TRENTHAM - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Harrisons Energy Solutions 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dance For Me, Ideal Guide, Whatawaltz,
Lot 223 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.3
4/1
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 500 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
1.6
5/1
Team Rogerson
A C Goindasamy (51.5)
5/1
3f Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
3.9
5/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
5/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
F P Campbell
D G Bradley (57.5)
4/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x La Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
K Gray
R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
B E Grylls (55.5)
16/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pastrana (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
11.6
8/1
J R Wheeler
C E Lammas (57.5)
8/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
Race 2 - Harrisons Carpet (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.97
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
K Gray
T K Allan (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Stumpy,
2
1.0
2/1
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (59)
2/1
4m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
2.8
66/1
Team Rogerson
Z W Moki (57.5)
66/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Lot 440 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$77,500 Res$80,000
Lot 33 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
4
3.3
7/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (51)
7/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
5
3.4
16/1
E and J Rayner
C L O'Beirne (56)
16/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
6/1
A R Macgregor
J Parkes (59)
6/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2
M P Breslin
S O'Malley (56.5)
7/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
Ms K A Little
B E Grylls (57)
25/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
5.9
20/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (54)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
25/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
7.4
14/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (52)
14/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Miss Smugg (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.2
25/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Bcd Travel Tour To Japan-Bm82 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:31.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
J G Bary
C E Lammas (54)
11/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clement Legend, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
Lot 267 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2
0.5
6/1
B E Newman
T K Allan (54)
6/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
S F Ritchie
W F Pinn (59.5)
6/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
Ms S Kay
J L Waddell (58.5)
10/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.4
15/2
G J Old
J J Fawcett (59)
15/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
30/1
Chris Rauhihi
Timothy Johnson (54)
30/1
6m Brilliance (USA) x Whatronnielikes (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
7
4.0
14/1
S Nickalls
S T Collett (54)
14/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
4.2
Wazuzu (7)
10/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
10/1
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
5.7
4/1
A J Meadows
J Parkes (58)
4/1
10
6.5
16/1
E and D Browne
D G Bradley (54)
16/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
25/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
8.2
15/1
G D Innes
M Singh (54)
15/1
Race 4 - Wellesley Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:57.48
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
6/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Happily To Be,
Lot 372 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
11/2
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (54.5)
11/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ireland's Teardrop (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (54.5)
20/1
Lot 1205 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.8
5/2
J G Bary
J Parkes (54.5)
5/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Kelly Jane (NZ) (Decies (GB))
5
5.3
9/2
C R Isdale
L H Satherley (54.5)
9/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ketchme (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
Team Rogerson
D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x The First Lady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
S B Marsh
R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
2c Rios (NZ) x Rongonui (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
9.1
11/1
J W Richards
L J Allpress (54.5)
11/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
11.1
Media (2)
25/1
D and E Haworth
R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
12.4
9/2
Debbie Sweeney
B E Grylls (54.5)
9/2
2f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:19.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Abacus (12)
10/1
J R Wheeler
J L Waddell (58)
10/1
Winning siblings: Mental Telepathy, Queensland,
2
5.0
7/2
A M Bull
R J Myers (58)
7/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
5.8
Zedac (3)
20/1
F J Auret
M Singh (57.5)
20/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Acira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
6.3
8/1
A M Clement
J Parkes (58)
8/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.4
25/1
S Nickalls
C E Lammas (57.5)
25/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
7.2
11/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (59.5)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (58)
5/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
8
8.7
30/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (54)
30/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
9.5
Vannoss (14)
60/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Hannam (58)
60/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Traditional Bride (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
9.7
5/1
G R Vile
L T Hemi (59)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
10.5
60/1
K Gray
T K Allan (59)
60/1
4g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
12
11.0
Onawing (17)
50/1
J R Lynds
J J Fawcett (55)
50/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hymn For Her (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
11.0
16/1
Ms T Keegan
W F Pinn (55.5)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
12.0
100/1
F Stammers
L H Satherley (56)
100/1
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
15
13.5
25/1
K T Myers
S O'Malley (54.5)
25/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
16
14.5
40/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
B E Grylls (59)
40/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
17
16.0
50/1
S F Ritchie
D G Bradley (59.5)
50/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Rarima (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
