BATHURST - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Matthew Smith
J Ford (55)
11/4
3f Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tricky Gal,
2
1.3
7/2
D R Mirfin
Ronald Simpson (56)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Miss Hottie (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 191 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
7.1
12/1
Rob Potter
P Scorse (57)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
4
7.6
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Julia Presits (56)
25/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
9.8
60/1
Terry Fulwood
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
60/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
13.6
50/1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (55)
50/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
14.6
9/10
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
9/10
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
17.2
25/1
Natalie Jarvis
K Dunbar (59)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
39.1
100/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Erins Qlty Outdoor Power (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ashlee Grives
J Ford (56.5)
13/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Debonair (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fairlight, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
Lot 288 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/2
D R Mirfin
C Lever (58)
5/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Galactic Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 2131 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer:
Lot 565 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $30000
3
0.4
4/1
M & D Kearney
K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.5
7/2
Brett Thompson
Ronald Simpson (59.5)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keepthechange (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
Ms W Ings
Billy Cray (55)
16/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Central West Elect Gold Nugget (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
4/11
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
4/11
2g Valentia (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Song, Onemore Warrior,
Lot 310 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
Lot 16 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
2.0
10/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
M F Van Gestel
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
16/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Fume Blanc (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
Zohan (3)
7/1
R & M Freedman
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Circus Olay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.3
50/1
D & A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
50/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Doubtful Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
16.5
20/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (55)
20/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x With Care (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15
G A Ryan
J Ford (56.5)
8/15
2c Time For War (AUS) x Carmelita Mo (AUS) (Uncle Mo (USA))
2
2.0
Taikun (2)
5/2
G W Moore
Ms K O'Hara (59)
5/2
Lot 86 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
3
3.5
Nanga (8)
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 104 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
3.8
12/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
8.2
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms A Stanley (55)
100/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
9.5
Victory (11)
40/1
D & A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
40/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Sarah Jessica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.9
14/1
David Pfieffer
A B Collett (57)
14/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Watermart Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Momack (1)
8/15
R & M Freedman
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
8/15
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 286 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
0.5
13/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55)
13/4
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
J M Austin
S Guymer (55)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 225 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
5.6
20/1
M & D Kearney
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
7.2
66/1
N Mayfield-Smith
A Layt (55.5)
66/1
2g Fiorente (IRE) x Silamani (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.3
14/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fancy Dress (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
8.1
150/1
Ms K Simpkins
K Dunbar (55)
150/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
12.1
150/1
Ms K Simpkins
Billy Cray (55)
150/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
12.6
80/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (53)
80/1
10
12.7
60/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
11
12.8
30/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (56)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Heart Of Secrets (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Jb Civil Concreting (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G D Neale
Brodie Loy (61)
5/2
2
1.3
8/1
G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
8/1
Lot 7 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
1.4
14/1
J M Austin
Julia Presits (60.5)
14/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
4
1.5
Kazumi (12)
16/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
16/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.6
50/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
50/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
1.7
9/1
Roy L McCabe
J Ford (61.5)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.5
13/4
Darren Hyde
A Banks (56)
13/4
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.9
16/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
4.4
Jetline (10)
7/2
D R Mirfin
C Lever (56.5)
7/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
5.3
150/1
Brian Young
S Guymer (55)
150/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
6.2
Zagaya (4)
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Ronald Simpson (57)
30/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
G W Moore
Ms K O'Hara (63)
11/4
Winning siblings: It's A Rah,
Lot 483 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: S Farah
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Summit Racing Australia
2
5.5
15/1
Jacqueline Greentree
A Cavallo (55)
15/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
7.8
11/2
Roy L McCabe
J Ford (56.5)
11/2
7g Red Giant (USA) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
7.9
66/1
M & D Kearney
K Jennings (60.5)
66/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
8.3
25/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
6
8.4
5/1
Bjorn Baker
A B Collett (63)
5/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
8.6
5/1
Matthew Vella
C Lever (59)
5/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Upon This Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
Peter D Green
Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Zaracer (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
B W Draper
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
30/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.8
Enigami (11)
16/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ronald Simpson (52)
16/1
9m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
11.6
13/2
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (55)
13/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
12.0
12/1
Luke Hilton
Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lake Tahoe (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))