Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Red Cracker
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Redente x Highway Princess (King Of Prussia)
Foaled September 30, 2015
Career:
67 starts, 4 - 9 - 9 $146,845
Trainer:
R F Donat, Bendigo
Ownership:
Dr P G Barker & Mrs S K Barker
Red Cracker is a 8 year old mare by Redente out of the King Of Prussia mare, Highway Princess.
Last start was 4th at Swan Hill on November 26, 2023 in the BusBiz.net.au Hcp (58) over 2400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
26Nov23
4th
Swan Hill
BusBiz.net.au Hcp (58)
2400m
Good(4) Neil Farley (54) 15/4 - 1st:
After The Impact
(6L)
8yo
19Nov23
4th
Geelong
Blush Bar Classic Hcp (58)
2240m
Good(4) Carleen Hefel (54) 12/1 - 1st:
King Of The World
(3.6L)
8yo
28Oct23
1st
St Arnaud
Bet365 Odds Drift Protector (Bm52)
2000m
Good(4) Neil Farley (55) 7/2 - 2nd:
Stark Raving
(0.5L)
8yo
21Oct23
7th
Bendigo
Bowser Bean Cup (58)
2400m
Good(4) Rose Hammond (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Common Request
(6.3L)
8yo
7Oct23
5th
Murtoa
Foodworks Murtoa Hcp (58)
2050m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Rasputina
(2.9L)
8yo
23Sep23
2nd
Tatura
Thank you Rushton Park Thoroughbreds Hcp (58)
1980m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Queen Of Tayrona
(0.1L)
8yo
16Sep23
6th
Echuca
Rich River Party Hire Hcp (58)
2100m
Good(4) Neil Farley (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Tutankhamun
(4.3L)
8yo
9Sep23
4th
Horsham
Millers Civil Contractors Hcp (58)
1800m
Soft(6) Ms C Puls (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Scandalous Scarlet
(4.7L)
8yo
26Aug23
7th
Berrigan
(Bm50)
1600m
Soft(7) Josh Richards (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Garros
(13.8L)
8yo
10Aug23
9th
Bendigo
RMBL Investments Rising Stars (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(6) Luke Cartwright (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Ghost Doctor
(8L)
7yo
8Jul23
8th
Pakenham Synthetic
John Duff & Co Hcp (58)
1600m
Synthetic(0) Tianni Chapman (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Morpurgo
(7L)
7yo
30Jun23
10th
Warracknabeal
Palace Htl After The Last-Bm52
1600m
Soft(7) Madison Lloyd (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Rebellious Lord
(6.7L)
7yo
10Jun23
8th
Swan Hill
Nthwest Ag Quambatook Cup (58)
1600m
Soft(7) Liam Riordan (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
The Stock Route
(5L)
7yo
3Jun23
7th
Bendigo
Daryl Robertson Auto Electr-58
1400m
Heavy(8) Ryan Houston (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Battaglia
(10.6L)
7yo
13May23
2nd
Echuca
Rosy Fox Hcp (58)
1403m
Good(4) Tianni Chapman (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Chase Award
(0.8L)
7yo
9May23
7th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1100m
Soft(5) J Keating () - 1st:
Kentucky Casanova
(5.1L)
7yo
26Dec22
3rd
Kerang
(Bm52)
1400m
Good(4) John Robertson (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Tony's Kick
(1.3L)
7yo
10Dec22
5th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp-58
1590m
Good(3) Sheridan Clarke (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Red Stiletto
(3.8L)
7yo
20Nov22
6th
Swan Hill
The Bottle O Swan Hill Hcp-58
1600m
Soft(6) Madison Lloyd (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Hot Seat
(2.4L)
7yo
11Nov22
5th
Seymour
Seymour Equine & Rural (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Riverina Cyclone
(7.9L)
7yo
4Nov22
3rd
Swan Hill
The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm52)
1600m
Soft(6) Melissa Julius (59) 11/4 - 1st:
Let It Rip Reggie
(4.8L)
7yo
26Oct22
9th
Bendigo
Filkel (Bm78)
1400m
Heavy(8) A Darmanin (54) 50/1 - 1st:
No Surrender
(6.9L)
7yo
15Oct22
3rd
Ballarat Synthetic
Race Services Hcp (58)
1400m
Synthetic Will Price (56) 7/2 - 1st:
The Silent Sermon
(2.3L)
7yo
2Oct22
4th
Bendigo
Vale Rodney Caldow (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Tatum Bull (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Master Bartholdi
(2.2L)
7yo
26Sep22
5th
Benalla
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Emily Pozman () - 1st:
Quang Tri
(4.2L)
6yo
12Jul22
15th
Albury
Plus Fitness Thurgoona (Bm58)
1500m
Heavy(8) Ms S Hunter (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Dubai Centre
(13.2L)
6yo
27Jun22
2nd
Corowa
Federation Steel (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms S Hunter (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Albert The Cat
(0.1L)
6yo
11Jun22
9th
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Stockfeeds Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Common Request
(6.6L)
6yo
4Jun22
6th
Bendigo
Motacare Auto Service Cntr-58
1400m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Brilliant Speed
(6.1L)
6yo
15May22
7th
Bendigo
Southwest Equine Vet. Grp-Bm58
1500m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (60) 11/4 - 1st:
Hard Squeeze
(4.7L)
6yo
1May22
3rd
Bendigo
Apiam Animal Health (Bm64)
1300m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Marketing
(1.3L)
6yo
16Apr22
2nd
Kerang
Celebrating G Chirnside (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Hannah Edgley (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Kermalaw
(0.1L)
6yo
29Mar22
9th
Benalla
Benalla Toyota (Bm64)
1406m
Good(3) Teodore Nugent (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Drop The Mic
(8.5L)
6yo
15Mar22
3rd
Echuca
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(4) Logan McNeil () - 1st:
