Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Miss Redoble
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled September 03, 2014
Career:
52 starts, 8 - 6 - 3 $388,355
Trainer:
T J Bartley, Wyong
Ownership:
M J Lanfranchi, D A Lanfranchi, R A Lanfranchi, J B Carr, Miss K Steel & Mrs C Handcock
Miss Redoble is a 9 year old mare by Drumbeats out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Larenco.
Last start was 14th at Randwick on October 22, 2022 in the Midway (Bm72) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
8yo
22Oct22
14th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1200m
Soft(6) Dylan Gibbons (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Liberty Sun
(18.8L)
8yo
17Oct22
3rd
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
1250m
Soft(5) Ms L Day () - 1st:
Hawaii Five Oh
(3L)
8yo
14Sep22
5th
Warwick Farm
Acrobat @ Coolmore (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) P Scorse (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Willinga Rufio
(3.5L)
8yo
2Sep22
13th
Wyong
Wyong Leagues Group Mona Lisa
LR
1350m
Soft(5) Ms L Day (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Meg
(5.5L)
8yo
22Aug22
3rd
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
1250m
Good(4) Ms L Day () - 1st:
Cadre Du Noir
(0.9L)
8yo
10Aug22
5th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) P Scorse () - 1st:
Madam Charm
(12.5L)
7yo
8May22
6th
Mudgee
Gooree Cup
1400m
Heavy(8) Kody Nestor (60) 15/2 - 1st:
The Scotsman
(7.1L)
7yo
23Apr22
4th
Randwick
Chandon (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(10) S Clipperton (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Quintello
(11.3L)
7yo
1Apr22
2nd
Muswellbrook
The Royal M'brook Gold Cup
1500m
Heavy(8) Ms L Day (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Regal Stage
(1L)
7yo
5Mar22
7th
Randwick
Ranvet Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Heavy(9) Reece Jones (53) 80/1 - 1st:
Le Lude
(7.6L)
7yo
19Feb22
10th
Rosehill
Midway (Bm72)
1500m
Soft(6) Reece Jones (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Military Expert
(5.5L)
7yo
2Feb22
4th
Randwick-Kensington
China Horse Club (Bm72)
1550m
Soft(6) Madi Derrick (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Bedford Square
(3.1L)
7yo
26Jan22
1st
Warwick Farm
Buy Better At Inglis (Bm72)
1400m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (57.5) 30/1 - 2nd:
Zoo Station
(0.2L)
7yo
5Jan22
6th
Warwick Farm
XXXX (Bm72)
1200m
Soft(5) Madi Derrick (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Quatenus
(3.4L)
7yo
30Dec21
3rd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
821m
Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara () - 1st:
Sky Command
(2.1L)
7yo
28Aug21
7th
Kembla Grange
Midway (Bm72)
1300m
Soft(7) J Bowman (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Royalzel
(2.5L)
7yo
14Aug21
8th
Kembla Grange
Midway (Bm72)
1200m
Good(3) J R Collett (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Prince Invincible
(4.8L)
7yo
2Aug21
5th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) J R Collett () - 1st:
Great News
(8.9L)
6yo
28Mar21
9th
Wellington
Keirles Pharmacy W'ton Cup
1700m
Soft(6) G Buckley (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Reward Seeker
(6.8L)
6yo
13Mar21
5th
Gold Coast
Carbine Club Gold Coast Stakes
1800m
Heavy(9) M Cahill (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Dissolution
(5.2L)
6yo
19Feb21
6th
Canterbury
Newcastle City Kia (Bm78)
1550m
Soft(6) S Clipperton (56) 9/2 - 1st:
On The White Turf
(1.9L)
6yo
12Feb21
2nd
Canterbury
Tab (Bm72)
1550m
Good(4) Ms L Day (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Joliette
(0.2L)
6yo
29Jan21
1st
Canterbury
Stud&Stable Staff Awards-Bm72
1550m
Heavy(8) S Clipperton (57) 5/1 - 2nd:
Silent Agenda
(0.1L)
6yo
9Jan21
10th
Randwick
Precise Air (Bm78)
1800m
Soft(5) Regan Bayliss (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Sacramento
(6.9L)
6yo
1Jan21
4th
Canterbury
Tab (Bm72)
1550m
Soft(6) J Ford (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Strange Charm
(1.3L)
6yo
17Dec20
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Tab (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(5) S Clipperton (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Dame Kiri
(2.7L)
6yo
5Dec20
6th
Rosehill
Quincy Seltzer (Bm78)
1350m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Vitesse
(2.3L)
6yo
21Nov20
8th
Kembla Grange
Traffic Logistics (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) S Clipperton (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Stolen Jade
(2.1L)
6yo
1Aug20
3rd
Randwick
Atc Thank You Owners (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(9) G Boss (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Off Shaw
(1.2L)
5yo
20Jul20
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(7) A Bullock () - 2nd:
Master Marley
(11.5L)
5yo
4Jul20
11th
Randwick
