MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Prime 7 Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.43 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (59)
6/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Are You Dreaming, Barbass, Saboteur, Vortuka,
Lot 62 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 16,000
2
0.8
4/7
Nathan Doyle
C Reith (59.5)
4/7
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Johanski (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.8
100/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
4
5.6
20/1
S J Gleeson
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.0
50/1
B A Perrett
L Magorrian (57.5)
50/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
8.3
10/1
S I Singleton
Ms L Day (55.5)
10/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
8.4
150/1
R P Northam
Ashley Morgan (55)
150/1
9
8.8
100/1
J R Gask
D Northey (55.5)
100/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Dalmatian Queen (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
9.9
8/1
Cameron Crockett
J Penza (55.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.5
50/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Lucky Lona (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
Justin Bowen
Brooke Stower (57.5)
100/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Palace Capers (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
13
14.6
25/1
Mark Schmetzer
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
25/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Stunning Spirit (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
15.7
150/1
T S Howlett
L P Rolls (56)
150/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Coustellet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Muswellbrook Rsl G.C. (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.80 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (60)
15/8
5g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purrari,
Lot 521 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
1.5
10/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 597 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Frampton Racing
4
3.1
Hubble (4)
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (60)
11/2
5
4.5
13/2
J R Gask
Ms L Day (60)
13/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
5.4
80/1
Dar Lunn
Ms S Metcalfe (60)
80/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
G A O'Brien
Brooke Stower (57)
50/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
6.4
Voyages (18)
25/1
S J Gleeson
D Northey (55.5)
25/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.6
30/1
Martin McInerney
Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Coming Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.0
Sir Leo (10)
12/1
T S Howlett
D Mc Lellan (58)
12/1
11
8.3
30/1
S I Singleton
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
30/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Canwekeepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
9.3
20/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (58)
20/1
13
11.5
12/1
D Fromberg
J Penza (58.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
14
11.8
25/1
P M Perry
C Reith (56)
25/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.86 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
2
1.0
15/4
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
15/4
3g Time For War (AUS) x Tale Of The Cougar (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
D Wagstaff
Jake Hull (60.5)
5/1
4
2.4
9/2
S Farley
C G O'Brien (59)
9/2
5m Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
Luke A Thomas
Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
S C Jones
G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (58.5)
8/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.0
50/1
P Clare
D Northey (61)
50/1
10
4.5
Banff (5)
11/2
R P Northam
R Hutchings (59)
11/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
11
5.0
50/1
S J Gleeson
Ms S Metcalfe (60.5)
50/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x I Love Rubies (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
7.2
St Luke (15)
80/1
Michelle Fleming
L P Rolls (56.5)
80/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
13
13.0
66/1
Luke A Thomas
D Mc Lellan (55)
66/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Bhp Wayne Harris Hcp (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.09 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
Andrew Robinson
D Mc Lellan (55)
13/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Winning siblings: Millset, Miss Gigi, Quaternion Eagle,
2
1.8
9/2
B F Cavanough
B Looker (55)
9/2
3
3.6
10/1
I P Cook
Brooke Stower (55)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.0
25/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (60)
25/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
5
4.3
25/1
S J Gleeson
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
6
4.6
100/1
M K Mason
Mitchell Bell (55)
100/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
4.7
8/1
P M Perry
C Reith (55)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.9
10/9
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
10/9
4g Domesday (AUS) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
9
5.0
100/1
G J Preston
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.8
40/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
40/1
11
5.9
80/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (56)
80/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
6.8
150/1
L K Roberts
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
150/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
7.1
100/1
M K Mason
D Northey (55)
100/1
7g All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
7.2
16/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
16/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 5 - Eatons Hotel Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.48 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
John Thompson
K S Latham (56.5)
5/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Memes,
Lot 791 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Brown
2
1.8
5/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (55)
5/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Eminent Lady (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
3
2.8
25/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
3.3
100/1
Justin Bowen
S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
5
3.4
30/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Amazing Heart (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.1
7/4
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (55)
7/4
7
4.2
7/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (57.5)
7/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.3
11/1
J R Gask
Ms S Clenton (59)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.0
Soori (11)
25/1
P H Bloomfield
B Looker (55)
25/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
9.8
25/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (55)
25/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
Nicole Hudson
Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
12.2
40/1
Jeremy Smith
A E Denby (55)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower Skellatar Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.31 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
B F Cavanough
B Looker (60.5)
10/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2
1.0
15/4
Mark Newnham
R Hutchings (60.5)
15/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Titania Star (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 106 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 276 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.2
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
14/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
1.3
30/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
30/1
8g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
8/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (55)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.9
Ozark (3)
16/1
Cody Morgan
Yvette Lewis (59)
16/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.7
15/1
Matthew Smith
G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
3.6
5/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (61.5)
5/2
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.8
16/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (61.5)
16/1
10
3.9
60/1
Ms S Grills
D Mc Lellan (55)
60/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
11
4.0
50/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (55)
50/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
4.1
11/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
4h Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
7.6
Attila (14)
50/1
Ms S Grills
Jenny Duggan (55)
50/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Viatek Muswellbrook Gold Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.02 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
50/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 298 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.3
15/1
David Pfieffer
R Hutchings (57)
15/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1601 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
3.4
4/1
Bjorn Baker
B Looker (56.5)
4/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
R E Ollerton
J Penza (58)
8/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61.5)
12/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
6
4.0
Brazen (14)
100/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
7g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
Clare Cunningham
R Thompson (55)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
8
5.0
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L Day (60.5)
13/2
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.2
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (55)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
5.4
15/2
John Thompson
K S Latham (55.5)
15/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.4
12/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (55)
12/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
13
8.5
200/1
Glenn Morgan
Brooke Stower (55)
200/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
21.2
11/4
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (55.5)
11/4
6g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au Country Magic (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.95 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Larynx (15)
7/1
Brett Thompson
A Gibbons (55)
7/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 100 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/4
Tim McIntosh
C Reith (59)
5/4
4g Trusting (AUS) x Exalted Mollie (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
3
1.1
25/1
P M Farrell
Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2351 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Pat Farrell
4
1.9
15/4
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (61)
15/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
66/1
M R Mulholland
S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (55)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.0
66/1
G C Hook
J Penza (55)
66/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
3.4
150/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.9
Nashian (12)
40/1
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.3
8/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Thebe (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
5.5
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
6.4
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
12/1
14
13.3
50/1
M R Stitt
G Buckley (55)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))