QUEANBEYAN - Monday, April 6

Race 1 - Homestead Press Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.35 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (55.5)
9/10
3g Stratum (AUS) x More Precise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 538 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Mitchell
2
0.8
13/2
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (55.5)
13/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Chik Chik Boom (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 236 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Rojarlie Partnership
3
3.3
6/4
G McFarlane
B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4
6g Arlington (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
7.3
100/1
Keith Cowley
Q Krogh (55)
100/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.4
60/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (53.5)
60/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
G D Hickman
Travis Wolfgram (58)
30/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompidou (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
10.1
50/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Change Channels (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
13.5
20/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
17.3
100/1
J W Van Duren
S Pollard (55)
100/1
10
38.3
Big Ed (4)
150/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Mark Hallam Builders Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.01 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
G Backhouse
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
8/1
Clare Cunningham
B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 285 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Mullen
Lot 201 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
1.3
5/2
K J Parker
A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 141 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bylong Park, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
7/4
T Wong
C Lever (59)
7/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
Danielle Seib
Ms W Costin (58.5)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Safety Pin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T J McIlrick
Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mileyva (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.9
60/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
60/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
Sogeri (3)
150/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (57)
150/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.2
150/1
G Lukss
Heni Ede (55)
150/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Travesura (USA) (Limehouse (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (56.5)
100/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
15.1
100/1
J F Borham
Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Bow To Me (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
12
16.8
40/1
William Forster
B Griffiths (57.5)
40/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Luvya Babe (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Phone Betting Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
10/9
3g Verrazano (USA) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Street Cred,
2
2.5
40/1
Clare Cunningham
B P Ward (56.5)
40/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
Mark Gee
Travis Wolfgram (57)
6/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
Greg Stephens
C Lever (59)
8/1
5
4.0
8/1
K J Parker
A Layt (59)
8/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
M J Smith
Brock Ryan (58.5)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Crafty Lady (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
D J Rolfe
N Souquet (59)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.9
6/1
E & L Longmire
Simon Miller (57)
6/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
10.5
80/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
80/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
10
13.7
Steven (3)
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Heni Ede (55)
100/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Clubs Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.54 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
L T Hodgson
Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/10
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oahu Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dabouya,
2
5.5
8/1
Todd Blowes
Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 93 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.9
3/1
P J Facoory
B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1
4
6.2
12/1
Luke Pepper
Travis Wolfgram (55)
12/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.3
Hajduk (4)
9/1
Mick Miladinovic
Simon Miller (55)
9/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sacred Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
7.8
40/1
Ms J Hoy
B Griffiths (54)
40/1
7
8.8
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
8
11.4
12/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (53)
12/1
Race 5 - Queanbeyan Pubs (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.60 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
J Khalifeh
R Bensley (58.5)
7/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buzz 'N' Joe, Miss Redoble, Red Ochre,
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
2
1.0
Kareno (7)
11/2
G D Hickman
Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
11/2
3f Deep Field (AUS) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 189 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
Lot 36 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
3
3.5
11/2
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (54)
11/2
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh (60)
4/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Sharise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ellen Hennessy (59)
8/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
J W Van Duren
S Pollard (55)
40/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
8
5.9
8/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
9
7.3
9/1
M J Smith
Brock Ryan (61.5)
9/1
10
9.3
11/1
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (57.5)
11/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lambrays (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
Clare Mansell
Josh Richards (56)
100/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
26.4
150/1
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (59.5)
150/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Danasierra (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Allbids (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.52 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
N J Olive
Ellen Hennessy (58)
15/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Tubawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
0.2
15/2
Natalie Jarvis
B Mc Dougall (56)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 363 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B & M Griffiths
3
0.4
11/4
J A O'Shea
C Lever (60)
11/4
5g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 394 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
0.8
Vertex (6)
11/2
Ben Borham
J Mallyon (58)
11/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
5
1.1
7/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58)
7/2
6
2.3
16/1
Ms M Harrison
A Layt (58.5)
16/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.1
10/1
Greg Stephens
Aaron Sweeney (55)
10/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
K J Parker
R Brewer (62)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.6
15/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55)
15/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Race 7 - Jobkeeper (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.77 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
G McFarlane
Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/1
5m Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viscount Lad,
2
1.3
6/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (62)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 663 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
Lot 206 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
3
1.5
3/1
Ms K Kulic
B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 286 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 60 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
4
2.3
3/1
T Wong
C Lever (58.5)
3/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55.5)
7/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
M D Kelley
Aaron Sweeney (58)
20/1
7
2.7
15/1
Doug Gorrel
N Souquet (61.5)
15/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
Todd Blowes
Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
3.2
40/1
M Petrovic
B P Ward (56)
40/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
10
4.4
50/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.7
100/1
K C Byrne
J Mallyon (55)
100/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Shesababe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
6.4
80/1
G Lukss
R Brewer (60)
80/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Race 8 - Corona (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 451 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.8
11/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms J Taylor (56)
11/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Kohinoor Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (57.5)
9/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Zaracer (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
4
2.0
9/2
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55)
9/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Questessence (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
G D Neale
A Layt (59)
20/1
6
3.1
40/1
Clare Mansell
Josh Richards (58)
40/1
7
3.2
3/1
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh (56)
3/1
7
3.2
13/2
Rob Potter
Heni Ede (59.5)
13/2
9g Alert (ARG) x Peaceful Sky (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
6.9
Motime (13)
30/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
10
11.7
150/1
Becky Byrne
J Mallyon (55)
150/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Acertaindee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))