HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 12

Race 1 - Pink Finss Charity Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Matthew Vella
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
4/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 9 - Gosford 13/08/2019, Mariners Yellow & Navy Fdn Mdn, 1100m
Lot 277 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: C Size
2
0.5
9/2
T P Croft
G Buckley (55)
9/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
3
0.7
8/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 328 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blundell Bloodstock
4
0.9
9/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
5
1.3
Brad (8)
30/1
S B Hill
S Clipperton (55)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.9
9/4
P M Perry
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Candelabra (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
3.5
Dundee (3)
13/4
Ms K Gavenlock
J Parr (57)
13/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong (52.5)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
11.8
150/1
W M Slinkard
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
150/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
17.9
150/1
M C Vella
B Spriggs (55)
150/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Angels Florist & Jr Corp. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.17 (32.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 24/08/2019, Elk Designs Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Munich,
Lot 310 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.5
1/2
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
1/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Maidel (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 218 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
3
5.3
12/1
Lauri Parker
J R Collett (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 427 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer:
4
6.0
Tweed (4)
25/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara (59)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Leccino (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.1
40/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
9.9
100/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54.5)
100/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.0
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
11.3
20/1
D R Mirfin
C Lever (59)
20/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
12.9
Birdy (7)
14/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (54.5)
14/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
13.9
100/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (59)
100/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 3 - Griffin Air Conditioning Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.83 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
G A Ryan
G Boss (54.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 16/04/2019, Lander Toyota Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Lot 268 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
2
1.5
Duenna (7)
3/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
L J Bridge
C Reith (54.5)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 244 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
4
2.5
Lubuk (11)
5/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5
3.0
4/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (59)
4/1
6
5.5
80/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (59)
80/1
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.4
15/8
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/8
3r Snitzel (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Agathacristi (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.0
100/1
G K White
Brock Ryan (53)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
10.9
100/1
J G Sargent
A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Ontrak Engineering Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.01 (32.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (57)
7/1
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 31/08/2019, Kfarsghab (Bm64), 1100m
2
0.1
9/4
David Pfieffer
G Boss (59)
9/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 288 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
3
0.3
9/4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/4
4
0.6
11/2
G Portelli
Chris C Williams (55)
11/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Runs Deep (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.9
9/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
5.3
60/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (54)
60/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
Bryce Heys
J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.6
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55)
13/2
3c El Roca (AUS) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 5 - The Bachmayer Orthodontic Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.15 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
David Payne
J R Collett (55.5)
7/4
Last start: 9 - Randwick-Kensington 4/09/2019, Everest Carnival Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 796 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: G. P. & J. M. Brilley, Bowral
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Tisane (10)
11/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
11/4
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.7
11/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
11/4
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
4
5.3
50/1
Kylie Kennedy
Billy Cray (57)
50/1
5
6.2
40/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (57)
40/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (55)
50/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
7.7
66/1
Chris Chadwick
J Penza (59)
66/1
8
9.4
Zombie (3)
6/1
P & P Snowden
C Reith (59)
6/1
9
10.5
12/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
11.7
150/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Richmond Club (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.89 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/4
5m Deep Impact (JPN) x Topliner (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 24/08/2019, Civil Sydney Mdn Plate, 1895m
2
4.3
5/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 240 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
Lot 341 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.4
7/1
K J Parker
J Penza (57)
7/1
5g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (60)
9/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
6.0
25/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
25/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
6.6
20/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Courrier De Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
8
9.9
12/1
G D Neale
Ms M Weir (56.5)
12/1
9
11.2
25/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Enjoyment (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
12.0
Resort (5)
40/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (55.5)
40/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Bedrock Quarry Products Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.62 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 24/08/2019, Cumi Australia Hcp (C2), 1400m
Lot 576 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Snowden Racing P/L
Lot 224 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.3
7/2
John Thompson
B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
3.6
16/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (55.5)
16/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.8
5/2
R & M Freedman
Chris C Williams (60)
5/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.1
5/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.5
14/1
W M Slinkard
C Lever (58.5)
14/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.5
60/1
Jamie Thomsen
G Buckley (54)
60/1
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Fowler Civil Contracting-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
G A Ryan
Cejay Graham (55)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 31/08/2019, Canyon Colliery Soc. Club Mdn, 1400m
Lot 73 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Queens Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/10
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
9/10
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 308 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.0
13/2
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (59)
13/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 2146 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.1
10/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.3
Accoy (9)
40/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
40/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
3.9
7/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
20/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Redbank North Richmond (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60)
1/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 1 - Wyong 2/08/2019, H & H Group Mdn Hcp, 1350m
Winning siblings: Long Time Ago, Wild About Her,
2
0.2
12/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (59.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
10/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/2
Matthew Smith
A Bullock (60.5)
15/2
5
2.5
5/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
7
5.0
100/1
W M Slinkard
Qin Yong (55)
100/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
R L Pearse
Ms L Day (56)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
J M Austin
J Ford (60.5)
40/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
10
6.6
9/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (60.5)
9/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))