Sky Racing Active (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(9) N Rawiller (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Vitesse
(31.9L)
5yo
13Jun20
3rd
Rosehill
Yes Yes Yes New Coolmore-Bm78
1500m
Heavy(9) S Clipperton (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Word For Word
(2.4L)
5yo
8Jun20
2nd
Warwick Farm
Ranvet (Bm70)
1300m
Heavy(8) Ms L Day (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Threeood
(1.8L)
5yo
30May20
4th
Rosehill
Tab Long May We Play (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(8) S Clipperton (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Bound To Win
(2.2L)
5yo
20May20
11th
Randwick-Kensington
Tab (Bm74)
1550m
Soft(5) Rachel King (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Spirit Ridge
(9.7L)
5yo
2May20
5th
Randwick-Kensington
Ranvet's Power Formula (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) S Clipperton (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Rocha Clock
(4L)
5yo
20Apr20
4th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Murray () - 1st:
Big Suzie
(2L)
5yo
27Dec19
6th
Gosford
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Good(4) A Bullock (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Tinkermosa
(4.2L)
5yo
30Nov19
7th
Rosehill
Mick Crook Memorial (Bm78)
1500m
Good(4) A Bullock (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Orcein
(4.1L)
5yo
16Nov19
2nd
Newcastle
Sharp Electronics Group (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) A Bullock (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Pinup Miss
(0.2L)
5yo
7Nov19
5th
Hawkesbury
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Cellarman
(1L)
5yo
30Oct19
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) A Bullock () - 2nd:
San Francisco
(0.8L)
5yo
11Oct19
1st
Port Macquarie
Fastplast Build. Hastings Cup
1500m
Good(4) A Bullock (57) 13/4 - 2nd:
Let's Rebelle
(0.4L)
5yo
5Oct19
6th
Newcastle
Tab Newcastle Nobbys (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(5) Chris C Williams (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Twilight
(3.8L)
5yo
18Sep19
7th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1300m
Heavy(10) Chris C Williams (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Miss Einstein
(11.2L)
5yo
2Sep19
4th
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms R Murray () - 1st:
Echo Effect
(5.1L)
4yo
27Apr19
7th
Hawkesbury
Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm78)
1500m
Good(3) J Parr (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Tamarack
(4.3L)
4yo
13Apr19
11th
Randwick
Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final
1400m
Soft(5) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bobbing
(5.1L)
4yo
23Mar19
1st
Kembla Grange
Polytrack Prov C'ship Qual.-C5
1400m
Heavy(9) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 50/1 - 2nd:
Bye See
(3L)
4yo
8Mar19
5th
Newcastle
Pro-Ride Services Cond. (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Malea Magic
(2.8L)
4yo
16Feb19
7th
Newcastle
Hunter H20 (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) G Buckley (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Nicconita
(3.9L)
4yo
16Dec18
1st
Hawkesbury
Direct Electrical (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) G Buckley (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Lady Elizabeth
(1L)
4yo
4Dec18
1st
Scone
Norm Turner Electrical (Bm66)
1200m
Good(3) G Buckley (56) 2/1 - 2nd:
Epic Decision
(1.5L)
4yo
8Nov18
6th
Hawkesbury
T McCabe Sky Series Heat3 (C5)
1500m
Soft(5) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Red Henno
(4.9L)
4yo
21Oct18
6th
Wyong
Wyong Christmas @ The Races-C2
1350m
Soft(5) G Buckley (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Bobbing
(4.5L)
4yo
12Oct18
1st
Cessnock
Greg Burgoyne Memorial Hcp-C1
1150m
Soft(7) G Buckley (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Jamaican Dream
(0.4L)
4yo
10Sep18
7th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Liam Blanch () - 1st:
Prompt Response
(6.6L)
3yo
18Mar18
2nd
Scone
Coolmore (Bm56)
1600m
Good(4) A Bullock (58.5) 9/10 - 1st:
Al Cubana
(0.2L)
3yo
17Feb18
7th
Newcastle
Prosperity Smart Drive Hcp-C2
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Celtic Love
(1.8L)
3yo
26Jan18
1st
Port Macquarie
Thank You J Hodder Mdn
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (57.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Master Of The Turf
(5.5L)
3yo
15Jan18
2nd
Taree
Sealed Air Mdn Hcp
1007m
Good(4) C G O'Brien (55.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Happy Mo
(0.8L)
3yo
5Jan18
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) C G O'Brien () - 2nd:
High Rush
(0.1L)
3yo
28Aug17
5th
Coffs Harbour
Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) S Lisnyy (57) 15/8 - 1st:
Bearly Thinking
(2L)
3yo
16Aug17
1st
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(7) S Lisnyy () - 2nd:
Roy's Command
(0.5L)
3yo
2Aug17
4th
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) C G O'Brien () - 1st:
Furlana
(0.9L)