
100/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse
100/1
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
17.3
25/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson
25/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
18.0
66/1
D W Brown
C J Parish
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 3 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.8
9/2
M G Price
N Callow
9/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sister Norma (AUS) (Superior Sateen (AUS))
2
2.8
13/2
Dan O'Sullivan
D W Stackhouse
13/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
3
3.0
30/1
Aaron Peterson
Zac Spain
30/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
Wez Hunter
B Rawiller
9/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Knockout (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
4.3
Jete (16)
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Ben Thompson
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.5
8/1
J R Welsh
B Werner
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall
5/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Mott
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jazzily (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
Ryan Balfour
H Coffey
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
9.1
12/1
Henry Dwyer
L Nolen
12/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Sea Of Faith (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.1
20/1
S Morrish
L Currie
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Molly's Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
10.3
200/1
R K Carnes
Lucinda Doodt
200/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
11.1
50/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
12.3
150/1
C J Davis
Jack Martin
150/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Blue Becky (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
14.3
40/1
Joshua Julius
Ms N Beriman
40/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Janabanana (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
16
14.5
16/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown
16/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 4 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4.3
1/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller
1/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 20/05/2017, Light Fingers (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: One Faster,
Lot 492 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Princeton Stud/Robbie Griffiths Racing
2
4.3
9/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
25/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius
25/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
6.5
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons
8/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Belle Of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.9
11/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
C J Parish
11/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
14.9
12/1
Wez Hunter
Damian Lane
12/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Toxic Miss (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Sportsbet's The Hotham (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1.3
Woohoo (12)
13/2
L, D and T Wells
B Higgins
13/2
5m Dubleo (USA) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Launceston 27/09/2017, Rotary Of Cent Launceston Mdn, 1220m
Winning siblings: All Stand,
Lot 145 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laguna Lodge, Laguna
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000
2
1.3
9/2
C J Davis
Patrick Moloney
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 1568 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peter Moffatt
Lot 141 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
3
2.3
15/4
Ms B Schreuder
D Yendall
15/4
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
B R Mills
Jessica Eaton
12/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Damien Thornton
16/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.4
4/1
G D Stewart
N Callow
4/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
D C Schmitt
D Schmitt
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
8
7.5
50/1
D L Boal
Tahlia Hope
50/1
9
7.7
60/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta
60/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
Ms J Schmidt
C Quilty
20/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
10.2
5/1
Ms K Durden
Melissa Julius
5/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
11.5
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Jye McNeil
40/1
Race 6 - Melb Cup Carnival Cs Ht 2-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.74
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
0.1
7/4
M M Laurie
M Zahra
7/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 27/09/2017, Martini-Henry (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 439 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 308 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt
12/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane
15/4
4h Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
4
0.9
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller
11/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.9
14/1
J E and C Ledger
L Nolen
14/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
G Withers
Tahlia Hope
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.6
25/1
Rodney Foster
D Yendall
25/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
8.8
60/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin
60/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
11.6
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech
4/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
14.8
80/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey
80/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.32 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.1
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 21/09/2017, Sportsbet (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Lorena, Manacor,
Lot 609 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
Lot 377 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$2,000
Vendor: E. Tarrant
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.1
13/4
P A Jones
H Coffey
13/4
Lot 94 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
3
1.1
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra
15/8
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 336 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
2.3
11/1
J Tarin
S Tsaikos
11/1
5
2.7
11/4
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton
11/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.0
100/1
R J Linnell
Lucinda Doodt
100/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
5.7
20/1
Ms A McGrath
F Alesci
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
11.7
100/1
J A Gould
Ben Thompson
100/1
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3.5
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall
9/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 27/09/2017, Star Of The Realm (Bm78), 1630m
Winning siblings: Billy Britain, Lady Zeraph,
2
3.5
13/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown
13/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney
30/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse
20/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.8
9/2
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
9/2
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.0
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller
6/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.7
10/1
M J Williams
J Mott
10/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.0
16/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil
16/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney
20/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.5
10/1
R K Challis
Ben Thompson
10/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
17.8
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright
9/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
12
18.0
20/1
R Cluning
Jack Martin
20/1
Race 9 - Hygain Winner Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1.8
6/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown
6/4
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 24/09/2017, Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Altitude,
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
3.7
Monajet (12)
15/2
D Binaisse
Jye McNeil
15/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall
7/1
6
5.0
15/2
Byron Cozamanis
D W Stackhouse
15/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.0
7/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney
7/1
8
6.1
8/1
D Binaisse
L Currie
8/1
9
9.3
Rinaldo (16)
100/1
Tony Romeo
Ms G Cartwright
100/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.6
60/1
Jamie Scott
H Coffey
60/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.7
100/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))