Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 02
Wed 01
Tue 30
Mon 29
Sun 28
Sat 27
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday April 25
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Snitzel
6g
Dark Eyes
(Cinnamon Dove)
Flemington
3g
Orcein
(Zapurple)
Flemington
2c
Reloaded
(Hollow Bullet)
Randwick
3f
Silver Frost
(Silken Song)
Cessnock
Bel Esprit
6g
Ansinna
(Cranachan)
Fannie Bay
5g
Maxsamia
(Louis Leggs)
Gawler
4m
Temple Of Bel
(Sadiya)
Flemington
Per Incanto
6g
Magic Of The Sun
(Sunstrike)
Avondale
4m
Magico
(Our Aspiration)
Awapuni
3g
Mussolini
(Silk Spur)
Avondale
Commands
READ
4g
Bandipur
(Pattamada)
Flemington
4g
Monash
(Sambar)
Kalgoorlie
Dundeel
3g
Banteux
(Lady Of Choice)
Gosford
READ
3g
Transact
(Rap Tale)
Flemington
LR
Hinchinbrook
2g
Hinchpin
(Aroha Cat)
Gawler
3f
Press Box
(Kaaptive Empress)
Bathurst
Medaglia D'Oro
3f
Catalanic
(Catalan Bay)
Cessnock
3f
Romantic Whisper
(Love To Tell)
Randwick
Not A Single Doubt
3c
Bentley Magic
(Recoinage)
Gosford
2f
You Hadme At Hello
(Hello)
Gawler
Ocean Park
4m
Babiche
(O'Gio)
Avondale
3f
Flying Meg
(Megan's Tough Love)
Awapuni
Pierro
4g
Meazza
(Floor Show)
Fannie Bay
4m
Palamedes
(Papilio)
Avondale
Skilled
4m
Queen Of Thebes
(Antigone Jones)
Armidale
3f
The Great Bratski
(My Fashion)
Moe
Smart Missile
4g
Something Fast
(Jahre)
Randwick
4m
Werbowy
(Here For Glory)
Moe
Star Witness
3f
Forgotten Star
(Miss Begotten)
Ascot
4m
Love My Cashews
(Cashew)
Gosford
Street Cry
4g
Editors
(Harpers)
Gosford
4m
Girl Tuesday
(Tuesday Joy)
Randwick
War Chant
3f
Flower Of War
(Indian Flower)
Ascot
6g
Major Mambo
(Lady Mambo)
Kalgoorlie
Zoustar
3f
Nangami
(Barangaroo)
Gosford
READ
3g
Zoutori
(Atotori)
Flemington
All Too Hard
3g
All Stars
(Marquardt)
Beaudesert
Amadeus Wolf
6m
Flirtdeus
(Nothin' Leica Win)
Nyngan
Americain
3f
Benitoite
(The Gem)
Moe
Bernardini
5g
Allaru
(Kissame Mucho)
Cessnock
Big Brown
6g
Another Jay Brown
(Vignor)
Deniliquin
Blackfriars
6g
Our Maori Boy
(Stella Vision)
Kalgoorlie
Bullet Train
4g
Extreme Thrill
(Mezmar)
Gawler
Cape Blanco
5g
Fencourt
(Klarissa)
Beaudesert
Captain Sonador
5m
Penny's Bonitas
(Finer Feelings)
Armidale
Casino Prince
3f
Orbost
(Bay Breeze)
Gawler
Castledale
5g
Moss 'n' Bolt
(Hot 'n' Moss)
Moe
Charge Forward
3g
Taking Charge
(Siraiki)
Nyngan
Clangalang
5g
Don't Dismiss
(Shezout)
Gawler
Conatus
9g
Gazimber
(Archway's Baby)
Bathurst
Congrats
5m
Masipag
(Essence Of Success)
Gawler
Dalghar
4g
Malo Bik
(Rattle)
Awapuni
Dane Supreme
5g
Supervisor
(Miss Ichi)
Wondai
Delightful Choice
5m
Delightful Celyna
(Celyna)
Moe
Denman
4m
Maria Elisa
(Via)
Nyngan
Easy Rocking
4m
Carrock
(Fantastic Carat)
Wondai
Epaulette
3g
Charretera
(Chula Vista)
Randwick
Excelebration
4m
Excaro
(Carolina Pines)
Kalgoorlie
Foxwedge
4g
Copper Fox
(True Malt)
Avondale
Fully Fledged
5m
