French Command (AUS) 2009

Profile

10g Court Command x Larvaleur (Latarmiss (IRE))
Foaled November 01, 2009
Career: 134 starts, 13 - 13 - 15 $201,520
Trainer: H R Dew, Kempsey
Ownership: H R Dew & P P Dew
French Command is a 10 year old gelding by Court Command out of the Latarmiss mare, Larvaleur. He has had 134 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 34 days ago when 5th at Wauchope on October 19, 2019 in the (Bm50) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

10yo
19Oct19
5th
Wauchope
1000m Good(3) Jayden Barrie (56) 9/1 - 1st: Pleasure Bomb (1.4L)
10yo
21Sep19
7th
Bowraville
1000m Soft(5) Ms K Stanley (54) 60/1 - 1st: Mr Snowman (6.2L)
10yo
8Aug19
6th
Kempsey
1250m Good(3) Ms K Stanley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Natural Image (4.3L)
9yo
14Jul19
7th
Grafton
1100m Good(3) Ms K Stanley (57) 10/1 - 1st: In Fiore (3.8L)
9yo
11Jul19
7th
Grafton
1000m Good(4) J Grisedale (54) 50/1 - 1st: Nosey (4.6L)
9yo
16Jun19
5th
Port Macquarie
1106m Soft(6) Ms K Stanley (54) 150/1 - 1st: Patriot (2.1L)
9yo
7Jun19
9th
Taree
1000m Soft(5) Jenny Duggan (54) 40/1 - 1st: Classy Anna (4.0L)
9yo
27May19
8th
Taree
1250m Good(4) Jenny Duggan (58) 30/1 - 1st: Danzibar Dancer (3.2L)
9yo
20May19
8th
Port Macquarie
1100m Soft(6) Ms L Day (53.5) 50/1 - 1st: Dual Escape (5.1L)
9yo
26Apr19
6th
Port Macquarie
1106m Soft(7) Ms L Day (58) 20/1 - 1st: Enseguida (3.3L)
9yo
27Nov18
3rd
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(4) Ms L Day (54) 20/1 - 1st: Traumatised (0.7L)
9yo
15Nov18
4th
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(4) Leah Kilner (52.5) 15/1 - 1st: Choice Larga (2.8L)
9yo
9Nov18
5th
Kempsey
1250m Good(4) Leah Kilner (58) 5/1 - 1st: Bachelor (1.1L)
9yo
22Oct18
1st
Coffs Harbour
1307m Heavy(8) Leah Kilner (53) 11/8 - 2nd: Gripped (0.2L)
9yo
19Oct18
6th
Taree
1250m Heavy(8) Ms L G Cheshire (54) 9/1 - 1st: Kopite (3.4L)
9yo
5Oct18
4th
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(5) Ms M Weir (54) 80/1 - 1st: Schedule (2.7L)
9yo
22Sep18
7th
Bowraville
1370m Good(3) Ms L G Cheshire (54) 40/1 - 1st: Sniponet (7.7L)
9yo
13Sep18
8th
Grafton
1106m Good(4) Cejay Graham (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Princess Elle (2.5L)
9yo
25Aug18
2nd
Kempsey
1250m Good(3) Ms L Day (53.5) 13/2 - 1st: Curley Mac (0.2L)
9yo
9Aug18
4th
Taree
1250m Good(3) Ms R Murray (55) 30/1 - 1st: Forever Alone (0.9L)
8yo
30Jul18
6th
Kempsey
1250m Good(3) Ms L Day (52) 13/2 - 1st: Stop The Fight (3.4L)
8yo
20Jul18
3rd
Taree
1300m Good(4) Ms L Day (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Master Magic Al (1.8L)
8yo
14Jul18
1st
Port Macquarie
1213m Soft(5) Ms L Day (52.5) 30/1 - 2nd: Stop The Fight (2.5L)
8yo
1Jul18
9th
Taree
1257m Soft(7) Josh Adams (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: So Shy (10.8L)
8yo
2Dec17
9th
Bowraville
1000m Good(4) Ms J Worley (61.5) 7/2 - 1st: Can't Skate (9.9L)
8yo
21Nov17
10th
Grafton
1200m Good(3) M Shimodaira (53) 60/1 - 1st: Passion To Win (8.5L)
8yo
10Nov17
9th
Kempsey
1000m Good(3) Shane Arnold (54) 30/1 - 1st: Art's Got A Gun (9.1L)
7yo
3Jul17
7th
Taree
1257m Soft(7) Shane Arnold (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Blinkin Awesome (3.3L)
7yo
18Jun17
4th
Port Macquarie
1110m Heavy(8) Shane Arnold (59) 8/1 - 1st: Elite Dubleo (3.9L)
7yo
30May17
4th
Armidale
1100m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59) 15/4 - 1st: New Endeavour (1.5L)
7yo
26May17
9th
Casino
1200m Soft(6) Ms L G Cheshire (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Scrap Copper (6.2L)
7yo
7May17
6th
Kempsey
