Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Pastiche
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Foaled October 20, 2012
Career:
44 starts, 4 - 6 - 5 $72,370
Trainer:
R T Hay, Taroom
Ownership:
R T Hay
Pastiche is a 11 year old mare by Dylan Thomas out of the Peintre Celebre mare, Montmartre Madam.
Last start was 9th at Thangool on January 25, 2020 in the (Bm65) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
25Jan20
9th
Thangool
(Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Wiseman (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Red Devil
(11.3L)
7yo
26Oct19
8th
Toowoomba
Living Gems (Bm58)
1640m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Mishani Istana
(12.1L)
7yo
19Oct19
2nd
Thangool
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) M J Barnham (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Hulk Henry
(3.8L)
7yo
5Oct19
5th
Eidsvold
(Bm50)
1350m
Good(3) Ms B Andrew (61) 13/4 - 1st:
Life Be In It
(5.3L)
7yo
28Sep19
3rd
Taroom
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) G Geran (59.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Synonyms
(1.3L)
7yo
21Sep19
6th
Surat
Surat Cup (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Anna Bakos (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Immutable
(9.2L)
7yo
31Aug19
5th
Dalby
Tab Dalby Cup
1400m
Good(3) Emma Ljung (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Real Ego
(7.9L)
7yo
3Aug19
4th
Nanango
(Bm65)
1200m
Firm(2) Ms C Eaton (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Brat Attack
(2.4L)
6yo
23Jun19
13th
Wagga
Tarcoola Turf (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Manhattan Zip
(10.2L)
6yo
11Jun19
9th
Corowa
Morris Wines (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Bianbarnie
(4.9L)
6yo
19May19
11th
Wagga
Riverina Signmakers (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Gold Touch
(9.5L)
6yo
3May19
4th
Wagga
Byrne Trail. Queen Of Sth-Bm66
1400m
Heavy(8) Ms S Metcalfe (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Musume
(8.7L)
6yo
21Mar19
10th
Albury
Baxter's Concrete Albury Mile
1600m
Good(4) Ms A Bryan (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Noble Descent
(6.7L)
6yo
9Mar19
3rd
Towong
Towong Cup
1600m
Good(4) A Kajiya (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Supply Money
(1.5L)
6yo
1Mar19
5th
Wagga
Tom Patton Cup
1800m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Spunlago
(3.8L)
6yo
14Feb19
3rd
Wagga
Mtc 100 Club (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Shinseki
(1.7L)
6yo
2Feb19
1st
Tumbarumba
Tumbarumba Cup (Bm66)
1400m
Firm(2) Ms B Wright (51) 5/2 - 2nd:
Southern Gamble
(0.1L)
6yo
28Jan19
1st
Wagga
Noel Comerford's Auto Parts-C2
1400m
Soft(6) Ms A Bryan (52) 16/1 - 2nd:
Son Of Spartacus
(0.5L)
6yo
11Jan19
2nd
Wagga
Royans Wagga Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Kapover
(2.8L)
6yo
26Dec18
1st
Tumut
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (53) 4/1 - 2nd:
Element Of Luck
(2.3L)
6yo
11Dec18
5th
Wagga
Byrne Trailers Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Aedesia
(2.8L)
6yo
24Nov18
5th
Hay
(Bm45)
1400m
Good(3) Josh Richards (55.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Tarryhoot
(11.7L)
6yo
2Nov18
10th
Wagga
Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) B Murphy (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Sausedge
(11.6L)
6yo
22Sep18
2nd
Jerilderie
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) B McDougall (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Arellano
(0.1L)
6yo
8Sep18
2nd
Griffith
Elders Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (52.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Arthur Porrit
(0.1L)
5yo
31Jul18
10th
Albury
Just Safes Australia Plate-C1
1600m
Soft(7) Josh Richards (55) 60/1 - 1st:
My Divas
(17.6L)
5yo
17Jul18
6th
Albury
Albury R.C. Winter Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) B Murphy (54) 15/1 - 1st:
French Politician
(5.7L)
5yo
18Jun18
7th
Albury
Johnson Mme Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Broadstone
(8.6L)
5yo
4Jun18
13th
Wagga
Red Steer Hotel Motel Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) B Murphy (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cliff
(9.5L)
5yo
19May18
3rd
Young
Kp Carmody & Co (Bm50)
1200m
Firm(2) M Heagney (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Foxlike
(2.1L)
5yo
8May18
1st
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) B Murphy () - 2nd:
Turf Diva
(0.5L)
4yo
28Jul17
8th
Canberra Acton
Melbourne Cup Bookings (C1)
1750m
Synthetic Nick Heywood (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Chilcotin
(4.5L)
4yo
14Jul17
3rd
Canberra Acton
Empire Remediation Services-C1
1750m
Synthetic M A Cahill (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Fui San
(3L)
4yo
4Jul17
6th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club Plate (C1)
1600m
Heavy(8) Ms S Metcalfe (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Buckeye Nation
(11.1L)
4yo
16Jun17
2nd
Dubbo
Job Centre Australia Plate-C1
1620m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Barbass
(0.8L)
4yo
2Jun17
2nd
Wagga
Lambpro Plate (C1)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms S Metcalfe (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Itsa Fait Accompli
(3L)
4yo
26May17
4th
Canberra Acton
Recycling & Sustainability-C1
1750m
Synthetic Rachel Hunt (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Gresham Station
(1.6L)
4yo
4May17
6th
Wagga
Moane Fitzgerald Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Lachlan King (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Shadow Vision
(4L)
4yo
21Apr17
4th
Canberra
Sky Racing Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Rachel Hunt (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Travancore
(2.8L)
4yo
9Apr17
11th
Gundagai
Doma Hotels Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(8) B Murphy (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Myint
(16.8L)
4yo
19Mar17
10th
Albury
Baxters Concrete Hcp (C1)
1500m
Good(3) Lily Coombe (55) 20/1 - 1st:
I'm Peter
(7L)
4yo
23Feb17
9th
Wagga
Mtc Champagne Bar Packages-C1
1200m
Good(4) B Murphy (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Little Arli
(3.4L)
3yo
27Jun16
1st
Wagga
Rock At The Races Mdn Hcp
1400m
Heavy(10) J Kissick (56) 9/2 - 2nd:
Manuelito
(0.5L)
3yo
7Jun16
5th
Wagga
Mtc Function Centre Mdn Plate
1300m
Heavy(10) Chelsea Macfarlane (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Zorba
(3L)
3yo
21Apr16
4th
Albury
Hi Tech Antennas Mdn Plate
1175m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Lots Of 'em
(6.9L)