Red Red Robin
(Very English)
Awapuni
Galah
2g
High Range
(Secret Diva)
Ascot
Galileo
8g
Observational
(Party)
Flemington
Gingerbread Man
3f
Pastry
(Danterina)
Kalgoorlie
Glass Harmonium
3f
Nordic Symphony
(Vikea)
Flemington
Golden Archer
3f
Arc Of Gold
(Oakfield Candy)
Beaudesert
Harbour Watch
3g
I Am A Country Boy
(Beryl)
Gosford
Hard Spun
7m
Rehanaat
(El Ashb)
Nyngan
Henrythenavigator
7m
Norsika
(Ballymoon)
Deniliquin
I Am Invincible
READ
2f
Libertini
(Aloha)
Randwick
Jet Spur
6g
Master Denrho
(Thumpa Girl)
Wondai
Kaphero
6g
Kaptan Apollo
(De Lovely Lady)
Fannie Bay
Longhorn
4m
Lil Ruby Rose
(Jennacomm)
Wondai
Love Conquers All
4m
Ene Agapi Mou
(Summer Eclipse)
Armidale
Magic Albert
4g
Alberation
(Hansom Cab)
Avondale
Makfi
4g
Eira
(Irlanda)
Beaudesert
Manhattan Rain
5m
Maddison Avenue
(Sunburnt Park)
Randwick
Master Of Design
3g
Kentford
(Tale Of Harmony)
Wondai
Masterprint
4m
Poco Print
(Poco Presto)
Deniliquin
Mawingo
3g
Soldier Of Love
(Lurking Lilli)
Gosford
Mosayter
6m
Fanny Chenal
(Star Gold)
Cessnock
Nadeem
4g
Che Guevara
(Nikki's Bride)
Awapuni
New Approach
6g
Choice Approach
(Queen Of Peace)
Fannie Bay
Nicconi
4m
Jetgirl
(Rosie's Halo)
Bathurst
Patronize
4g
Superior Smile
(Soldier's Smile)
Ascot
Pins
3g
Baaed
(Baas)
Bathurst
Poet's Voice
3g
Livadas
(Sibylline)
Fannie Bay
Redoute's Choice
4g
Langley
(Panorama Ridge)
Ascot
Redwood
READ
4g
Rock On Wood
(Rock On Rye)
Awapuni
LR
Reward For Effort
2f
Grafted
(Lakemba Rose)
Moe
Rogano
4g
Temple Man
(Spritzig)
Kalgoorlie
Rothesay
4g
Gwapo
(Pertinence)
Beaudesert
Savabeel
4m
Indrabeel
(Lightning Spur)
Gawler
Saxon
6g
Touch Of Silver
(Vintage Silver)
Ascot
Scandal Keeper
5g
Don't Fuss
(Sateen)
Ascot
Sebring
5g
Turcotte
(Platinum Skye)
Bathurst
Shamexpress
READ
2f
Diva Express
(Perle Noire)
Avondale
Shellscrape
6g
Late Return
(Coronation's Babe)
Nyngan
Shocking
4g
Lincoln King
(Shi Kin Fly)
Avondale
Show A Heart
5m
Miss Defiance
(Gloriana Girl)
Beaudesert
Sizzling
3f
Deacalda
(Kezzabelle)
Ascot
Snippetson
5g
Trinidad
(Grenada)
Cessnock
So You Think
5g
Big Roy
(My Chestnut Girl)
Armidale
Spinning World
4g
Axis
(Royal Rory)
Cessnock
Spirit Of Boom
3g
Brinkmanship
(Tiyatro)
Beaudesert
Statue Of Liberty
8g
Bells Tower
(Magical Belle)
Kalgoorlie
Stratum
2f
Estrado
(Infinito)
Bathurst
Supreme Class
6m
All One Class
(Woz One)
Beaudesert
Swiss Ace
3g
Pluton
(Dancesteps)
Awapuni
Tale Of The Cat
7m
Felicette
(Solar Antiquity)
Nyngan
Testa Rossa
READ
2f
Chaillot
(Mary Of Modena)
Flemington
LR
Thano
6g
Star Quality
(Tamahere Star)
Awapuni
Tickets
6g
Blacklisted
(Intimate Affair)
Deniliquin
Trusting
3f
Tale Of The Kraut
(Maid Of Antrim)
Bathurst
Uncle Mo
4g
Tribal Myth
(Memleyna)
Deniliquin
Wanted
3f
Pindi Pride
(Princess Pindi)
Moe
Written Tycoon
4m
Goldfinch
(Blevola Miss)
Randwick
Zariz
5g
Smokey Eye
(Baby Cino)
Armidale