WAGGA - Friday, January 11

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (57)
20/1
2c Whittington (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 341 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Samir Farah
Lot 73 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
2
0.3
4/13
N E Layt
A Layt (57)
4/13
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 23 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: N Layt
Lot 22 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Patterson
3
1.8
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
7/2
4
3.2
20/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (57)
20/1
2g The Brothers War (USA) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.8
20/1
G P Vella
P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
2c Monaco Consul (NZ) x Exciting Time (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
7.6
60/1
P J Facoory
Ms C Gravener (55)
60/1
2g The Brothers War (USA) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
8
8.3
30/1
Mervyn Norman
S A McCullum (57)
30/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Riverina Co-Op Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59)
11/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Circle The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 3 - Albury 15/12/2018, Laser Electrical (Bm58), 900m
Winning siblings: Classy Spin, Coongoola,
2
0.2
12/1
W G Carroll
Ms B Wright (51)
12/1
3
1.5
4/1
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (55.5)
4/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (54)
20/1
5m Master Harry (AUS) x Not So Coy (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.4
9/4
P A Sweeney
B McDougall (59)
9/4
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
3.5
9/4
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (58.5)
9/4
7
4.4
8/1
Russell Osborne
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
8/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Elders Home Loan Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
G P Vella
P Scorse (57.5)
10/9
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 29/12/2018, Summer Racing (Bm78), 1200m
2
2.5
11/1
Mitchell Beer
N Souquet (56.5)
11/1
7g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 674 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
3.8
30/1
D J McCarthy
Mikaela Claridge (59.5)
30/1
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
3/1
G J Colvin
B McDougall (54)
3/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.5
13/2
C D Widdison
Ms K Nisbet (60)
13/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Burrum Beez (AUS) (Guam Holiday (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (62)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
C D Widdison
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Pieper Plumbling & Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
G J Colvin
B McDougall (57.5)
8/15
3g Zariz (AUS) x Jesse's Miss (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Wagga 24/12/2018, Quickprint Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
1.0
7/1
T P Donnelly
M A Cahill (59)
7/1
6g King's Best (USA) x Winner's Call (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (57)
30/1
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Candlemas (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
5
5.8
15/2
C Heywood
M Travers (59)
15/2
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Strategic Diamond (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.1
Peduzzi (12)
40/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miss Imagica (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
8.2
50/1
Ms D Prest
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
50/1
8
8.8
20/1
Russell Osborne
Mikaela Claridge (54)
20/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
T G Sutherland
Billy Owen (57.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (59)
25/1
11
15.3
40/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (55.5)
40/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Miss Chris (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
12
24.0
80/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
80/1
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Imperatrice (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Pieper Plumbling & Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.68 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sun Wu (3)
13/2
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (59)
13/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x You're Dreamin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 24/12/2018, Quickprint Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Manhattan Rock, Pinchme, Tiger Tales,
Lot 734 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
R Weston and J Nisbet
A Layt (59)
11/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Portland Pacific (AUS) (Portland Player (NZ))
3
0.9
13/8
G J Colvin
B McDougall (57.5)
13/8
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Level (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 2163 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
4
1.1
60/1
C V Hardy
B Murphy (59)
60/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Keys To Thekingdom (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Beauty Kit (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.6
Tredici (12)
5/2
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (55.5)
5/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.7
16/1
D J Heywood
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
4.6
100/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Tuskegee Hawk (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
6.4
80/1
B Lawrence
M Travers (57)
80/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (57)
25/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Ace Maid (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
11
8.7
80/1
D P Blundell
B P Ward (57)
80/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Satin Halo (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
12
10.7
150/1
R T Waters
B Vale (55.5)
150/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Robbo's Sand & Track Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.20 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Travers (56)
20/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Albury 5/01/2019, Trackpix Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
0.1
50/1
Fiona Schneiders
Ms K Nisbet (56)
50/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (54)
11/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 248 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$700
Vendor: Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
5/2
S Spackman
B McDougall (56.5)
5/2
3f Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.0
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
9/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Leopard Skin (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
K P Weir
B Murphy (56)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.0
16/1
R W Steiner
A Layt (56)
16/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
5.3
Kubank (1)
50/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (59)
50/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x The Emmys (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
8.9
Lygia (9)
80/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (56)
80/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
10.2
11/2
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (56)
11/2
11
11.9
Saga (2)
40/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Keaira (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
12.7
150/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (56)
150/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Wombat Woo Woo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
13.2
6/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (56.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Royans Wagga Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
G M Duryea
B McDougall (57.5)
10/9
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Corowa 30/12/2018, Kia Picanto To Be Won Feb-Bm58, 1400m
2
2.8
30/1
R T Waters
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
30/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.3
3/1
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (58)
3/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
6
6.4
16/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (57)
16/1
7
8.4
20/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (56)
20/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Calista (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.6
4/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (56.5)
4/1
9
9.6
Kipe (1)
20/1
D P Blundell
M Travers (59)
20/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
10.3
80/1
Ms D Prest
Ms A Masters (54)
80/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Maestro Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
10.4
150/1
Ms D Prest
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
12
14.1
66/1
A Curtis
B Vale (54)
66/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Mss Media (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.23 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J M Cleary
N Souquet (62.5)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Last start: 11 - Moruya 23/12/2018, M2m Accounting (Bm58), 1425m
Lot 1548 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.5
6/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59.5)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (58)
9/2
4g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
2.0
15/4
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (61)
15/4
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Kellaki (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
C Heywood
B Vale (54.5)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
4m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
40/1
Ms E Giggins
B Murphy (54)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
3.0
13/4
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (57.5)
13/4
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
9
4.0
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
16/1
10
4.6
30/1
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (56)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.7
100/1
P Waters
Megan Taylor (54)
100/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 9 - Katrina Riley Curtains (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.31 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
D J McCarthy
N Souquet (58.5)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Corowa 30/12/2018, Reaqua Solar Pumping Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: To Excess,
Lot 127 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 366 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
2
0.5
Denver (2)
7/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (58.5)
7/1
4g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
1.0
25/1
P Waters
Ms C Gravener (52)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (58.5)
3/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bee Ali (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
C Heywood
M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
5m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
2.5
3/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (55.5)
3/1
7
3.8
30/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmo Gal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
5.4
10/1
T J McIlrick
Josh Richards (54)
10/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Aroha Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
D P Blundell
Simon Miller (55.5)
50/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
T P Donnelly
B Fliedner (56.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.3
20/1
R P Wellington
B P Ward (55)
20/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
15.8
150/1
B Lawrence
B Murphy (54)
150/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))