Our Lone Star
(6L)
6yo
26Dec21
3rd
Kerang
(Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Melissa Julius (61) 3/1 - 1st:
Redjina
(2.6L)
6yo
17Dec21
4th
Moonee Valley
Opus Group (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Tatum Bull (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Just Stellar
(4.9L)
6yo
3Dec21
7th
Moonee Valley
Ladbroke It (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (53.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Soaring Eagle
(2.4L)
6yo
25Nov21
4th
Bendigo
Drake International (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Thomas Stockdale (63) 8/1 - 1st:
Obedience
(2.7L)
6yo
2Nov21
5th
Echuca
Echuca Moama Print/Design-Bm58
1600m
Good(4) Thomas Stockdale (61) 13/2 - 1st:
Set Us Free
(4.7L)
6yo
16Oct21
1st
Bendigo
Vantage Fuels Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(6) Thomas Stockdale (57) 15/2 - 2nd:
Street Baby
(1.5L)
5yo
3Jul21
4th
Echuca
Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58
1412m
Heavy(10) J Duffy (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Supreme Belief
(2.3L)
5yo
12Jun21
6th
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Stockfeeds Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(4) J Duffy (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Teddy Mercury
(5.9L)
5yo
5Jun21
10th
Bendigo
Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (58)
1300m
Soft(6) Mikaela Lawrence (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Inkslinger
(6.8L)
5yo
19May21
3rd
Ballarat
Porter Plant (Bm64)
1200m
Heavy(9) Mikaela Lawrence (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Fields Of Ivy
(2.4L)
5yo
2May21
10th
Bendigo
Grow Better (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Grand Pope
(5.3L)
5yo
20Apr21
2nd
Echuca
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd () - 1st:
Namimo
(0.8L)
5yo
28Dec20
6th
Kerang
Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm58)
1800m
Good(4) Ms A Bryan (57.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Written Advice
(4.4L)
5yo
19Dec20
3rd
Benalla
Smiths Tree Services (Bm58)
1606m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (57) 2/1 - 1st:
Piscean
(0.6L)
5yo
2Dec20
2nd
Echuca
Thank You Dr John Quayle-Bm58
1600m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Victime De L'amour
(0.4L)
5yo
24Nov20
7th
Kyneton
Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58)
1469m
Soft(5) Matthew Cartwright (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Angel Rock
(3.6L)
5yo
13Nov20
2nd
Kyneton
Furphy (Bm58)
1450m
Soft(7) Dean Holland (61) 5/2 - 1st:
Ever Loved A Woman
(0.8L)
5yo
28Oct20
9th
Bendigo
Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) M J Dee (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Think 'n' Fly
(6.8L)
5yo
17Oct20
1st
Bendigo
Kieran Byrne Building Hcp (58)
1400m
Heavy(9) Matthew Cartwright (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Rocktheblock
(1.3L)
4yo
26Jul20
6th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(6) Dean Holland (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Pieropan
(3.2L)
4yo
4Jul20
2nd
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Dean Holland (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Rewarding Ruby
(2.5L)
4yo
22Jun20
5th
Swan Hill
Hygain (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Buchan Hoaks
(6.2L)
4yo
13Jun20
4th
Echuca
Bet365 Odds Protector Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(6) A Darmanin (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Constant Flow
(2.1L)
4yo
30May20
4th
Bendigo
Elmore Racing Club Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(4) A Darmanin (59) 11/2 - 1st:
The Wrangler
(2.6L)
4yo
21May20
4th
Seymour
Bet365 (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(7) D Moor (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Youl Thrashem
(2L)
4yo
17Nov19
5th
Geelong
Hodges Real Estate (Bm58)
1750m
Good(4) J Duffy (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Donndubhan
(3.3L)
4yo
4Nov19
2nd
Corowa
Corowa G.C. Play & Stay (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Periartie
(0.8L)
4yo
28Oct19
5th
Benalla
Rangedale Services (Bm58)
1606m
Good(3) Dean Holland (58) 4/1 - 1st:
If You Will
(7.3L)
4yo
19Oct19
3rd
Bendigo
The Big Screen Company Hcp-58
1400m
Good(4) Dean Holland (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Pindi Pride
(3.6L)
4yo
26Aug19
10th
Swan Hill
Bet365 (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Yulong November
(9.2L)
4yo
5Aug19
1st
Echuca
Bourke Builders Mdn Plate
1600m
Soft(6) Dean Holland (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Steinbrenner
(0.8L)
3yo
25Jul19
2nd
Echuca
Echuca Cih Mdn Plate
1600m
Soft(6) Dean Holland (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Stogursey Prince
(0.2L)
3yo
6Jul19
3rd
Echuca
Puntfest XXIII Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Melodeon
(1.7L)
3yo
22Jun19
11th
Donald
Hardinghams Plumbing/Elect Mdn
1204m
Soft(5) Mikaela Claridge (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Indian Rani
(5.5L)
3yo
8Jun19
4th
Swan Hill
Hygain Mdn Plate
975m
Soft(5) Chelsea Macfarlane (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Florence Jay
(1.1L)
3yo
10Feb19
4th
Wodonga
Naubro Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Squeezable
(3.7L)
3yo
20Jan19
6th
Benalla
Techwool Trading Mdn Plate
1106m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Lady Day
(5.2L)