1000m Good(3) Shane Arnold (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Dreamalina (1.8L)
7yo
28Apr17
7th
Port Macquarie
1100m Soft(5) Shane Arnold (55) 16/1 - 1st: Not Doubtful (2.2L)
7yo
15Apr17
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1215m Heavy(8) Vad Bolozhinskyi (60) 13/2 - 1st: Shoreline (2.0L)
7yo
1Apr17
4th
Taree
1000m Heavy(10) Shane Arnold (60) 10/1 - 1st: Dreamalina (1.5L)
7yo
15Mar17
3rd
Taree
1000m Heavy(9) Shane Arnold (60) 8/1 - 1st: Sprite Zah (1.3L)
7yo
3Mar17
1st
Kempsey
1250m Soft(6) Shane Arnold (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Admiral Ruff (1.0L)
7yo
27Feb17
8th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Heavy(9) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Wide Eyed (6.7L)
7yo
17Feb17
8th
Ballina
1000m Good(3) J Mallyon (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Destiva (5.9L)
7yo
3Feb17
5th
Port Macquarie
1000m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (57) 10/1 - 1st: Unnamed Strategy (3.1L)
7yo
17Jan17
11th
Taree
1412m Good(3) Shane Arnold (61) 25/1 - 1st: Port Gold (10.2L)
7yo
8Jan17
4th
Coffs Harbour
1300m Soft(5) M Paget (59) 14/1 - 1st: Onslow (2.3L)
7yo
26Dec16
5th
Bowraville
1000m Good(3) Ms M Toms (50) 9/1 - 1st: Emperor Of Oz (7.4L)
7yo
20Dec16
10th
Coffs Harbour
1215m Good(3) M Paget (58) 25/1 - 1st: Shirotai (7.3L)
7yo
28Nov16
9th
Taree
1255m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Kareem's Edge (3.6L)
7yo
10Nov16
7th
Port Macquarie
1200m Soft(5) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 16/1 - 1st: Fabry (4.2L)
7yo
2Nov16
8th
Grafton
1100m Good(3) M Paget (54) 30/1 - 1st: Isla Poppy (4.7L)
7yo
21Oct16
6th
Taree
1255m Good(3) M Paget (54) 30/1 - 1st: Fabry (3.0L)
7yo
14Oct16
8th
Coffs Harbour
1007m Good(3) Ms J Worley (54) 15/1 - 1st: Flaming Aces (5.1L)
7yo
7Oct16
9th
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(4) A Chau (54) 50/1 - 1st: Supreme Effort (7.6L)
7yo
24Sep16
6th
Bowraville
1000m Soft(5) M Paget (54) 12/1 - 1st: Art's Got A Gun (3.3L)
6yo
7Jul16
14th
Grafton
1206m Soft(5) M Paget (54) 20/1 - 1st: Power Receiver (5.6L)
6yo
28Jun16
2nd
Kempsey
1000m Good(4) M Paget (54) 14/1 - 1st: Ebony Rein (0.5L)
6yo
19Jun16
3rd
Port Macquarie
1200m Soft(7) Mollie Partridge (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Laredo Hussler (2.3L)
6yo
9Jun16
3rd
Wyong
1100m Soft(6) A Adkins (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Choice Larga (1.2L)
6yo
10May16
3rd
Grafton
1215m Soft(5) M Paget (54) 16/1 - 1st: Crossroad (0.6L)
6yo
26Apr16
4th
Taree
1250m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 9/1 - 1st: Clunes Rocket (2.9L)
6yo
15Apr16
10th
Grafton
1106m Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (54) 30/1 - 1st: Crossroad (7.9L)
6yo
26Mar16
10th
Coffs Harbour
1200m Good(4) Ms J Worley (57) 14/1 - 1st: Arise Augustus (7.5L)
6yo
14Mar16
5th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Ms J Worley (54) 9/1 - 1st: Capitano (4.3L)
6yo
26Feb16
3rd
Grafton
1215m Good(4) Ms J Worley (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Our Blevic (0.9L)
6yo
12Feb16
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1308m Good(3) Ms J Worley (54) 16/1 - 1st: Ocean Grand (1.5L)
6yo
2Feb16
2nd
Taree
1255m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Annandale Lass (0.8L)
6yo
24Jan16
5th
Grafton
1000m Good(4) C P Franklin (54) 20/1 - 1st: Capitano (2.8L)
6yo
4Jan16
2nd
Taree
1000m Heavy(8) Ms M Weir (62) 13/4 - 1st: Baio (1.0L)
6yo
20Dec15
4th
Taree
1250m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58) 15/1 - 1st: Emperor Of Oz (2.2L)
