MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - A Corp Computers Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.90 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 382 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
2.3
15/8
A J Denham
J Penza (55)
15/8
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (59)
7/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Peneletone (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
Lot 242 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gainsborough Bloodstock
4
3.6
Omaka (4)
11/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
11/1
5
5.5
13/4
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (55)
13/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
6.5
60/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Ms M Weir (56)
60/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.6
Shenzi (12)
16/1
C E Conners
Tom Sherry (55)
16/1
8
8.2
Mopar (3)
20/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (57)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
Justin W Stanley
Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
12.5
25/1
Ms A Rahn
D Northey (55)
25/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
18.9
Inkeri (8)
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Muswellbrook Rsl Golf Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.57 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (55)
5/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Painted Gold (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 790 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.5
40/1
Justin W Stanley
D Northey (55)
40/1
3f Redoute's Show (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T J Wicks
Ashley Morgan (55)
11/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bahar Belle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.3
15/4
Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones (53)
15/4
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lyka Flyer (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
B P Walker
Kirk Matheson (55)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Designers Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.8
7/2
S C Jones
C Reith (55)
7/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Light My Fire (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
7
6.7
50/1
P M Farrell
Cejay Graham (55)
50/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
J P Drake
Ms R Murray (57)
11/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
Catherine L Chapman
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
7.3
12/1
R E Ollerton
A Gibbons (55)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Balmoral Baby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
13.7
100/1
J A Berry
M Squires (57)
100/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Wodan (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Exceedance At Vinery Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.73 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Peter Robl
R Hutchings (59)
10/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sweet Talk (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 152 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
Lot 90 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 169 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 65,000
2
1.8
11/1
Paul Messara
G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2249 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
2.0
6/4
D I Atkins
A E Denby (59)
6/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
Justin Bowen
M Squires (57)
30/1
5
4.9
5/1
Bryce Heys
Cejay Graham (57)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
A J Denham
Jake Hull (57)
40/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Systolic (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
6.1
60/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (57)
60/1
9
6.3
30/1
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Tapenade (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Just Cooking (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
11
8.0
4/1
B F Cavanough
J Penza (57)
4/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
12
8.7
80/1
G L Frazer
Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
3c Moonlark (USA) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
13
8.9
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
25/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Shannon Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
14
11.5
20/1
Lindsey Kennedy
D Mc Lellan (59)
20/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Muswellbrook-Bm66 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.39 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
2
1.0
Rubble (2)
5/1
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Lot 666 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $260000 Res $300000
3
1.2
14/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
14/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 142 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
1.7
8/1
P M Perry
J Penza (58.5)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (58)
11/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
S C Jones
C Reith (58.5)
9/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.0
15/2
R P Northam
Reece Jones (58)
15/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.1
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
3/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.4
7/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (58)
7/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
7g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.0
80/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (55)
80/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
11.6
66/1
Nick Mitchell
Ms S Metcalfe (59)
66/1
10g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Hunter River Stayers-Bm66 (2315m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:33.28 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
S I Singleton
J Penza (55)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Canwekeepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 246 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.5
8/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
R Hutchings (59.5)
8/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 556 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prestige Racing
3
1.8
8/1
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (62)
8/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1012 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
3.2
15/1
M J Lunn
Ms M Weir (55)
15/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58)
20/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
M & D Kearney
C Reith (59)
4/1
4r Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
7
4.5
Voyages (12)
30/1
S J Gleeson
Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.9
11/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
11/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.0
11/1
G A O'Brien
Reece Jones (57)
11/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
10
6.6
8/1
J D Cooper
G Buckley (56)
8/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
27.9
5/2
J C Coyle
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Peel Valley Machinery (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:52.37 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broodwar, Gossamer,
2
0.1
5/4
B F Cavanough
J Penza (58.5)
5/4
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Beautiful Image (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (55)
8/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Gallaher
4
3.0
20/1
P M Farrell
Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
G A O'Brien
Reece Jones (53.5)
8/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57.5)
13/2
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.2
15/2
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (55)
15/2
8
8.5
11/1
Connie Greig
Yvette Lewis (56.5)
11/1
9
9.8
Fonda (11)
12/1
L K Roberts
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
12/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Serenity Jane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Norm Turner Electrical Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.30 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
S C Jones
C Reith (55.5)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Divya (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Candika,
Lot 1746 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
Melik (2)
4/6
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (61)
4/6
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Secluded (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Stakemire
Lot 428 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
14/1
J R Gask
Tom Sherry (55)
14/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
C E Conners
Cejay Graham (55.5)
30/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
Lindsey Kennedy
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
25/1
6
5.0
12/1
B F Cavanough
J Penza (57.5)
12/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.1
8/1
B P Walker
Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.2
150/1
Justin Bowen
Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
11
12.1
12/1
K A Lees
G Buckley (55.5)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))