GOSFORD - Thursday, April 2

Race 1 - Pluim Group Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.79 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Clare Cunningham
A Gibbons (57)
7/2
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 5 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
0.3
Kateru (3)
9/4
James Cummings
J Penza (59)
9/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.6
Glock (7)
16/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (56.5)
16/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 493 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Nolen Racing
Lot 438 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 107 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
1.0
Kyo (4)
11/2
Craig Carmody
Ms R Murray (59)
11/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sennyo (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (59)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (54)
20/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
4.8
100/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (56)
100/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
6.0
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (56)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T J Wicks
Ashley Morgan (56)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bahar Belle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
11.9
60/1
Mark Cross
Elissa Meredith (54)
60/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tanti Financial Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.36 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blast, She's Wild,
Lot 1965 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2
0.5
9/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
9/4
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 94 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
3
3.0
5/1
L W Curtis
K S Latham (57)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 198 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
4.0
5/1
Joseph Pride
J Penza (58.5)
5/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
M C Conners
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Manju (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.4
Taroba (2)
50/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (59)
50/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
4.7
7/2
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (57)
7/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
Eroteme (10)
13/2
G D Hickman
Ms R Murray (56.5)
13/2
9
73.5
100/1
V B Jones
Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Central Coast Granite Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.90 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
4/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hibiscus Lady,
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
2
1.3
Killin (1)
9/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59.5)
9/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x McHappy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 226 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/4
P & P Snowden
L Magorrian (56.5)
13/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.2
50/1
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (55)
50/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.6
4/1
Ms K Waugh
J Penza (57.5)
4/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Half Pie (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (55)
16/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vishneva (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
12/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
11.8
150/1
J Khalifeh
Cejay Graham (53)
150/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Pirtek Central Coast Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.91 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (58)
11/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.1
5/2
C E Conners
K S Latham (58)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 847 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
3
0.6
15/4
M, W & J Hawkes
Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
3f Dissident (AUS) x Found The One (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
8/1
5
3.7
Haven (5)
7/1
John Thompson
Ms S Clenton (58)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Gamba (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.0
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (58.5)
11/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shahad (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.0
7/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (59)
7/1
8
8.1
100/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
100/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
12.1
15/2
J A O'Shea
Tom Sherry (56)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Race 5 - Signarma Erina & Gosford-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.93 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Aussie (1)
9/4
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (61)
9/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 153 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 767 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
Hiemal (2)
13/2
G R Nickson
R Hutchings (61)
13/2
3
1.8
4/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
4/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
20/1
G M Brown
A Gibbons (57)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
R P Northam
Ms L Day (57)
15/2
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
R L Pearse
J Penza (55)
15/1
7
3.7
30/1
J & G Lee
L Magorrian (56)
30/1
8
3.8
Gundy (3)
5/1
W A Hudd
Tom Sherry (58.5)
5/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Orcym Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.9
60/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (53.5)
60/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.1
66/1
V B Jones
Ashley Morgan (59)
66/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.9
11/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 6 - Eve Security Services (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.02 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
N R Ward
C G O'Brien (56)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
2
0.2
12/1
S G Morton
Jenny Duggan (58)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 615 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maherl/Paul Willetts
3
1.5
6/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (58.5)
6/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 2186 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Jeremy Tan
4
1.8
11/2
Ms K Waugh
J Penza (58.5)
11/2
5
1.9
30/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (61.5)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
2.8
66/1
S G Morton
J Kehoe (59)
66/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
D Riley
Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
9
3.3
13/4
M C Conners
Ms S Clenton (58)
13/4
10
3.4
12/1
L J Bridge
Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
3.6
7/1
J G Sargent
Ms L Day (57.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
12
5.1
9/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (59.5)
9/1
13
5.2
12/1
J & G Lee
Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
6.5
40/1
G L Payne
A Gibbons (59)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Sneddon Bros Painting&Pty (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.34 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
S C Jones
S Lisnyy (56)
9/2
3g Time For War (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akasaki, Hollywoodroosevelt, Spinher, Yeldarb,
2
0.5
Badia (8)
7/4
James Cummings
K S Latham (55.5)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Lot 724 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.8
Mercury (11)
9/1
Richard Litt
Tom Sherry (54)
9/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
Ms G Williams
L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
5
3.2
40/1
B M Lazzarini
Cejay Graham (54.5)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
3.6
11/4
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
6.0
Tinai (14)
80/1
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (55)
80/1
8
7.1
11/1
D I Atkins
C G O'Brien (56)
11/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.2
30/1
J & G Lee
L Magorrian (56)
30/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (53)
12/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Mam'selle Harada (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
11
8.0
Hemsted (18)
25/1
G D Neale
Ms L Day (53)
25/1