KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Lone Pine Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.42 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
9/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Ctrack Vehicle Tracking (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rose Imperial,
Lot 258 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
Mojito (5)
13/8
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (55.5)
13/8
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
2.0
11/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
11/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.4
7/2
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (57)
7/2
5
4.7
20/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (55.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Cape Helles Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.46 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 9/04/2019, Ascend Sales Mdn Plate, 1500m
2
2.3
15/4
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings (58.5)
15/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.5
12/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1910 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 1 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
5.3
60/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
60/1
5
6.6
4/1
L J Bridge
G Buckley (56.5)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
David Payne
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.8
25/1
Thomas Lyttle
C Lever (59)
25/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
8
8.0
12/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
12.3
1/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (56.5)
1/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Fromelles Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.80 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (59)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Blackbutt Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cop A Nip, Hav A Nip, Uno Best,
2
0.1
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 680 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.1
Hubble (8)
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
4
2.5
11/4
T R Martin
L Magorrian (57)
11/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
M R Johnston
C Lever (55.5)
16/1
6
3.7
25/1
R and L Price
B Spriggs (56)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
40/1
L W Curtis
Simone Vella (52.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
8
5.8
11/2
David Payne
K Jennings (57)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Charge Of Beersheba Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
A J Denham
Jake Hull (56.5)
4/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 478 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B Hudson
2
1.5
15/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (58)
15/8
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 346 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 277 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bhima Thoroughbreds
3
3.5
5/2
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
5/2
2f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 352 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd - Turangga Farm
Lot 282 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
4
5.5
5/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55.5)
5/1
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
10/1
S I Singleton
G Buckley (54)
10/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
6
6.6
40/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
11.2
20/1
David Payne
S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Push The Boat Out (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
11.7
Soubob (3)
66/1
K J Parker
C Lever (56.5)
66/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Cathie's Lane (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
10
22.5
100/1
Kevin May
K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
2f Moonlark (USA) x Rossdon Rox (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Long Tan Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bergen (2)
15/4
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58.5)
15/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Costa Bravo, Marzena, Moonlight Graham,
Lot 1019 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
1.8
9/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
9/4
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Occurrence (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
4.1
9/2
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (55.5)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
4
4.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (58.5)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.0
60/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (59)
5/1
8
10.6
12/1
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (55.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
19.9
40/1
M F Van Gestel
B Spriggs (55)
40/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - W'gong Rsl Gallipoli Cup-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Billy Owen (58.5)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Rosehill 10/11/2018, The Big Five Oh (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Khalama, Pittsburgh,
Lot 69 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
3.3
Uh Oh (13)
30/1
G L Shaw
S Guymer (54)
30/1
3
3.5
11/4
G W Murray
G Buckley (61)
11/4
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Murray Livestock
4
6.3
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
6.4
4/1
Kevin Moses
K Jennings (59)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
9.0
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.1
Kanguru (10)
50/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
50/1
9
9.4
6/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58.5)
6/1
10
9.8
13/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
10.3
15/1
Mark Gee
L Magorrian (58)
15/1
Race 7 - Uruzgan (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sakura (7)
3/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (58.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Shellharbour Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
2
1.3
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (61)
11/4
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57.5)
9/2
3f Salade (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan (57)
25/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.1
Buffy (4)
5/1
G Portelli
Simone Vella (57.5)
5/1
6
4.6
Accoy (9)
25/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (58)
14/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (60.5)
10/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
5.2
10/1
P and P Snowden
D McLellan (59)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Impetuous (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.0
30/1
J and G Lee
J Innes Jnr (59)
30/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Kokoda Track Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.48 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/4
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Flinders (Bm64), 2000m
Winning siblings: Stephenstihls,
2
0.2
2/1
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (55.5)
2/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.0
30/1
Mitch Newman
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
50/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
W J Gavenlock
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
9/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
2.5
9/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
John Thompson
K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
8
5.2
50/1
G G Hall
A Layt (59)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.0
16/1
M C Conners
D McLellan (57.5)
16/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.1
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cuppalatte (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
8.9
40/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (57.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))