RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Yannick (15)
20/1
Jamie Bullard
C W Johnson (59.5)
20/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mistarox,
Lot 855 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.2
Matuki (6)
3/1
N F Ridley
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Cheryl Moana Marie (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 106 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.0
8/1
Danny Crozier
J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Sundar (NZ) (Bellissimo (FR))
4
1.5
16/1
Andrew Carston
R Cuneen (59.5)
16/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Secret Dew (NZ) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
5
2.3
11/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (56.5)
11/2
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Julia (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
Barbara Verlinden
T R Moseley (59.5)
20/1
7
5.3
9/2
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.6
10/1
P D Harris
S J Macnab (55.5)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.7
40/1
P D Harris
C R Barnes (57.5)
40/1
10
6.5
25/1
D B Frye
K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
Kennedy Moore
A Balloo (57.5)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Rules The Storm (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
12
8.4
25/1
L M Robinson
Y Y Chew (53.5)
25/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
18.2
80/1
J R Phillips
B M Murray (59.5)
80/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Zazonali (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
20.2
9/1
Michael Daly
J D Laking (59.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Angus Meats Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:48.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Showgem (10)
7/4
M & M Pitman
L J Allpress (55)
7/4
2f Showcasing (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Mckay, Our Patriarch, Sardaaj, Sardios,
Lot 894 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.1
Button (5)
60/1
M & W Coles
J J Fawcett (55.5)
60/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Needlly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.9
16/1
Michael Daly
K Asano (55.5)
16/1
4
3.3
13/2
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (55)
13/2
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Starlight Heaven (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
C L Spittles
L Callaway (56.5)
20/1
6
3.9
40/1
K & A Tyler
S J Macnab (53)
40/1
7
4.1
Tank (2)
40/1
L R Beckett
Kersley Ramsamy (58.5)
40/1
8
4.6
40/1
M & M Pitman
T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
9
6.1
40/1
Jamie Bullard
J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
3g Rusty Spur (USA) x Never Die (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
10
6.7
7/2
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
7/2
2f Pins (AUS) x Tuile (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
11
8.5
16/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (55)
16/1
2f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Rose Red (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
8.8
16/1
B S Smith
B M Murray (55)
16/1
2f Vespa (NZ) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
8.9
40/1
Sarah Gye
Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Artic Breeze (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
15
12.4
12/1
N W Coulbeck
S L Wynne (55)
12/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain/ Mitavite Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
5/1
Lot 401 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
4.0
14/1
L M Robinson
Y Y Chew (55.5)
14/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Medea (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 61 2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Kinship Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
5.5
12/1
Danny Crozier
J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Beautiful Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 11 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Cambria Park
4
5.6
10/9
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (59.5)
10/9
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
5.9
25/1
T Charles & P Corbett
R D Beeharry (54.5)
25/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Wentwood Parade (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
A Comignaghi (57.5)
30/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.7
Blue (2)
40/1
Ross Beckett
Kersley Ramsamy (59.5)
40/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x On The Take (NZ) (Winning Boy (USA))
8
8.3
9/2
M & M Pitman
K Asano (55.5)
9/2
2g Pins (AUS) x Tick Tock (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
R K Ayton
C R Barnes (59.5)
100/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
10
11.0
30/1
S J Robertson
S L Wynne (57.5)
30/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
14.9
100/1
Jamie Bullard
J D Laking (59.5)
100/1
12
15.8
40/1
Ms S Clark
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
13
15.9
40/1
T & L Prendergast
C W Johnson (57.5)
40/1
14
18.1
100/1
Murray Tapper
G A Jogoo (57.5)
100/1
15
18.2
30/1
Steve Tyler
L T Hemi (54)
30/1
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Jack Thompson Hcp (84) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Celine (12)
25/1
Ms P Robson
A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Nessun Dorma, Sounds Promising,
2
0.8
15/2
M & M Pitman
W Papier (58)
15/2
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 671 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$45,000
3
1.3
11/2
Ms T Rae
S L Wynne (55)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Meir (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 280 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
3.8
5/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54)
5/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Gelinda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
4.0
9/2
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.1
Saber (2)
14/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (61)
14/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
M & M Pitman
T R Moseley (55)
40/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
5.6
Arnage (13)
60/1
Ms J Burrows
L T Hemi (55)
60/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Madly Bentley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
Steve Tyler
Ms K Williams (59)
12/1
10
