Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Force Awakens
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Danerich x Shesababe (Zeditave)
Foaled October 28, 2012
Career:
73 starts, 10 - 8 - 4 $91,162
Trainer:
K C Byrne, Cooma
Ownership:
K Byrne & Mrs F Byrne
Force Awakens is a 11 year old gelding by Danerich out of the Zeditave mare, Shesababe.
Last start was 9th at Holbrook on April 13, 2024 in the Elders Ltd Commander Holbrook Cup (Bm74) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
11yo
13Apr24
9th
Holbrook
Elders Ltd Commander Holbrook Cup (Bm74)
1400m
Soft(5) Teaghan Martin (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Daly Heads
(4.9L)
11yo
5Apr24
9th
Sapphire Coast
Clark Equipment (Bm58)
1208m
Good(4) Damon Budler (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Sturn Words
(16.4L)
11yo
23Mar24
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Top Pub Pambula (Bm50)
1208m
Soft(5) Ms C Ferris (51.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Howgoodisvegas
(4L)
11yo
20Mar24
10th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Damon Budler (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Bella Ace
(9.8L)
11yo
9Mar24
7th
Crookwell
Funny Hill Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 14/1 - 1st:
Crucial Witness
(6.3L)
11yo
24Feb24
8th
Orange
Epiroc Benchmark 50 Handicap
1010m
Good(4) M A Cahill (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Can Do It
(7.3L)
11yo
10Feb24
2nd
Tumut
Franklin Butchery (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Emma Ly (55) 9/1 - 1st:
A Bit Racey
(0.8L)
11yo
3Feb24
6th
Sapphire Coast
Sapphire Plaster (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Damon Budler (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Lord Remy
(2.7L)
11yo
27Jan24
1st
Tumbarumba
(Bm45)
1020m
Good(4) Teighan Worsnop (56) 13/2 - 2nd:
Malabar Queen
(0.2L)
11yo
6Jan24
7th
Queanbeyan
Greg Burke Racing (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) R Bensley (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Artie Bee
(3.2L)
11yo
8Dec23
8th
Canberra
Custom Plumbing (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Teaghan Martin (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Hez Golden
(6L)
11yo
2Dec23
8th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Heavy(10) Ruby Scott (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Miss Brondolino
(7.1L)
11yo
18Nov23
9th
Adaminaby
(Bm45)
1300m
Firm(2) P Zerafa (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
A Bit Racey
(0L)
11yo
7Nov23
8th
Canberra
Capital Trophies & Sportswear (Bm45)
1000m
Good(4) P Zerafa (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Artiebett
(11.8L)
10yo
29Apr23
8th
Boorowa
Boorowa Picnic Sprint
1200m
Heavy(8) Todd Bailey (63.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Waldo Waldorf
(7.5L)
10yo
28Jan23
4th
Tumbarumba
(Bm50)
1200m
Firm(2) P Zerafa (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Legal Zou
(1.2L)
10yo
14Jan23
2nd
Tumut
Ray White Real Estate (Bm50)
1200m
Firm(2) Anaelle Gangotena (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Battle Talent
(0.1L)
11yo
7Jan23
5th
Queanbeyan
Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Anaelle Gangotena (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Chyna Xpress
(3.4L)
10yo
26Dec22
2nd
Tumut
Switched On Electrical (Bm58)
1200m
Firm(2) Anaelle Gangotena (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Crocodile Cod
(0.8L)
10yo
3Dec22
1st
Cooma
(Bm50)
1200m
Firm(2) Anaelle Gangotena (56) 4/1 - 2nd:
Irish Bride
(0.5L)
10yo
26Nov22
1st
Queanbeyan
Greg Burke Racing Trophy
1200m
Firm(2) Breanna Bourke (64) 5/1 - 2nd:
Waldo Waldorf
(2.5L)
10yo
19Nov22
6th
Sapphire Coast
Bega Cup Carn. 28&29 Jan-Bm45
1200m
Good(3) R Bensley (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Vintage Borossa
(5.7L)
10yo
8Nov22
9th
Queanbeyan
Walsh's Hotel Country (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy(9) R Bensley (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Honeysuckle Choice
(8.5L)
9yo
8Apr22
8th
Canberra
Grady's Transport (Bm60)
1400m
Soft(7) Ellen Hennessy (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Sherwood's One
(16.4L)
9yo
26Mar22
1st
Holbrook
Riverina & Romano's Hotel-Bm45
1400m
Good(3) J Kissick (59) 5/1 - 2nd:
Muwarrad
(0.8L)
9yo
19Mar22
3rd
Queanbeyan
Happy Bucks Colvin (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Teaghan Martin (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Dalmatinka
(2.4L)
9yo
26Feb22
1st
Dederang
Its A Grealy Great Trophy Race
1350m
Good(4) Jack Virgona (63) 11/1 - 2nd:
Overcharged
(0.1L)
9yo
12Feb22
2nd
Buchan
Trophy Race (2)
1000m
Good(4) Ms D Walker (63) 9/1 - 1st:
Avid General
(1.8L)
9yo
5Feb22
6th
Braidwood
(Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Teaghan Martin (52) 8/1 - 1st:
Add On
(5.8L)
9yo
15Jan22
6th
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy(10) Ms K Adams (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Jelt
(4L)
9yo
1Jan22
6th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold Bob Vaughan Mem-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Wonderful Phrase
(3.2L)
9yo
14Dec21
9th
Orange
Oriana Orange (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Molly Bourke (53) 20/1 - 1st:
True Valentine
(7.7L)
9yo
4Dec21
1st
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Soft(6) Molly Bourke (55) 13/2 - 2nd:
Kitty Karine
(0.2L)
9yo
30Oct21
6th
Tumut
(Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Adams (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Foxlike
(3.4L)
8yo
22Feb21
8th
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm58)
