AVONDALE - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - Westbrook.Co.Nz Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.52 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
Ms L Anderson
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Last start: 12 - Te Aroha 13/11/2018, Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn, 1600m
2
0.3
12/1
Debbie Sweeney
A J Calder (57)
12/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
Lot 868 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
Lot 207 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
O'Sugar (12)
16/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x More Than Adequate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.5
11/4
S and E Clotworthy
C E Lammas (58.5)
11/4
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
Danelyn (13)
6/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (55)
6/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
R R Manning
V A Colgan (56.5)
6/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
P P Mirabelli
D J Danis (55.5)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Volksrascal (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.3
25/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
11
9.6
50/1
R Patel
C Dell (56.5)
50/1
8m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Adalah (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
12.5
6/1
J W Bell
J L Waddell (58.5)
6/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
13
17.6
60/1
E and D Browne
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
60/1
14
18.3
20/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Westbrook Crackling Rose Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.46 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (55.5)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sistabeel,
2
0.2
9/4
R D Collett
A J Calder (55.5)
9/4
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 577 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
1.2
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 521 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
Lot 14 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
2.5
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
J L Waddell (57.5)
4/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Donna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
Stilton (13)
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
L H Satherley (55.5)
16/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
A R Campbell
V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
8
4.7
50/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (52.5)
50/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.8
12/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (57.5)
12/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.9
6/1
Eamonn Green
R L Smyth (55.5)
6/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
11
7.5
66/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55.5)
66/1
12
11.1
50/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (57.5)
50/1
3g Ego (NZ) x Leica Honey (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
13
11.2
60/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (56)
60/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Zolana (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
14
11.5
40/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57.5)
40/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
15
11.6
66/1
Tayla Wenn
B E Grylls (55.5)
66/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Circe (USA) (Minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.80 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
S D Cole
V A Colgan (57)
7/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Te Aroha 17/10/2018, Nottingham Castle Hotel Mdn, 1200m
2
1.3
9/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
4/1
D A Walker
S C Spratt (57)
4/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Moniette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 298 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr D Walker
4
2.6
12/1
R R Manning
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
5
3.6
Choctoc (13)
12/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55)
12/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
D G Greene
A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Queen's View (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.7
30/1
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Missundaztood (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.3
60/1
Ms S Hale
E A McCall (54.5)
60/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
11.8
5/4
Ms D Guy
J L Waddell (57)
5/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Savodara (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
12.7
11/1
P and D Williams
C E Lammas (55)
11/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sammy Fox (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
13.1
40/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 4 - Ajc On Facebook Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
B Wallace and A Peard
S C Spratt (55)
11/2
3f Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: One Bakerstreet,
2
2.3
11/1
J W Richards
M Cameron (55)
11/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.5
Cailin (10)
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belleville (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 230 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 317 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 81 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Richardson Racing/Mr GJ Wiggins
4
3.0
13/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (55)
13/4
5
4.3
25/1
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (57)
25/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
4.5
11/2
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (57)
11/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Mikahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
14/1
Ms K Zimmerman
A J Calder (57)
14/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Our Sacred Anna (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
8
6.0
11/1
S D Cole
D J Danis (54)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.9
11/2
J W Richards
S T Collett (55)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
S J McKee
V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Tangoette (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
7.7
Balega (1)
10/1
R T Wells
L H Satherley (58.5)
10/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
Ms M Falconer
J L Waddell (58.5)
30/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
10.6
40/1
C R Isdale
T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 5 - Supporters Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.73 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
R R Manning
Jake Bayliss (59)
16/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Equals That (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Last start: 5 - Te Aroha 13/11/2018, Preakness,belmont & Cuba-Bm65, 1200m
Winning siblings: Honor That, Roc That,
Lot 291 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
40/1
Ms K Zimmerman
D J Danis (53.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
M V Evans
K A McCulloch (59)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 680 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bradbury Park as Agent
4
1.4
13/8
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
13/8
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Streaming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
D A Walker
A C Goindasamy (53)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
6/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Oenology (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
7
1.9
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54.5)
40/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.3
11/1
P and D Williams
S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.9
9/1
Ms L Poulson
C Dell (57.5)
9/1
5m Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
10
5.9
5/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
M Cameron (57.5)
5/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Vineyards West Auckland Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.83 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
J L Waddell (57)
11/4
3g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Aroha 13/11/2018, Two Tones Catering Mdn, 1400m
Lot 332 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
1.3
Scutar (9)
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
10/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Lot 138 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 96 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
4.8
30/1
C R Isdale
A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 741 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.1
9/2
Ms S Logan
S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Virtue (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
8.1
66/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
6
8.2
11/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
8.7
Aladina (11)
2/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
L G Innes (56.5)
2/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.2
66/1
Ms K Zimmerman
L H Satherley (58.5)
66/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
H D Wilson
R T Elliot (55.5)
12/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Brasilia (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
10.8
40/1
N W Tiley
R L Smyth (58.5)
40/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
12.2
50/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (57)
50/1
12
15.3
150/1
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (51)
150/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
13
18.3
30/1
S T Wenn
B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
14
27.7
60/1
J D Prangley
S C Spratt (56.5)
60/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Celtic Ace (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
15
33.9
Wishes (16)
100/1
Ms J Entwisle
C Dell (56.5)
100/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Wishuwell (NZ) (Haayil (AUS))
Race 7 - West Brook Cellar Door (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.72 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
O'Hara (6)
15/8
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
15/8
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Hastings 11/11/2018, Vertigo Catering (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Capella, Gallant, Intent, Irish, Quest, Wisecrack, Wishing,
2
0.1
6/1
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (58.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 133 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 24 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.9
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59.5)
20/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
7/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
J L Waddell (57.5)
7/2
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.0
15/1
R D Collett
K A McCulloch (58.5)
15/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
10/1
7
3.6
5/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (51.5)
5/1
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
Ms K Zimmerman
C E Lammas (54.5)
16/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.8
14/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (56)
14/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Ajc Members (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.59 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Avondale 7/11/2018, Western Line (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: No Regrets, Sharp Elle, Wow,
Lot 510 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.1
9/4
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (58.5)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 18 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
0.9
30/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x She's Got Spunk (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
Azareel (10)
20/1
C M Chipperfield
B E Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
T Yanagida (54)
40/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
7.0
Rocanic (13)
30/1
C B Stevenson
A F Jones (55.5)
30/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
G F Brick
L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.1
Havoc (2)
11/2
C W Cole
S T Collett (59)
11/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.5
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
S M McKay (56.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.0
9/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
13.0
66/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (53)
66/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
12
14.3
16/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (59)
16/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Effloresce (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
23.8
14/1
D A Walker
O P Bosson (57)
14/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
56.1
Matauri (16)
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
10/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Trials @ Avondale 4/12 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
4m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Last start: 5 - Te Rapa 22/10/2018, Melbourne Cup At Te Rapa Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Lord And Master,
2
0.1
9/10
N W Tiley
L G Innes (55)
9/10
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.1
5/2
Ms J Surgenor
O P Bosson (58.5)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
3.4
Valmur (8)
12/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (53.5)
12/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
80/1
C J Cosgrove
G L Cooksley (56.5)
80/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Karatane Gold (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
R B Priscott
A C Goindasamy (51)
40/1
8
6.9
40/1
S N Rees
M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.6
15/1
S T Wenn
L H Satherley (56.5)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
10
9.7
Nesley (3)
100/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
11.7
50/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55)
50/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
12
13.8
100/1
B G Hedley
B E Grylls (58.5)
100/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Vaguely Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
13
13.9
66/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
66/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))