DONALD - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Donald Lions Club Mdn Plate (1002m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Wahine (12)
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Killcareless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 1/01/2019, New Year Plate, 1000m
Lot 6 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Coolmore/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
3.3
12/1
D J Bourne
Mikaela Claridge (54)
12/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Jemerica (AUS) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 394 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Bourne/Group 1 Bloodstock
3
3.6
30/1
Patrick Payne
Ms C Puls (58)
30/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Spanski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
4
5.8
5/4
Anthony Freedman
Declan Bates (56)
5/4
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Chieti (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.9
15/2
P and P Snowden
Jack Hill (56)
15/2
6
9.9
9/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
9/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.9
10/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
11.0
100/1
W P Cerchi
Neil Farley (58)
100/1
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
11.5
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
60/1
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Spartica (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
11.6
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
30/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
11.7
Obi (5)
30/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Hardinghams Plumbing/Elect Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56.5)
6/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Last start: 7 - Terang 14/04/2019, Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Codecracker, New York Minute,
2
0.2
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jacob Rule (58.5)
80/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Too Many Zeros (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2
0.2
5/4
Kylie Vella
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
5/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
D J Bourne
J Duffy (58.5)
11/2
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Emma Savanna (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
1.3
Zoeasy (13)
100/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
1.5
20/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Lagerette (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
1.7
14/1
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Bluevien (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
1.8
9/2
Symon Wilde
C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
4.1
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
4.3
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
60/1
11
5.5
12/1
R F Donat
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
12/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Highway Princess (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
12
7.3
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Seymour 6/06/2019, Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 8 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
Lot 320 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
Joshua Julius
Declan Bates (58.5)
10/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Cleopatra (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 584 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Josh Julius Racing
3
2.0
9/10
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
9/10
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 62 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 217 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Waterford Livestock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.2
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
P A Jones
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Chalons (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
15/2
8
7.9
66/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
66/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
9.9
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
10.7
Janelee (10)
100/1
M A Townsend
Jacob Rule (56.5)
100/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
11
12.7
40/1
Andrew Campbell
J Duffy (58.5)
40/1
12
28.7
150/1
John Markovic
Trent Germaine (55.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Mackays Leading Edge Jewel Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Taksu (7)
4/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/9
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Edenhope 9/06/2019, Mundarra Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Arjuna, New Glory, Raksasa, Srikandi,
Lot 353 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
4.3
5/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56.5)
5/2
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Milking Off (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
Jilly (10)
100/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Whatshappenednow (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 68 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: Darnik Park
4
6.2
100/1
T R Milner
Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hayley's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.2
40/1
Ted Grogan
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
7.3
60/1
Brittany Raymond
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Gill'n'i (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
Stephen Field
Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
4g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.5
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
9
8.6
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.9
25/1
Ms J Duncan
J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
11
11.3
150/1
R K Carnes
Alana Kelly (56.5)
150/1
4g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (AUS) (Moment Of Glory (AUS))
Race 5 - Busbiz Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ballarat 22/05/2019, Craigs Royal Hotel (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lilly,
Lot 186 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Osborne Racing
2
0.5
8/1
S A Dwyer
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 256 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
100/1
G L Donaldson
Trent Germaine (54.5)
100/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1767 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
1.0
14/1
D J Bourne
Ms J Payne (59)
14/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x On The Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.2
8/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
8/1
6g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
1.7
Shebaa (10)
6/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (57)
6/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.0
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
2.2
6/1
Dean Krongold
W Egan (56)
6/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.7
13/2
Robert Hickmott
Alana Kelly (58)
13/2
10
2.9
16/1
Noel Watson
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
3.4
5/1
P and C Hyland
B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.1
Lechter (13)
60/1
B R Mills
Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 6 - Jh Penfold Hcp (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Adam O'Neill
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
8/1
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 1/06/2019, Elmore Field Days Hcp (58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Annrhon, Gold Option, Lambourn,
2
0.5
2/1
P and C Hyland
B Rawiller (57.5)
2/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Lot 755 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/1
Kane Harris
C A Robertson (59.5)
11/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 167 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
1.2
6/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Puls (59)
6/1
5
3.2
16/1
W P Cerchi
Neil Farley (58.5)
16/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (59)
12/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Misura (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
Exceder (12)
40/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (57)
40/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
3.7
Tumult (13)
11/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.7
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (60)
12/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.0
60/1
T Cottier
Mikaela Claridge (56)
60/1
4g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
5.5
5/1
K Hann
Jacob Rule (57.5)
5/1
12
7.7
16/1
Gary Cluning
Ms R Mangan (58)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
9/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 10 - Swan Hill 8/06/2019, Busbiz.Net.Au Hcp (58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Stars Of Carrum,
Lot 1608 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 143 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
14/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
Gary Cluning
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
9g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
0.8
15/2
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59)
15/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
0.9
20/1
Aaron Laing
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
6
1.6
25/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.9
20/1
Ms M Croston
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
2.1
15/2
Ms N Burke
Declan Bates (57)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
2.2
11/2
Michael Trotter
B Rawiller (60)
11/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.0
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
3.2
8/1
S Georgios
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
8/1
12
15.2
10/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (54)
10/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Hcp-58 (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
M T Leonard
J Lorensini (58)
8/1
Last start: 4 - Edenhope 9/06/2019, West Wimmera Council (Bm64), 1450m
Winning siblings: Sierradora,
2
1.3
2/1
N A Blackiston
Declan Bates (57.5)
2/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
13/2
R G Symons
C A Robertson (58.5)
13/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
2.6
8/1
T W Mulder
Ms C Puls (54.5)
8/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (56)
20/1
6
6.7
Rubme (2)
7/2
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/2
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
7
8.0
20/1
Ted Grogan
J Duffy (56)
20/1
7g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.3
14/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (51)
14/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.3
50/1
H J Barry
Mikaela Claridge (55)
50/1
6g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
11.0
50/1
T Cottier
Trent Germaine (53.5)
50/1
11
13.5
100/1
J Dodgson
Denicious Smith (56)
100/1
12
14.3
7/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Andrew Campbell
B Rawiller (61)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 22/05/2019, Porter Plant (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Masculino,
2
2.8
11/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
11/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.0
9/10
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
9/10
3f Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1045 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
3.7
20/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
40/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (59)
40/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.4
66/1
W P Cerchi
Neil Farley (58.5)
66/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
K Hann
Jacob Rule (60)
20/1
9
6.4
7/1
Bill Wilde
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
7/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.1
40/1
Heath Chalmers
Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.4
40/1
Ms J Wicks
Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
12
11.9
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jack Hill (58)
7/1
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))