6.7
60/1
N White & L Callaway
L Callaway (55.5)
60/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
11
6.9
16/1
Andrew Carston
Rohan Mudhoo (53)
16/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Earinaflash (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
7.0
16/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (52)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Makayla (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
13
7.1
16/1
L & R Didham
Bb Hong (60)
16/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
14
7.9
66/1
M & M Pitman
T Jonker (55)
66/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Aidez Moi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
15
9.4
66/1
Andrew Carston
C R Barnes (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Christchurch Casino Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
80/1
S C McCarty
G A Jogoo (57.5)
80/1
Winning siblings: Sonofabutcher,
Lot 1227 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Razor (1)
13/2
Ms T Rae
Ms K Williams (59.5)
13/2
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
3
2.6
12/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (56.5)
12/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 436 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr FH Gillespie
4
2.8
4/1
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (59.5)
25/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Structure (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
3.9
30/1
J C Blackadder
J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
5m Saperavi (NZ) x O'Sara (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
11/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (54.5)
11/1
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
J C Blackadder
S J Macnab (57.5)
12/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Troika (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
S B Marsh
S L Wynne (57.5)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.4
14/1
K & P Hughes
R Cuneen (57.5)
14/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
11.2
10/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (56.5)
10/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
15.0
6/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
6/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Drizzle (NZ) (Ski Captain (USA))
13
26.4
20/1
Danny Crozier
J D Laking (59.5)
20/1
3c Haradasun (AUS) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
30.0
11/2
L R Beckett
Kersley Ramsamy (59.5)
11/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
J C Blackadder
S J Macnab (55.5)
20/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Eszencia (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2
0.8
12/1
M & M Pitman
W Papier (53)
12/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Remembrance (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (53)
3/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 941 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3.2
Tryfan (1)
7/1
Ms T Rae
C K Kwo (58.5)
7/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.4
13/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (55.5)
13/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.5
Gloss (4)
9/1
M & M Pitman
L J Allpress (59)
9/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Wella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.0
50/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
J J Fawcett (54.5)
50/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
8
4.2
40/1
T Charles & P Corbett
R D Beeharry (52)
40/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
5.2
40/1
N White & L Callaway
S L Wynne (58.5)
40/1
10
6.3
30/1
Kennedy Moore
A Balloo (56)
30/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Mystify (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
10.3
25/1
L & R Didham
Rohan Mudhoo (54)
25/1
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
14.9
20/1
Sandy Cunningham
A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
13
16.6
Macron (6)
30/1
Barbara Verlinden
T R Moseley (58)
30/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
17.4
Whitney (15)
30/1
Ms K Peters
G A Jogoo (55)
30/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
15
24.6
4/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (57)
4/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Barneswood Farm Hcp (93) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 93 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
E E Winsloe
Rohan Mudhoo (61)
25/1
2
0.2
10/1
M & M Pitman
S L Wynne (55)
10/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 897 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
2.7
25/1
J & K Parsons
K Mudhoo (55)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
2.8
15/4
B D Court
K Asano (54)
15/4
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Circles Of Ice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.8
60/1
Steve Tyler
L T Hemi (55)
60/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
5.4
Scarfi (13)
4/1
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (55)
4/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
Kennedy Moore
A Balloo (55)
40/1
6g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (57.5)
20/1
9
6.4
40/1
M & M Pitman
W Papier (51)
40/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
7.3
Shaara (2)
66/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
R D Beeharry (56)
66/1
9g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
M & M Pitman
T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
12.0
10/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
10/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
12.7
3/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (52)
3/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Seven Schillings (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
40.1
10/1
L & R Didham
B M Murray (55)
10/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Janet Francis Hcp (63) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 63 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
M P McCann
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Miss Vintage (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
L R Beckett
C K Kwo (53)
20/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 52 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
5.1
25/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (57)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.9
12/1