18
20.0
No Tip (6)
50/1
P S Nelson
D A Hirini (57)
50/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Grosveness (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Hiremaster (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (59.5)
7/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Elusive Dreams (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Savvy Dreams,
Lot 276 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Ms R Bonnington
Lot 190 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
1.3
16/1
Ms T Keegan
A C Goindasamy (52)
16/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
Jacob McKay
S T Collett (54)
7/1
Lot 361 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 305 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
4
1.6
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
20/1
5
2.9
12/1
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
4.2
9/2
N J Auret
M Singh (55)
9/2
4m Power (GB) x Stracile (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
I J Adams
W F Pinn (56.5)
14/1
8
5.5
Altius (1)
20/1
Chris Rauhihi
J Parkes (60)
20/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Natural (NZ))
9
5.8
50/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (55)
50/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
Ms S Walsh
T K Allan (58.5)
30/1
6g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
6.9
9/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (58)
9/1
12
7.4
20/1
S K Gordon
J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
13
8.2
50/1
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (57.5)
50/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
8.4
20/1
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54.5)
20/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
15
10.7
16/1
J R Lynds
D G Bradley (56)
16/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
16
11.5
40/1
J V Wallace
B E Grylls (56)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
17
12.0
50/1
E and J Rayner
C L O'Beirne (54)
50/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Savvy Coup For Michael (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
S L Brown
L T Hemi (58)
13/2
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Eden Garden,
2
1.3
Toms (10)
20/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (57.5)
20/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1192 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
1.7
7/1
Ms J Millar
W F Pinn (53.5)
7/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Santeria (NZ) (Johar (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
J G Bary
J J Fawcett (58)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.6
11/1
M P Breslin
C E Lammas (57)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
8/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (54)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.4
8/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
9
3.7
7/2
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
4.5
66/1
B C McDermott
C L O'Beirne (56)
66/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
11
5.8
8/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Julinsky Blue (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
E Carson
H J Durrant (57.5)
30/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
13
14.1
40/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
14.9
60/1
K Gray
Z W Moki (55.5)
60/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
15
17.2
60/1
Ms K Buttimore
B E Grylls (57)
60/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
J R Lynds
L J Allpress (53)
9/2
Lot 974 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Lynds
2
1.0
13/2
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (60)
13/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
3
1.1
14/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
7h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
4
1.9
15/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59.5)
15/1
5
3.7
25/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (53)
25/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (56)
11/2
7
4.0
13/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D G Bradley (53)
13/2
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ethereal (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
4.8
Ringo (6)
25/1
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (55)
25/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.9
Rayas (12)
50/1
S L Brown
B E Grylls (53)
50/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.2
Fawn (11)
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (53)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
11
6.0
9/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
J L Waddell (59)
9/2
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
6.4
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
13
7.2
40/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.2
40/1
J P McKay
L H Satherley (53)
40/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Harrisons Curtains&Blinds-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (58)
13/4
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimato, Karavali, Los Vargas, Uncle Kenneth,
Lot 770 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1.0
11/2
J R Wheeler
J L Waddell (59.5)
11/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
1.3
Balham (2)
100/1
D and E Haworth
T L Taiaroa (58)
100/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
1.4
50/1
R J Bergerson
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
50/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
Ms L Latta
W F Pinn (56)
5/1
6
2.1
25/1
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (57)
25/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Grace Park (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
2.4
6/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (55)
6/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.2
Finn (13)
50/1
A R Macgregor
L T Hemi (57)
50/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
9
3.4
7/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (57)
7/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
3.5
12/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.6
30/1
H W Mathews
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
30/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
4.1
50/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (62)
50/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
5.1
40/1
Ms M Paewai
C Waddell (56.5)
40/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
6.1
40/1
D and E Haworth
B E Grylls (56)
40/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
10.6
Kaipawe (17)
30/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
S T Collett (55.5)
30/1
5m Prince Conti (NZ) x Meander (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
16
28.6
60/1
G H Sharrock
M Singh (52)
60/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
17
59.6
Glimpse (16)
30/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (55.5)
30/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Taitanium (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
18
66.6
50/1
Angela Greig
R J Hannam (58.5)
50/1