900m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (53.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Nobody's Puppet
(7.8L)
8yo
13Feb21
5th
Tumut
(Bm45)
1200m
Soft(5) Megan Creed (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(2L)
8yo
31Jan21
9th
Sapphire Coast
Bateup Racing (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(8) Julia Presits (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Moi Choux
(5.7L)
8yo
16Jan21
1st
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Julia Presits (52) 7/1 - 2nd:
Danetree Belle
(1.3L)
8yo
1Jan21
7th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold B Vaughan Mem.-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) Simone Vella (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(5.6L)
8yo
26Dec20
2nd
Tumut
Elliott's L'scaping Supp.-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) Simone Vella (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Lennox Road
(0.2L)
8yo
5Dec20
6th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) Julia Presits (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Tilly's All Class
(3.7L)
7yo
6Apr20
11th
Queanbeyan
Jobkeeper (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Miss Devinci
(4.7L)
7yo
29Feb20
1st
Yass
Trophy Race
900m
Firm(2) Julia Presits (62) 7/2 - 2nd:
Muzzleburst
(0.2L)
7yo
21Feb20
11th
Canberra
Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Amy Mc Lucas (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Imitation Game
(6.5L)
7yo
15Feb20
4th
Buchan
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(4) Ms T Johnson (61) 7/2 - 1st:
Dominant Way
(3.7L)
7yo
1Feb20
2nd
Tumbarumba
Tumbarumba Htl/B Cabot (Bm45)
1020m
Good(3) A Kajiya (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Imitation Game
(0.2L)
7yo
26Dec19
6th
Tumut
Harry's Tyres (Bm50)
1000m
Firm(2) G Castillo (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Chaste Angel
(2.3L)
7yo
7Dec19
3rd
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(1) Ellen Hennessy (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Byblos Boy
(1.6L)
7yo
11Nov19
11th
Queanbeyan
Vale Peter Sharp (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Qin Yong (53.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Dee Day
(19.9L)
7yo
2Nov19
8th
Tumut
(Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Prest (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Didnt Even Kiss Me
(7.6L)
7yo
19Oct19
7th
Bombala
(Bm50)
1100m
Firm(2) Ellen Hennessy (53) 6/1 - 1st:
The Inflamer
(8L)
6yo
29Mar19
9th
Sapphire Coast
Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) R Bensley (55) 100/1 - 1st:
El Nieto
(8.8L)
6yo
9Mar19
7th
Towong
Damms Auto & Diesel (Bm52)
950m
Good(4) R Beattie (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Macca's Hero
(9.5L)
6yo
9Feb19
3rd
Braidwood
Real Traffic Solutions-Bm50
1000m
Soft(7) G Castillo (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Denman Diva
(1.9L)
6yo
3Feb19
10th
Sapphire Coast
Momsen Motors Bega Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) Aaron Sweeney (52.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Easy Beast
(16.1L)
6yo
19Jan19
1st
Tumut
(Bm50)
1000m
Firm(2) Aaron Sweeney (54.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Highly Charged
(0.5L)
5yo
15Jun18
7th
Goulburn
Goulpro Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) S Pollard (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Twirling Moss
(5.6L)
5yo
8Jun18
10th
Canberra Acton
Functions @ Thoroughbred Pk-C1
1080m
Synthetic Ms K Adams (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Lulu Raez
(15.3L)
5yo
26May18
10th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) M A Cahill (53) 150/1 - 1st:
She Knows
(7.8L)
5yo
19May18
7th
Young
Keith Simmons Engineering-Bm50
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Emissions
(4.1L)
5yo
2Feb18
5th
Canberra
Schweppes Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Balonne
(0.7L)
5yo
21Jan18
5th
Cowra
Jamieson's Joinery (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Tinmine
(2L)
5yo
13Jan18
4th
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Midnight Mission
(3.1L)
5yo
2Jan18
8th
Sapphire Coast
Tathra Beach Country Club (C2)
1008m
Good(4) Ms K Adams (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Halliday Road
(5.1L)
5yo
9Dec17
1st
Cooma
(Bm48)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Adams (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
On Our Selection
(1.3L)
5yo
4Dec17
7th
Sapphire Coast
Pier One Bar & Grill Hcp (C1)
908m
Heavy(8) Ms K Adams (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Halliday Road
(7.8L)
4yo
9Jun17
6th
Canberra Acton
John McGrath Auto Group Mdn
1080m
Synthetic M Travers (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Rugenbrau
(3.2L)
4yo
7May17
10th
Sapphire Coast
Biggest Morning Tea Mdn Plate
900m
Good(4) B P Ward (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Ticked Off
(8.2L)
4yo
21Apr17
6th
Canberra
Brma Group Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Simon Miller (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Lord Denman
(2.1L)
4yo
9Apr17
5th
Gundagai
Wagga Racing Support Mdn
1180m
Heavy(9) Simon Miller (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Dutiful
(5.8L)
4yo
12Feb17
2nd
Colac
Crownbet Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ms N Beriman (58.5) 4/5 - 1st:
Lucky Husson
(1L)
4yo
30Jan17
2nd
Benalla
Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(5) Ms N Beriman (58.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Itchy Nee
(1.5L)
3yo
19Apr16
7th
Sale
Laurels Function Centre Mdn
1106m
Good(4) Chris Symons (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Kaptan Apollo
(4.9L)