Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
Mar 9 - Canberra:
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
Feb 29 - Ascot:
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Launceston:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jan 4 - Launceston:
LR
1600m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Dec 27 - Gosford:
LR
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 14 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1200m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 7 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Sanabreanna
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Nov 30 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Sugar Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 23 - Ascot:
LR
1200m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
LR
1400m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
Nov 9 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Banquo
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
LR
1800m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 26 - Ascot:
LR
1200m
Jericho Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Broadwayandfourth
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Randwick:
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 23 - Geelong:
LR
2200m
Long Jack
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
LR
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 19 - Randwick:
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 12 - Morphettville:
LR
1800m
Craftmanship
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Taraayef
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
LR
1800m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
LR
1400m
I Am Eloquent
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Jul 27 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Assertive Approach
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Jul 20 - Belmont Park:
LR
2200m
Rivalry Galore
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
LR
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
LR
1600m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jun 22 - Flemington:
LR
1200m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Jun 15 - Ipswich:
LR
1350m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
Jun 8 - Belmont Park:
LR
1000m
Market Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1200m
Signore Fox
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
LR
1050m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
May 11 - Doomben:
LR
1350m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
May 11 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
So We Are
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 11 - Scone:
LR
1100m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
May 4 - Gold Coast:
LR
1800m
Winning Ways
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 27 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
2800m
Transact
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Apr 21 - Sunshine Coast:
LR
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
Apr 20 - Doomben:
LR
1110m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Apr 13 - Ascot:
LR
1500m
Cup Night
(
Maschino
)
Apr 13 - Caulfield:
LR
2425m
Secret Blaze
(
Sizzling
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
LR
1800m
Classic Weiwei
(
Shamus Award
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
LR
1100m
Humma Humma
(
Denman
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
LR
1400m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015