6yo
4Dec15
7th
Coffs Harbour
1308m Good(4) T Treichel (54) 10/1 - 1st: Curley Mac (5.3L)
6yo
26Nov15
6th
Kempsey
1000m Good(3) T Treichel (61.5) 16/1 - 1st: Bien Coupez (2.9L)
6yo
23Oct15
6th
Taree
1250m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Fabry (4.1L)
6yo
26Sep15
4th
Bowraville
1000m Heavy(8) Samantha Polo (52) 10/1 - 1st: Opera Blu (2.7L)
6yo
1Sep15
7th
Coffs Harbour
1415m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Racers 'n' Chasers (9.8L)
6yo
23Aug15
6th
Taree
1250m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (54) 25/1 - 1st: Magic Dallas (2.7L)
5yo
26Jul15
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1215m Heavy(10) Ms B Hodder (54) 7/1 - 1st: Purrvosa (0.6L)
5yo
12Jul15
9th
Grafton
1406m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (54) 8/1 - 1st: Nautile (8.8L)
5yo
26Jun15
1st
Kempsey
1000m Heavy(8) Ms B Hodder (54) 15/4 - 2nd: Floral Insight (0.1L)
5yo
14Jun15
1st
Kempsey
1250m Heavy(9) A Adkins (57) 13/4 - 2nd: Poet's Trick (0.3L)
5yo
25May15
3rd
Taree
1300m Heavy(9) A Adkins (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Gentleman Joh (1.8L)
5yo
15May15
7th
Ballina
1300m Soft(5) P Romeo (58) 10/1 - 1st: Epic Choice (3.7L)
5yo
4May15
2nd
Grafton
1215m Heavy(10) A Adkins (52.5) 7/2 - 1st: Grand Feeling (0.1L)
5yo
21Apr15
6th
Port Macquarie
1000m Soft(6) Ms B Hodder (55) 9/1 - 1st: Single Melody (3.1L)
5yo
13Jan15
5th
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) A Adkins (53.5) 6/4 - 1st: Rigamarole (2.7L)
5yo
6Jan15
3rd
Taree
1000m Soft(5) A Adkins (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: First Episode (0.9L)
5yo
26Dec14
2nd
Bowraville
1000m Good(4) J Kehoe (54) 4/1 - 1st: Yupik (1.0L)
5yo
15Dec14
6th
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Youwaitandsee (4.7L)
5yo
14Nov14
5th
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(3) M Dolendo (54) 25/1 - 1st: All About Willy (7.9L)
5yo
7Nov14
1st
Kempsey
1250m Dead(4) Ms S Clenton (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Harvard Graduate (0.1L)
5yo
27Oct14
11th
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(3) T Treichel (59) 16/1 - 1st: Delagos (11.2L)
5yo
27Sep14
8th
Bowraville
1370m Good(3) M Paget (54) 9/1 - 1st: Road To Summer (13.0L)
5yo
17Sep14
8th
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) Ms R Murray (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Gundy Spirit (3.9L)
5yo
6Sep14
4th
Bundaberg
1090m Good P Romeo (60) 9/4 - 1st: Base Jump (5.8L)
5yo
30Aug14
11th
Doomben
1350m Dead(4) Ms R Jamieson (51) 40/1 - 1st: Our Boy Nicholas (6.6L)
5yo
17Aug14
6th
Casino
1200m Dead(5) P Romeo (58) 7/2 - 1st: Desperate Dan (5.0L)
5yo
2Aug14
3rd
Toowoomba
1200m Dead(4) P Romeo (54) 14/1 - 1st: Bradbury Chocolate (3.4L)
4yo
19Jul14
4th
Bundaberg
1600m Good P Romeo (55) 6/1 - 1st: Interview (6.4L)
4yo
12Jul14
11th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (54) 50/1 - 1st: Believe'n'receive (5.2L)
4yo
28Jun14
7th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead(5) Geoffrey Goold (54) 80/1 - 1st: Time To Plunder (4.9L)
4yo
14Jun14
6th
Ipswich
1100m Dead(4) Ms T Harrison (59) 50/1 - 1st: La Tikka Rosa (4.1L)
4yo
30May14
6th
Casino
1000m Good(3) T Treichel (54) 5/1 - 1st: Leealan (2.9L)
4yo
3Mar14
1st
Lismore
1200m Dead(5) Ms C Jokic (57) 5/2 - 2nd: Can't Find Him (0.1L)
4yo
25Feb14
3rd
Murwillumbah
1200m Dead(4) J L Taylor (54) 4/1 - 1st: Nicky Nocky (1.3L)
4yo
9Feb14
2nd
Ballina
1250m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (59) 5/1 - 1st: Nicky Nocky (3.0L)
4yo
22Jan14
4th
Doomben
