TAREE - Friday, October 18

Race 1 - McC Usu Picnic Day Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Magic Merle,
2
0.2
7/4
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons (54.5)
7/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Valhussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 651 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: W Kemp
3
1.5
10/1
M R Stitt
M Mc Guren (59)
10/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: C. Kennedy, Bass, Vic
Buyer: R Stitt
4
2.3
25/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
25/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
2.9
Marcee (6)
100/1
John McLachlan
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
5m Instinction (AUS) x Imposing Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
4.3
8/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Gypsy Diamond (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
4.4
66/1
A D Smith
C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lady Antoinette (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
5.0
100/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (56.5)
100/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sirindhorn (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
9
6.4
20/1
Terry Evans
D Mc Lellan (59)
20/1
10
6.5
30/1
T J Bartley
B Looker (57)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
7.7
9/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (59)
9/2
12
7.9
80/1
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland (54.5)
80/1
13
9.8
66/1
Justin Bowen
Ms S Clenton (59)
66/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 2 - Clui Creative Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Varsity (14)
50/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (55)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 125 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.2
5/4
Nathan Doyle
A Bullock (58.5)
5/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 402 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.3
30/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (55)
30/1
Lot 287 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Driver
4
0.4
30/1
G K Pares
Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
5
0.5
7/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
7/4
6
2.0
25/1
John Bannister
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
7/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56)
7/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Hydrodynamic (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
Jeremy Smith
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
3.9
15/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Crowning Around (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Indian Story (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
11
10.0
150/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
150/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Every Man's Dream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
11.7
150/1
Luke A Thomas
Yvette Lewis (54.5)
150/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x So Divine (GB) (So Factual (USA))
13
13.7
150/1
Stephen Schofield
M Paget (58)
150/1
14
15.0
50/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (55)
50/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Haymans Elect. 15th Anniv Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.42 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (59)
100/1
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Luctonian (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.2
9/1
W T Wilkes
M Mc Guren (57)
9/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Frisco Flyer (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
1.2
11/4
Ms K Gavenlock
D Mc Lellan (57)
11/4
5m Pierro (AUS) x Steps To The Beat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 628 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/De Burgh Equine
4
2.6
8/1
Ms A Langlar
Ms L Day (59)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
3.9
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
7/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Adelie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
66/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
5.4
60/1
Tina Rogers
C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
7.2
60/1
S C Jones
B Looker (59)
60/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
60/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
13
11.4
150/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (54.5)
150/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x My Girl Tess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - A Bakewell Mem. Kramba Sprint (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.22 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
P M Perry
L P Rolls (54)
15/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Girl, Superior Boy,
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.0
15/8
R R Milligan
P Graham (56.5)
15/8
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
3
1.2
9/1
J A Sylvester
Ms S Clenton (60.5)
9/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 153 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
1.3
15/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58.5)
15/4
5g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.6
Moshway (10)
12/1
S C Jones
B Looker (54)
12/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (60.5)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.3
11/2
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (54)
11/2
8
3.5
30/1
D G Callaughan
D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Harrington Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (56.5)
13/8
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbass, Saboteur, Vortuka,
2
1.3
100/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
Lot 8 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 222 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
1.5
15/1
K P Parker
R Spokes (55.5)
15/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: I Cowell
4
1.6
8/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
R J Barnes
Yvette Lewis (60)
12/1
6
2.6
11/2
Luke A Thomas
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
2.7
60/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
60/1
10g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
8
3.7
13/2
M R Stitt
M Mc Guren (57)
13/2
9
4.4
25/1
Terry Evans
D Mc Lellan (59)
25/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
4.6
9/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (54)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
4.8
40/1
M P O'Neill
Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
7g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.3
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
60/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
13
6.2
11/1
P M Perry
A Gibbons (58.5)
11/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Banarra Brahmans Plate (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.05 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
J A Sprague
A Bullock (59)
7/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Achanizo, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
2
0.2
7/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (57)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 240 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
3
0.7
30/1
Ms C Rode
D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Sunday Mist (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.3
5/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
5/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Anniversary Jewel (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
5
3.4
Totten (11)
66/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
4/1
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
Aiden St Vincent
M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
4.9
Maxbux (9)
10/1
John Bannister
S Lisnyy (57)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
Justin Bowen
B Looker (55)
30/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.7
Eye Was (13)
150/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.9
100/1
John Bannister
Ms S Clenton (59)
100/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
12
7.1
66/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (59)
66/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
8.8
100/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
Race 7 - Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.03 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54)
9/4
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
M P Byers
G Buckley (56.5)
5/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
0.5
16/1
V B Jones
Ms L Day (54)
16/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
S G Morton
P Graham (56.5)
7/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
6
10.6
20/1
D G Callaughan
A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
10g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
14.9
4/1
M R Stitt
M Mc Guren (58)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
16.4
Dubali (8)
10/1
Cameron Crockett
B Looker (54)
10/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
24.4
100/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
Race 8 - Krambach Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.07 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54)
13/2
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
2
1.0
20/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 795 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
Lot 279 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
1.8
Weston (2)
8/1
Wayne Seelin
C G O'Brien (57.5)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 498 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
6/1
Nick Mitchell
B Looker (58)
6/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
2.0
Queens (7)
20/1
Nathan Doyle
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
6
2.2
13/4
J A Sprague
A Bullock (57)
13/4
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.6
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (57)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.8
6/1
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan (55)
6/1
10
4.8
100/1
P R Atkins
Ms L Day (54)
100/1
11
5.9
6/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7.6
Mokin (12)
150/1
Graeme Shultz
P Graham (55)
150/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
9.0
60/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (54)
60/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))