WERRIBEE - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Happy N.Y From Spendthrift Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
10/9
3f Bernardini (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gold Warrior, Mango Mojito, Upon,
Lot 838 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Mr M Beer
2
4.3
3/1
Ms A Blackburn
D W Stackhouse (57)
3/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
3
4.5
11/8
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
11/8
3f Congrats (USA) x Dream Diva (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 60 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
10.4
60/1
J Dalton
Samuel Payne (57)
60/1
5
10.5
60/1
F Creamona
F Alesci (57)
60/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
Lesia Masnyj
S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 28/12/2018, R & C Asphalt Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Gracious Babe, Viewpoint Estate,
Lot 733 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
3/1
S J Richards
J Baldock (58.5)
3/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.1
9/4
Greg Hayes
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 727 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
6.2
13/4
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (58.5)
13/4
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
6.7
100/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.9
12/1
Michelle Payne
Ms N Beriman (57)
12/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
8.2
80/1
Brian Lawlor
Neil Farley (56.5)
80/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
R J Besanko
Dean Holland (58.5)
25/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x In The Neaux (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
10.5
4/1
Matthew Brown
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
4/1
10
50.5
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (57)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Race 3 - Werribee Omg Sale Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.55
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Warrnambool 6/01/2019, Matko Hire Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Maneeki Star, Shandy,
2
0.2
10/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
10/1
3c Redwood (GB) x Keep Eve (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 183 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
3
0.4
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
12/1
Lot 432 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 400 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.6
11/1
Kane Harris
Jessica Eaton (57)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.4
5/2
S J Richards
J Baldock (58.5)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
5.4
Lenny (8)
150/1
Lesia Masnyj
S Tsaikos (57)
150/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pretty Maid (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
7
5.7
2/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (58.5)
2/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
6.4
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
6/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
D K Weir
Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
8.1
150/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.3
12/1
R Cluning
Teodore Nugent (55)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
11.3
Navesta (14)
30/1
Matthew Cumani
F Alesci (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers Funerals Hcp-58 (2600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zesto (9)
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 26/12/2018, Bennett Racing Mdn Plate, 2418m
Winning siblings: Peppermint Grey,
Lot 11 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: B Cozamanis
2
0.1
10/1
A O Diggins
R McLeod (60)
10/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (60)
9/1
Lot 951 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
4
1.8
11/1
Ms J Beriman
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
3/1
Dan O'Sullivan
R Cuneen (57.5)
3/1
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
Cameron Templeton
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms N Beriman (60)
40/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.3
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.7
40/1
D and R Beriman
L C Williams (59.5)
40/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
7.0
30/1
R K Challis
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
9.0
100/1
A Rosolini
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Harcourt's Werribee And Co-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T J Hughes Jnr
B Park (57)
5/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hanging Rock 1/01/2019, Team Staffing Solutions (Bm52), 1800m
Winning siblings: Gold Cufflinks, North Atlantic Ice,
2
1.0
7/1
Kylie Vella
Alana Kelly (51)
7/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 272 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
3
1.8
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 366 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.2
12/1
B M Cole
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.5
13/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
13/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Paint It Black (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.5
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
Ms S Peters
H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Play Up (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
6.8
10/1
R K Challis
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
Charmaine Barnes
L C Williams (57.5)
40/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
Ms J Beriman
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
20/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
12.4
30/1
E W Ewert
J Baldock (54)
30/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
12
14.4
200/1
N T Robb
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
200/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - The Park Hotel Werribee Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Greg Hayes
D W Stackhouse (60)
5/4
5g Presence (AUS) x Succinct (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mornington 27/12/2018, Progress Signs Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Sacred Point, Strong Point,
2
1.3
50/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58.5)
50/1
8g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 67 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$800
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: K Elford
3
1.5
9/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57.5)
9/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
Ms D Clover
Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
Matthew Brown
Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
1.8
30/1
John R Allen
B Park (58)
30/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
2.7
25/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (60)
25/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Swordane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
P A Haythorpe
Mikaela Claridge (57)
30/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
W Egan (58)
30/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
7.7
Ryboy (11)
15/2
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
15/2
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
11.2
6/1
Michelle Payne
H Coffey (56.5)
6/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Novasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
14.9
150/1
N T Robb
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
150/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Share The Upside (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (59)
15/8
4m Elzaam (AUS) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Geelong 26/12/2018, Adam Bird Electrical Hcp (C1), 1212m
Winning siblings: Mannza,
2
0.3
2/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
2/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
Michelle Payne
Alana Kelly (54)
13/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Lot 203 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Blair
4
3.5
12/1
Archie Alexander
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
John R Allen
B Park (57)
20/1
8m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (60)
12/1
4m Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))