SWAN HILL - Thursday, October 20

Race 1 - Swan Hill Memberships Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
7/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cunning Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Egalitarian, Subtle Cross,
Lot 106 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
7/2
Shea Eden
J Benbow (56)
7/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.9
Kailua (6)
30/1
B J McCarthy
Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 231 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy Jnr
4
2.1
5/2
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (58)
5/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (58)
15/1
3c Master Of Design (AUS) x Myers Road (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.7
4/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
Brian McGrath
Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
8
11.9
30/1
D S Archard
J Keating (56)
30/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Alton (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
12.0
Akasen (1)
10/1
Rhys Archard
M Pegus (58)
10/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Shebang (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
16.0
25/1
Mick Bath
Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Unbridled Fire (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.80 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
R G Symons
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Golden Zen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Redeemer, Soul Glo,
Lot 167 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Rod Symons Racing
2
0.3
9/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
1.6
10/9
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/9
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 25 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
80/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
C J Parish (58.5)
80/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
30/1
A R Coffey
Jordan Grob (53.5)
30/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Winnow (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (56.5)
15/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.4
4/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (56.5)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
Ms H Burns
Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
G K Baker
Jack Hill (56.5)
50/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
10
9.2
Havran (5)
20/1
K J Jones
John Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
100/1
6g Green Perfume (USA) x Silk Route (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
10.9
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Leticia Griffin (54.5)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Annieanna (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
13
11.9
80/1
Ms K Murphy
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
80/1
Race 3 - The Bottle - O Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Murray Johnson
Samuel Payne (58.5)
7/4
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
2
0.1
13/2
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (58.5)
13/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Linky Dink (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
13/2
6m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
R G Symons
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.9
200/1
G K Baker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
200/1
8
3.4
15/1
Ms A Shillito
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
15/1
9
5.6
Vardy (12)
14/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (56)
14/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x My Summer Rose (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
R G Symons
Melissa Julius (53.5)
40/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (56)
60/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Mighty Mio (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
9.3
16/1
Ms D Wills
Ms K Furness (55.5)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
10.3
60/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (56.5)
60/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Ecrivain (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Plan To Get Home Later Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Brian McGrath
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rocksan, Valerio,
2
0.4
2/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (56)
2/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 350 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
1.7
30/1
Kevin Adcock
Ms K Furness (55.5)
30/1
5h Clangalang (AUS) x Lassino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.0
Respun (7)
30/1
D T Curran
P T Holmes (58.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
P A Banks
J Keating (58.5)
13/2
6
6.3
20/1
P A Sweeney
J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.5
8/1
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
8
10.8
80/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms M Hagley (58.5)
80/1
9
11.0
20/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
10
11.1
30/1
Ms B Dunn
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
11.8
300/1
Peter Williams
Leticia Griffin (54.5)
300/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
13.1
80/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.76
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Chris Nash
M Pegus (59.5)
13/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
Neona (5)
11/1
Jason Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (58.5)
11/1
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.4
11/2
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (61.5)
11/2
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.2
7/2
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (61.5)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
3.2
5/1
A R Coffey
Ms L J Meech (61.5)
5/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.4
66/1
Noel Watson
Tahlia Hope (55)
66/1
8
4.8
100/1
R J Gard
John Allen (58)
100/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x La Cimbali (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Puls (58.5)
12/1
10
5.6
8/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
5.7
20/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (57)
20/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
5.9
Runkle (14)
60/1
Noel Watson
J Benbow (55.5)
60/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
6.4
100/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
C J Parish (56)
100/1
14
6.9
12/1
A R Coffey
Jordan Grob (56)
12/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.14 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (55)
20/1
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
1.5
25/1
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
3
2.3
20/1
A R Coffey
Jordan Grob (57)
20/1
4
2.4
9/10
D J McCarthy
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/10
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Leticia Griffin (55.5)
15/2
6
4.1
16/1
Philip Cole
M Pegus (61)
16/1
6g Real Jester (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
4.2
Alaska (1)
15/2
C V Kelly
Melissa Julius (60)
15/2
8
4.9
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
30/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
5.0
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (60.5)
16/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
L A Bennewith
J Keating (58)
20/1
6m Incumbent (AUS) x Danviva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
5.5
14/1
Micheal Newton
Jack Hill (59)
14/1
5g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
12
15.5
200/1
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (55)
200/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Rosa Brava (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
A L Browell
Liam Riordan (56)
7/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Hungi, Me Thirsty, Stynes,
2
0.1
Zolani (13)
2/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (55)
2/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 480 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L
3
0.6
11/2
A R Coffey
Jordan Childs (59)
11/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Burrum Beez (AUS) (Guam Holiday (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (61)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
Micheal Newton
C A Robertson (57)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
Daniel Bowman
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
6/1
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Blemish (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
8
5.1
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.8
150/1
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (53)
150/1
10
5.9
100/1
Jason Hunter
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
11
6.0
60/1
Ms B Simpson
J R Todd (59)
60/1
10g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
12
10.3
15/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Murray Downs Golf Club (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
7/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x La Parfaite (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 189 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MANDY SHILLITO
2
0.4
Coffee (13)
25/1
Ms S Cunningham
J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
0.7
5/4
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (60)
5/4
5g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 674 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
100/1
G T Murphy
Ms K Furness (52)
100/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
5
2.1
40/1
Linc Sullivan
J Keating (60)
40/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Like It Is (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
2.2
8/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (59)
8/1
7
4.0
20/1
Ms B Simpson
J R Todd (60)
20/1
7g Brief Truce (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.2
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (54)
11/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (56)
40/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.4
Jarklin (18)
20/1
R G Symons
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
5.6
15/1
Noel Watson
Ms M Hagley (57.5)
15/1
6m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
6.9
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (52)
20/1
9m Black Hawk (GB) x Decima (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
13
31.9
66/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (57.5)
66/1
4m All American (AUS) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))