Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Me Hungi
(AUS) 2008
Profile
15h Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
Foaled September 21, 2008
Career:
62 starts, 10 - 6 - 3 $229,795
Trainer:
Ms J Henderson, Port Hedland
Ownership:
Mrs J O'Sullivan, Ms J A Henderson, D M White, D O'Sullivan
Me Hungi is a 15 year old stallion by Lago Delight out of the Polish Laughter mare, Tara's Range.
Last start was 4th at Carnarvon on September 15, 2018 in the Tabtouch-Carnarvon Cup (Bm71+) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
11yo
30Apr20
5th
Geraldton
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri () - 1st:
The Full Quid
(14.5L)
10yo
15Sep18
4th
Carnarvon
Tabtouch-Carnarvon Cup (Bm71+)
2000m
Good(3) C Haddon (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Speed 'n' Reef
(8L)
10yo
31Aug18
1st
Carnarvon
Peter Evans Mem. (Bm68+)
1700m
Good(3) C Haddon (55) 100/1 - 2nd:
O'Reilly's Crumpet
(2.3L)
10yo
5Aug18
8th
Port Hedland
Tabtouch Pt Hedland Cup-Bm70+
2200m
Good(3) M Heagney (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Someday One Day
(4.3L)
9yo
22Jul18
4th
Port Hedland
Goodline Ladies Day Cup-Bm68+
2050m
Good(3) C Haddon (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Deday
(2L)
9yo
14Jul18
8th
Roebourne
XXXX Summer Pilbara (Bm68+)
1800m
Good(3) Shelby Colgate (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Boys Getaround Him
(20L)
9yo
23Jun18
5th
Roebourne
(Bm68+)
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Crusoe
(17L)
8yo
23Jul17
4th
Port Hedland
Ladies Day Cup (Bm67+)
2050m
Good(3) Shelby Colgate (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Diamonds Uncut
(3.8L)
8yo
9Jul17
4th
Port Hedland
Cooper Tires (Bm68+)
1300m
Good(3) C Haddon (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Bernardini Genie
(3.8L)
8yo
24Jun17
4th
Roebourne
Karratha Contracting (Bm68+)
1600m
Good(3) C Nicoll (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Speed 'n' Reef
(5.8L)
8yo
11Jun17
5th
Roebourne
Dynamite Jerky (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) C Haddon (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Bernardini Genie
(5.5L)
8yo
20May17
1st
Port Hedland
Where Are You Boots (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Shelby Colgate (61) 4/1 - 2nd:
Gee Pee Ess
(0.3L)
8yo
10Sep16
3rd
Carnarvon
Tabtouch Carnarvon Cup (Bm68+)
2000m
Good(3) C Nicoll (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Wayside
(7.8L)
8yo
26Aug16
7th
Carnarvon
Peter Evans Memorial (Bm68+)
1700m
Good(3) N Rudland (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Knot Afraid
(5.2L)
8yo
13Aug16
4th
Broome
XXXX Gold-Broome Cup
2200m
Good(3) M Heagney (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Pretty Blonde
(9.5L)
7yo
31Jul16
6th
Port Hedland
Cervan Pt Hedland Cup (Bm68+)
2200m
Good(3) M Heagney (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Devilish Intent
(3.7L)
7yo
17Jul16
2nd
Port Hedland
Tabtouch Ladies Day Cup-Bm68+
2050m
Good(3) M Heagney (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Lomfath
(0.5L)
7yo
9Jul16
5th
Port Hedland
X X X X Gold Pilbara (Bm68+)
1600m
Good(3) Kate Witten (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Speed 'n' Reef
(4L)
7yo
27Jun16
2nd
Port Hedland
Bj Young Earthmoving (Bm67+)
1600m
Good(3) M Heagney (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Anvil Green
(1.5L)
7yo
18Jun16
5th
Roebourne
Double R (Bm66+)
1600m
Good(3) Kate Witten (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Speed 'n' Reef
(4.8L)
7yo
4Jun16
6th
Roebourne
Tabtouch (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) C Haddon (60) 4/1 - 1st:
This Cat Rocks
(9.5L)
7yo
14May16
5th
Port Hedland
Hedland Trimmers (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(3) Shelby Colgate (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Spirit Cent
(6L)
7yo
12Sep15
1st
Carnarvon
X X X X Gold - Carnarvon Cup
2000m
Good(3) C Haddon (55) 4/1 - 2nd:
Wayside
(1L)
7yo
28Aug15
2nd
Carnarvon
Peter Evans Memorial (Bm68+)
1700m
Good(3) N Rudland (55) 5/1 - 1st:
This Cat Rocks
(0.8L)
7yo
15Aug15
3rd
Broome
Outback Tales.Com (Bm62+)
2020m
Good(3) N Rudland (58) 6/1 - 1st:
This Cat Rocks
(4.6L)
6yo
25Jul15
2nd
Roebourne
Double R-Publicans Purse-Bm56+
1800m
Good(3) M Heagney (60.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Eye View
(0.1L)
6yo
19Jul15
6th
Port Hedland
The Pilbara's Agency (Bm68+)
1300m
Good(3) M Heagney (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Sneaky
(6.5L)
6yo
20May15
8th
Mornington
Bayside Automotive Group-Bm78
2400m
Soft(7) C A Robertson (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Red Fella
(7.6L)
6yo
5May15
5th
Warrnambool
George Taylor Memorial (Bm78)
2350m
Soft(5) C A Robertson (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Zanteca
(10.6L)
6yo
26Apr15
4th
Ararat
