TE AROHA - Wednesday, October 17

Race 1 - Mainfreight Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
A W Pike
R S Rusof (58.5)
11/8
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ruakaka 3/10/2018, Lion Red Punters Challenge Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: Chuchoter, Social Assassin,
Lot 725 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
4.3
15/1
S and E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 978 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
4.8
12/1
J R Wheeler
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4
8.1
Mamba (15)
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
8.9
25/1
J K Ruddell
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
9.4
25/1
P P Mirabelli
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
25/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Volksrascal (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.9
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sky Blue Lover (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
11.6
25/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
12.0
25/1
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Heather's Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
12.1
80/1
Logan Hall
R M Norvall (58.5)
80/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Ain't No Illusion (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
11
13.0
50/1
S T Wenn
D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Ticketyboo (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
12
13.4
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
13
14.2
30/1
T R Gillies
J W Nason (58.5)
30/1
14
17.5
15/1
Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls (54)
15/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Paris Memory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
18.5
Cassio (2)
20/1
Team Rogerson
C E Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
16
18.8
Canzac (7)
50/1
P Adlington
L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
9g Ekraar (USA) x Ecstatically (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Donaghys Udder Max Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
Ms K Fursdon
J J Fawcett (54.5)
9/1
Last start: 5 - Te Awamutu 7/10/2018, Vilagrad Winery Mdn, 1150m
Winning siblings: Metasequoia,
2
0.4
7/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gin Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
K and G Opie
A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
Lot 410 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
4
1.6
40/1
F T Ritchie
M T Coleman (54)
40/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
A W Pike
R S Rusof (56.5)
5/1
6
2.9
16/1
Ms K Coxon
C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S T Collett (56)
12/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
C R Isdale
J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Eucharia (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
3.9
7/1
Ms K Zimmerman
S M McKay (58.5)
7/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
4.9
66/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
L H Satherley (58.5)
66/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mangaroa Molly (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (56)
20/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.1
25/1
Logan Hall
J W Nason (58.5)
25/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
13
7.2
30/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
30/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
17.3
12/1
C K Ormsby
D J Danis (52)
12/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
Race 3 - Nottingham Castle Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Tauranga 26/04/2018, Greerton Tab Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Emerald Lady,
2
1.8
7/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
7/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 373 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
3
3.1
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
15/2
Lot 232 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
7/1
Ms J Surgenor
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
6.0
30/1
B W Hawtin
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Cutluse (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
6
7.8
Starman (14)
13/2
S D Cole
S T Collett (56)
13/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
S T Wenn
D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56)
40/1
9
13.4
50/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
50/1
4g Postponed (USA) x All The Goss (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
13.7
20/1
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Ruby Two Shoes (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
13.8
25/1
R A Yuill
T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
20.1
60/1
P J Rodewald
R T Elliot (57.5)
60/1
8g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Race 4 - Donaghys Pro-Dairy 3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
Team Rogerson
M T Coleman (57.5)
25/1
Last start: 4 - Ruakaka 16/06/2018, Trigg Construction Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Iago,
2
0.5
Sahar (3)
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
7/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
14/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
14/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 451 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
4
1.5
11/8
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
11/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
20/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
6
3.4
12/1
A W Pike
R S Rusof (57.5)
12/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
3.7
6/1
Jason Price
S M McKay (55.5)
6/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
J R Wheeler
W F Pinn (54.5)
25/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.0
14/1
S L Crawford
O P Bosson (57.5)
14/1
3c Showcasing (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
7.3
66/1
G Richardson and G Parker
B E Grylls (55.5)
66/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Sophie's Storm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
7.4
66/1
R P Liefting
A J Calder (57.5)
66/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
8.9
Paquita (16)
50/1
B J McKeagg
J W Nason (55.5)
50/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Kitri (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
10.7
50/1
I B Kennedy
J J Fawcett (53.5)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Evenaduchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
14
12.5
60/1
Debbie Sweeney
S T Collett (57.5)
60/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Herb (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Dailyfreight 3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ruakaka 3/10/2018, Xmas At The Races Ruakaka Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Infantry, New Leader, Night Nurse,
Lot 1088 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.5
5/4
N W Tiley
L G Innes (56)
5/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.0
2/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
2/1
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 436 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.3
16/1
R James and R Wellwood
M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.5
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
25/1
6
4.9
60/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Katie O'Neill (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
30/1
P and D Williams
R S Rusof (55.5)
30/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
30/1
3g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
C J Henderson
S M McKay (57.5)
12/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Buttermilk (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
12
9.2
60/1
D G Greene
L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
13
10.0
Playday (12)
25/1
W P Hillis
B E Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Kate (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
14
10.1
100/1
G F Brick
A J Calder (55.5)
100/1
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x High Tune (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
15
16.1
100/1
J A Price
J W Nason (55.5)
100/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Donaghys N-Boost Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Seymour 7/09/2017, Seymour Insurance Services-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: True Elegance,
2
0.3
30/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
A W Pike
