TAREE - Friday, October 19

Race 1 - United We Stand Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.12 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Havenot (14)
3/1
A J Denham
S Lisnyy (54.5)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can I Have, Magic Panther, Mudcrab,
2
0.8
9/2
R R Milligan
P Graham (54.5)
9/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Milligan
3
1.0
12/1
M P Byers
G Buckley (59)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
P M Perry
C Lever (56.5)
4/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
K J Miller
John Kehoe (57)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
3.4
Swinger (11)
16/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.7
7/2
B D Bellamy
Josh Adams (59)
7/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
5.4
25/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (59)
25/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x For Kings I Dance (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
9
6.2
15/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (57)
15/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.4
50/1
B D Bellamy
B Looker (57)
50/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
7.1
50/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Kirk Matheson (57)
50/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Dina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
8.0
150/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
5m Spartacus (IRE) x Naroo (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
13
8.9
40/1
Ms L Sheppard
A Gibbons (57)
40/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Pwd Earthmoving Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.20 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (58)
7/4
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Subtle Miss (AUS) (Nadeed (USA))
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Cove, Subtle Winner,
2
3.8
16/1
K J Miller
R Thompson (55)
16/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.8
16/1
R J Davies
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
16/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
4.9
Malfoy (2)
15/4
K A Lees
D McLellan (56)
15/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.4
66/1
Ronald Broomhall
M Paget (54.5)
66/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
7.0
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
7
7.3
60/1
R J Davies
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
8.0
12/1
Matthew McCudden
P Graham (54)
12/1
9
11.1
25/1
Terry Evans
Josh Adams (54)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
M R Stitt
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
11
13.8
50/1
P M Perry
B Looker (54)
50/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
15.4
150/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Relaxingly (AUS) (Nice Balance (USA))
13
19.9
150/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Denrena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
20.0
15/2
Matthew McCudden
T Treichel (54)
15/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - U.S.U Picnic Day Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.92 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (57)
11/8
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tiffinco (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Runminderbinderrun,
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: BEM Bloodstock
2
1.5
1/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
1/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1723 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
2.0
6/1
M R Stitt
G Buckley (59)
6/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: C. Kennedy, Bass, Vic
Buyer: R Stitt
4
2.1
50/1
Terry Evans
Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (59)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
20/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
60/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.7
Zandaya (10)
50/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (57)
50/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Octamistic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
18.9
150/1
Michael Vassallo
S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Banarra Brahmans Plate (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.74 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (54)
9/10
3f Strada (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (55.5)
8/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
15/4
Lot 455 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
Syrah (5)
25/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (59)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
P Cheers
A Chau (57)
20/1
6
3.6
20/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (57)
20/1
7
5.3
20/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Spinning Genny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
M J Robinson
Kirk Matheson (59)
60/1
5g Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
H R Dew
G Buckley (59)
25/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
7.3
40/1
Ms J Graham
M Paget (57)
40/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
8.1
30/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
9.0
30/1
Sally Taylor
Ms L Day (57.5)
30/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
13.4
66/1
Graeme Shultz
C Lever (57)
66/1
7m Super Jet (USA) x Lady Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Harrington Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.70 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
M P Byers
A Gibbons (59)
5/2
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stradance,
2
0.4
12/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
12/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 39 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.7
11/4
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (55)
11/4
4
1.8
Akamin (2)
15/4
M J Robinson
B Looker (62)
15/4
7g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
D Simonetta
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
12/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
6
3.5
15/1
Ben Hill
S Lisnyy (56.5)
15/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
4.0
66/1
B D Bellamy
D McLellan (56.5)
66/1
8
4.1
30/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
4.7
14/1
Melissa Dennett
P Graham (54)
14/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.2
14/1
Aiden St Vincent
G Buckley (62)
14/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
R G Bell
C Lever (59)
60/1
6g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
7.4
150/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (56.5)
150/1
13
12.7
40/1
Gregory Minns
A Chau (58)
40/1
8g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Happy Spring (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - A Bakewell Mem. Krambach Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.84 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kopite (2)
5/1
Adam Duggan
Josh Adams (58.5)
5/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
2.3
5/1
Aleacia Bennett
G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: P & L Moore
3
2.6
5/2
G McFarlane
R Thompson (54)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 551 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
20/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (58.5)
20/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
3.0
11/4
B D Bellamy
B Looker (57)
11/4
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Tuppatonic (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
9/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
3.5
14/1
G Prosser
P Graham (54)
14/1
10g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
4.9
8/1
P M Perry
Stephane Joseph (60.5)
8/1
9
7.2
100/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.94 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
20/1
V B Jones
G Buckley (54)
20/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.5
11/1
R T Dawson
Ms L Day (52.5)
11/1
9g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
3
0.7
11/1
Ms J Graham
P Graham (58)
11/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 794 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
1.1
10/9
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
10/9
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
R R Milligan
Josh Adams (54)
9/1
6m Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.2
5/2
D Lane
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/2
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
D G Callaughan
R Thompson (54)
30/1
9g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
M P Byers
Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Noise Maker (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Krambach Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.41 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Grant Allard
B Looker (59.5)
2/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Lot 679 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
2
0.8
8/1
W T Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / J Cox
3
2.3
12/1
M P Quinn
M Paget (55.5)
12/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
P M Perry
A Chau (59)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
A P Ball
G Buckley (54)
7/2
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (58.5)
13/2
5g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
Matthew McCudden
P Graham (55.5)
20/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
Connie Greig
R Thompson (58.5)
11/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
5.9
150/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (55)
150/1
11
8.3
150/1
Grant Young
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.9
40/1
Peter Krikas
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))