1615m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (53) 11/2 - 1st: Bush Aviator (4.2L)
4yo
14Jan14
2nd
Kempsey
1450m Good(2) P Romeo (56) 3/1 - 1st: Get On The Grange (0.1L)
4yo
5Jan14
1st
Murwillumbah
1200m Good(2) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Ritzy's Boy (1.0L)
4yo
23Dec13
1st
Lismore
1100m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (57) 11/4 - 2nd: Intadom (2.8L)
4yo
6Dec13
8th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Ms Alisha Taylor (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: L'entrecote (8.2L)
4yo
27Nov13
4th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) Ms Alisha Taylor (51) 80/1 - 1st: Piggy Bank (3.0L)
4yo
16Nov13
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow(6) Sairyn Fawke (51.5) 20/1 - 1st: Emerton (10.8L)
4yo
26Sep13
4th
Lismore
1516m Good(3) T Treichel (54) 9/4 - 1st: Hajjar (5.4L)
4yo
9Sep13
6th
Lismore
1400m Good(3) T Treichel (57) 5/2 - 1st: Daads Order (4.0L)
4yo
29Aug13
2nd
Murwillumbah
1530m Good(2) T Treichel (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Big Ken The Celt (0.2L)
4yo
20Aug13
1st
Lismore
1400m Dead(4) T Treichel (59) 8/1 - 2nd: Castelera (2.3L)
4yo
11Aug13
5th
Casino
1200m Dead(5) P Romeo (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: November Grey (3.5L)
3yo
27Jul13
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(9) Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Emerton (3.5L)
3yo
8Jun13
4th
Toowoomba Cushion
1625m Good(3) K Yoshida (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Princess Cinders (4.6L)
3yo
4Jun13
2nd
Taree
1000m Heavy(9) P Romeo (55) 16/1 - 1st: Aberdoi (1.0L)
3yo
20May13
12th
Port Macquarie
1500m Good(3) P Romeo (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Upearly (9.0L)
3yo
7May13
2nd
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) P Romeo (56) 6/1 - 1st: Single Spirit (2.3L)
3yo
26Apr13
2nd
Port Macquarie
1500m Dead(4) P Romeo (54) 7/2 - 1st: Bengal Angel (1.5L)
3yo
19Apr13
1st
Ballina
1600m Heavy(9) P Romeo (57.5) 15/1 - 2nd: Jive Bunny (3.3L)
3yo
6Apr13
5th
Bundaberg
1212m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (55) 3/1 - 1st: Apache Gulf (8.8L)
3yo
16Mar13
1st
Gympie
1470m Good(3) S Bayliss (58) 5/2 - 2nd: Ahsoka Tano (0.2L)
3yo
4Mar13
4th
Toowoomba Cushion
1200m Good(3) K Yoshida (54) 20/1 - 1st: Katika (3.8L)
3yo
17Feb13
2nd
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good(3) Ms P Schmidt (54) 12/1 - 1st: Hot Ice (0.2L)
3yo
3Feb13
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow(6) Braydn Swaffer (51) 40/1 - 1st: Get On (4.7L)
3yo
13Jan13
11th
Port Macquarie
1000m Good(3) P Romeo (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Nob Hill (5.1L)
3yo
24Nov12
5th
Dalby
1000m Good Luke Tarrant (52.5) 8/1 - 1st: Red Suit (5.2L)
3yo
11Nov12
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow Luke Tarrant (51) 50/1 - 1st: Weona Dazzler (6.4L)
3yo
27Oct12
3rd
Gympie
1170m Good Luke Tarrant (53.5) 4/1 - 1st: Light In The Field (0.6L)
3yo
6Oct12
1st
Nanango
1200m Good Luke Tarrant (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Neurum Road (1.5L)
3yo
23Sep12
10th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead G Killen (57) 50/1 - 1st: Finnigan's Folly (9.8L)
3yo
9Sep12
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good G Killen (57) 14/1 - 1st: Tom's Luck (13.7L)
2yo
27May12
7th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good L Finlay (57) 20/1 - 1st: Splendent Choice (10.5L)
2yo
19May12
4th
Nanango
800m Good L Finlay (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Lillabelle (3.3L)