J C Blackadder
R D Beeharry (56)
12/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.7
8/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (57)
8/1
7
7.2
40/1
P D Harris
C R Barnes (57.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.0
30/1
M & M Pitman
T R Moseley (58)
30/1
9
9.8
9/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (57)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.8
40/1
C L Trembath
C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
11.4
40/1
M & M Pitman
W Papier (51)
40/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
12
16.9
12/1
S B Marsh
B M Murray (59)
12/1
13
17.5
20/1
T Charles & P Corbett
G A Jogoo (57)
20/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
14
88.0
5/1
L R Beckett
J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trista Flight (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (85) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
M P McCann
Rohan Mudhoo (56)
9/2
4g Ego (NZ) x Impact (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1213 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
2
2.3
12/1
K & A Tyler
S J Macnab (53)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 1165 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
5/1
S J Robertson
J J Fawcett (54)
5/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 1044 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: BPA Bloodstock
4
5.6
30/1
L & R Didham
B M Murray (55.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
6.1
O'Guy (9)
11/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (55)
11/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.2
7/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (56.5)
7/1
7
6.3
12/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (55)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.5
11/1
S J Hewitt
S Toolooa (52)
11/1
7g Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
9
9.6
16/1
T & L Prendergast
Bb Hong (54.5)
16/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
10.6
25/1
Ms J Burrows
L T Hemi (55)
25/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Cornflake (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
11.4
30/1
M & M Pitman
W Papier (51)
30/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
19.1
8/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
29.5
30/1
J & K Parsons
R D Beeharry (60)
30/1
14
33.6
10/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
10/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 10 - Valachi Downs Hcp (100) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 100 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
G & M Eade
Ms K Williams (55)
6/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
2
4.3
15/4
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley (57)
15/4
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
3
6.8
5/1
T & L Prendergast
S L Wynne (63)
5/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1285 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 214 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
11.8
8/1
G & M Eade
B M Murray (55)
8/1
5
13.3
13/2
K & A Tyler
L J Allpress (55)
13/2
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Melancholy Miss (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
13.6
Tuilana (12)
30/1
N W Coulbeck
J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Valderama (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
14.2
Shakti (4)
40/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (55)
40/1
10g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
17.3
Shantav (10)
66/1
Barbara Verlinden
S J Macnab (53)
66/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
18.4
40/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (54)
40/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
18.7
20/1
J & K Parsons
K Asano (54)
20/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
18.8
30/1
B & S Anderton
C R Barnes (55)
30/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
19.8
6/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (52)
6/1
5g Align (AUS) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
23.5
Pamir (9)
50/1
J M Luxton
C K Kwo (53)
50/1
14
28.7
25/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (55)
25/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
15
35.9
16/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
16/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 11 - Racecourse Htl & Mtr Lodge-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
Steven Woodsford
A Balloo (61)
16/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
1.0
15/1
C L Spittles
G A Jogoo (58.5)
15/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
K J Hampton
J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
Lot 902 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
9/2
G & M Eade
Ms K Williams (63)
9/2
5g D'Cash (AUS) x My Winter Rose (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
4
2.8
Mamba (13)
25/1
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (58.5)
25/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
3.1
Tai Ho (12)
40/1
E E Winsloe
S L Wynne (59.5)
40/1
9g Winning Boy (USA) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
3.7
60/1
S C McCarty
D Prastiyou (55)
60/1
6m Sufficient (NZ) x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.1
15/4
S Kennedy & A Furlong
A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/4
4g Zed (NZ) x Castellani (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.4
12/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (59)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
8.9
7/1
S E Haisma
L J Allpress (60)
7/1
7m Ekraar (USA) x Volksmist (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
13.2
25/1
Danny Crozier
J D Laking (63)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Forbetterforworse (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
13.4
20/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (55)
20/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
15.9
11/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (62)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
16.9
20/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (56.5)
20/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
17.3
11/1
Ms P Robson
C R Barnes (63)
11/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Glocca Morra (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
16
20.8
30/1
Steve Tyler
L T Hemi (55)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))