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.7
8/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
6
3.8
20/1
S L Crawford
L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.1
14/1
G and T Shaw
J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
8
4.4
2/1
P and D Williams
R S Rusof (56.5)
2/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Ready Or Not (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
4.7
15/2
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
15/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
10
4.9
Soda (14)
40/1
D R Weatherley
B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
5.7
50/1
D G Greene
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
50/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x No Tolerance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
5.8
Grant (8)
20/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Daisy Louise (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
13
7.6
50/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (56)
50/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Skara Brae (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Donaghys Pro-Equine Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Te Aroha 24/06/2018, Karl Davis Bayleys R/Est Mdn, 1600m
Lot 18 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.8
11/2
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (56)
11/2
Lot 361 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 305 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
3
0.9
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M Hashizume (52.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 1032 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
1.1
6/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
S T Wenn
B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
6
2.6
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.1
30/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (56)
30/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.3
Acre (2)
7/1
G J Cameron
S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
3.6
9/2
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (56.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.9
50/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
A J Calder (54)
50/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
11
7.9
50/1
S N Rees
A J Sims (55.5)
50/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
8.7
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
4m D'Cash (AUS) x Phountaine (NZ) (Phountzi (USA))
13
15.0
60/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
J W Nason (56.5)
60/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Never Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
14
17.3
100/1
N J Elliott
R M Norvall (58.5)
100/1
4g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Donaghys Pro-Abamac Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
R James and R Wellwood
M T Coleman (58.5)
5/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 26/09/2018, Fasttrack Ins-Charles Road Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Duke Wai, Hammer King,
Lot 728 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
2
0.4
8/1
Ms D Waddell
A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.9
15/4
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (58.5)
15/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
M Lupton
S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
5
4.1
20/1
P W Lock
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rococoa (NZ) (Sirocco (ARG))
6
4.2
80/1
C R Isdale
B R Jones (58.5)
80/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
5.0
Bethany (11)
7/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
R T Elliot (55.5)
7/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
8
5.3
Tintero (12)
10/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.6
16/1
B W Hawtin
R S Rusof (58.5)
16/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
6.7
McHale (16)
20/1
J R Wheeler
W F Pinn (53)
20/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.9
100/1
N J Elliott
D J Danis (53.5)
100/1
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
12
8.2
En Soie (10)
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
8.7
150/1
Logan Hall
R M Norvall (58.5)
150/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Dazzling Dama (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
14
10.7
150/1
Jason Price
J W Nason (56.5)
150/1
15
11.5
Yatima (15)
9/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Donaghys Pure Flush (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.77
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Supera (10)
11/4
K and B Kelso
D S Johnson (55.5)
11/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 12 - Pukekohe Park 21/04/2018, Valachi Downs Championship, 2100m
Winning siblings: Eleonora, Moral Code, Sopraffina,
2
0.3
5/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (58.5)
5/2
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
S D Cole
J J Fawcett (58)
11/2
Lot 466 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
2.6
15/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
15/4
5
3.0
12/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (55.5)
12/1
6
3.5
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
K J Cowan (54)
25/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
3.8
8/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
K Chowdhoory (54)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
12.0
25/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (60.5)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Donaghys Tasman Tim 20yrs-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ritani (7)
5/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
5/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 5 - Te Rapa 7/07/2018, Group One Turf Bar (Bm65), 1400m
Lot 856 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
Hypnos (9)
13/4
R James and R Wellwood
M T Coleman (56.5)
13/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 962 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
4.6
Iago (1)
13/4
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (59)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.9
16/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (56.5)
16/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Ensorcelez (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.1
40/1
G F Brick
L H Satherley (58)
40/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.4
Matauri (14)
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
7/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.0
40/1
G and T Shaw
J J Fawcett (53.5)
40/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Jumeriah Jaide (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
8
8.2
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
7/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paper Doll (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
9.0
100/1
P G Tucker
R E Scott (50)
100/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
12.0
80/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
T L Newman (54)
80/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
11
12.9
14/1
J A Price
S M McKay (58)
14/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 11 - Celeb 20yrs With Donaghys-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
6/1
Last start: 6 - Matamata 26/09/2018, Fortuna-Melody Belle (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Gordys Gesture, Inca Warrior,
2
1.3
6/1
J R Wheeler
W F Pinn (53.5)
6/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
Lot 13 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.8
10/1
B D Revell
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
10/1
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (56)
15/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Vannista Belle (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
S T Collett (56.5)
13/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
Tobi (13)
16/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
6g Tobique (AUS) x Charming (NZ) (Bold Venture (NZ))
7
5.0
25/1
P A Gordon
A J Calder (58)
25/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
8
6.0
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
G F Brick
M T Coleman (56.5)
25/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.8
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
K J Cowan (53.5)
40/1
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.1
40/1
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
11.5
25/1
Team Rogerson
C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))