T.M Slattery Willaura Cup-Bm70
2000m
Soft(6) Jordan Childs (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Beauty Perception
(2.9L)
6yo
11Apr15
10th
Flemington
Nightline (Bm78)
2000m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Second Bullet
(7L)
6yo
31Mar15
6th
Warrnambool
Shanahan Electric Motors-Bm70
1700m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Samuelsson
(1.7L)
6yo
23Mar15
4th
Terang
Crownbet (Bm70)
1406m
Good(3) C A Robertson (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Steep
(2.9L)
6yo
17Jan15
11th
Camperdown
Sungold Milk Camperdown Cup
1600m
Good(4) C A Robertson (55.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Mr Journeyman
(16.9L)
6yo
11Jan15
4th
Warrnambool
Daly's Iga Koroit Cup
1700m
Good(4) C A Robertson (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Upbeat
(1.8L)
6yo
28Dec14
12th
Warrnambool
Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup
1700m
Good(3) C A Robertson (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Garud
(7.8L)
6yo
13Dec14
7th
Flemington
Western Health Foundation-Bm90
1700m
Good(3) D Yendall (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Qadir
(1L)
6yo
4Dec14
8th
Warrnambool
Port Fairy Iga Cup
1400m
Soft(5) C A Robertson (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Youbolt
(3L)
6yo
16Nov14
100th
Donald
Michaels Donald Cup
1620m
Heavy(8) C A Robertson (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Excites Zelady
(0L)
6yo
29Oct14
11th
Bendigo
Poyser Isuzu Trucks (Bm90)
1400m
Good(3) C A Robertson (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Lady Lakshmi
(10.1L)
5yo
24May14
14th
Flemington
Henry Bolte Hcp (90)
1700m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Tax Evader
(16.7L)
5yo
10May14
7th
Flemington
Cleanevent Hcp
1800m
Slow(7) C A Robertson (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Backstedt
(10.2L)
5yo
29Apr14
3rd
Warrnambool
City Of Warrnambool Hcp
1700m
Heavy(10) C A Robertson (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Shiny Buttons
(4.7L)
5yo
12Apr14
1st
Bendigo
Bendigo Ford Elmore Cup
1600m
Slow(6) C A Robertson (56) 6/1 - 2nd:
Red Inca
(0.2L)
5yo
29Mar14
12th
Moonee Valley
Device Technologies Aust-Bm90
1200m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Soros
(4.3L)
5yo
29Dec13
7th
Warrnambool
Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup
1700m
Dead(4) Jarrod Fry (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Zabisco
(7.8L)
5yo
21Dec13
7th
Flemington
Comic Court Hcp (90)
2000m
Good(3) D Oliver (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Index Linked
(4.5L)
5yo
30Nov13
7th
Caulfield
Cfv Ambassadors (Bm96)
2000m
Good(3) M Zahra (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Electric Fusion
(5.9L)
5yo
17Nov13
1st
Donald
Centrebet Donald Cup
1620m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (54.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Magic Me
(0.2L)
5yo
7Nov13
12th
Flemington
@flemingtonvrc Vase
1600m
Good(3) C A Robertson (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Backstedt
(5.1L)
5yo
30Oct13
4th
Bendigo
Centrebet (Bm90)
1400m
Good(3) C A Robertson (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Hinchley Wood
(1.5L)
5yo
16Oct13
13th
Caulfield
Superior Food Service Hcp (90)
1600m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Rhythm To Spare
(10L)
4yo
8Jun13
5th
Flemington
L.V. Lachal Hcp (89)
1700m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fulgur
(1.5L)
4yo
18May13
4th
Flemington
Henry Bolte Hcp (89)
1700m
Good(3) C A Robertson (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fulgur
(2.6L)
4yo
30Apr13
1st
Warrnambool
City Of Warrnambool Hcp
1700m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (54) 7/4 - 2nd:
Oak Heart
(1L)
4yo
20Apr13
2nd
Bendigo
Erp Elmore Cup
1600m
Good(3) C A Robertson (54) 1/1 - 1st:
Gottino
(0.3L)
4yo
3Apr13
6th
Sandown-Hillside
Drum Theatre Hcp (78)
1400m
Slow(6) C A Robertson (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Eximius
(3.5L)
4yo
31Jan13
1st
Warrnambool
Wendy Rankin Flowers (Bm72)
1700m
Heavy(8) C A Robertson (59) 7/4 - 2nd:
The Wild Thing
(0.5L)
4yo
20Jan13
1st
Ballarat
Hygain Hcp (68)
1400m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (59) 2/1 - 2nd:
Anlon
(0.2L)
4yo
10Jan13
1st
Ballarat
Hygain Hcp (62)
1600m
Good(3) C A Robertson (60) 7/4 - 2nd:
Chicanes
(3.5L)
4yo
30Dec12
1st
Warrnambool
B. Murrihy Demolitions Mdn
1400m
Dead(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Mr Barnbougle
(2.8L)
4yo
10Dec12
2nd
Terang
Todd's Photographics Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) C A Robertson (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Lord Durante
(0.8L)
4yo
22Nov12
6th
Warrnambool
Port Fairy Raceday 6/12 Mdn
1200m
Dead C A Robertson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Dreaming The Dream
(2.6L)