SHA TIN - Saturday, November 11

Race 1 - Panasonic Vacuum Cleaner (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.62 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (58)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 261 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Ng
2
0.5
15/4
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (54.5)
15/4
Lot 1602 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magus Equine
Lot 414 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.3
7/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (60)
7/1
Lot 616 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 129 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$260,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
4
1.5
7/2
F C Lor
N Rawiller (56)
7/2
7g Bernardini (USA) x Reviewed (AUS) (Double Century (AUS))
5
2.0
50/1
J Moore
D Whyte (59)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
7/1
D Cruz
K Teetan (56.5)
7/1
9g Lawman (FR) x Rye (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
7
2.8
14/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (57.5)
14/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x A Class Act (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.2
9/2
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (58.5)
9/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Suz La Douce (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
3.3
100/1
Richard Gibson
U Rispoli (60)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
3.4
16/1
C S Shum
A Badel (59.5)
16/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Adrastea (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
11
4.3
25/1
D Cruz
H T Mo (49.5)
25/1
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Scuderia (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
12
5.8
25/1
C Fownes
C Schofield (58)
25/1
6g Align (AUS) x Frankish (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
13
6.0
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
14
10.8
60/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (54)
60/1
Race 2 - Heat-Pump Air Conditioner (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.33 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
30/1
L Ho
H T Mo (48.5)
30/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dance Move (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 661 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 77 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.5
25/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Greenmeadow (GB) (Sure Blade (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
P D O'Sullivan
U Rispoli (54)
9/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1002 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.0
8/1
C S Shum
N Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.3
13/2
C Fownes
M F Poon (52.5)
13/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.4
80/1
J Moore
D Whyte (54)
80/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.8
25/1
J J Size
S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.8
8/11
W Y So
J Moreira (56.5)
8/11
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Brookster (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
4.0
50/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (55)
50/1
10
4.3
100/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
K L Man
K Teetan (59)
100/1
12
9.8
40/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (56.5)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
400
0.0
15/2
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (52)
15/2
Race 3 - New Stars For Kitchen Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.06 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/4
P Yiu
J Moreira (52.5)
7/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Vahana,
Lot 87 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 380 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/4
K L Man
S Clipperton (56)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 179 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Riversley Park/Diamond Lodge
Lot 61 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Man
3
2.1
16/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (51.5)
16/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Alpine Spirit (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Lot 648 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: GEORGE MOORE BLOODSTOCK
4
2.3
Destin (8)
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (53)
8/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.5
16/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (52)
16/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Holiday In Goa (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (53.5)
11/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
3.8
15/2
M J Freedman
C Schofield (54)
15/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
K W Lui
K C Ng (50)
40/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
P D O'Sullivan
A Badel (54)
50/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Dominica (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.1
12/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (57)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.8
40/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (57)
40/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Tereshkina (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
C H Yip
W M Lai (54.5)
40/1
13
7.5
50/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (56)
50/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
48.3
100/1
L Ho
H T Mo (52.5)
100/1
4g Heart's Cry (JPN) x Crime (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Panasonic Nanoe Hair Dryer-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (24.06)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
C H Yip
D Whyte (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Golden Deer,
2
0.2
10/1
F C Lor
B Prebble (54)
10/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 388 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
2.0
8/1
C S Shum
A Badel (60.5)
8/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 849 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr S To
4
3.3
11/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (50.5)
11/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rondalla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (56)
9/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.8
20/1
K L Man
M F Poon (54)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.9
9/2
A T Millard
K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
J J Size
K C Leung (54)
80/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.0
5/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (59)
5/1
10
10.0
80/1
D Ferraris
H T Mo (49.5)
80/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lacy Tops (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
11.0
9/1
W Y So
J Moreira (59)
9/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aniarnota (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
12
11.5
12/1
T P Yung
N Rawiller (56)
12/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
13.5
30/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
4g Famous Name (GB) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
14
13.6
100/1
Y S Tsui
W M Lai (56.5)
100/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Bannisters (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Panasonic 4k Oled Tv Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.93 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
M J Freedman
S Clipperton (58)
9/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shining Light (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Light Em Up,
Lot 557 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 151 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 483 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2
1.8
8/11
W Y So
J Moreira (58)
8/11
4g Husson (ARG) x Genepi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$20,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.3
14/1
K W Lui
B Prebble (58)
14/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.5
20/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (54.5)
20/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
100/1
D Ferraris
K C Leung (59)
100/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Mrs Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
Y S Tsui
D Whyte (54.5)
25/1
7
4.0
Bossiee (10)
16/1
D Cruz
K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
7g Break The Vault (AUS) x Bermuda Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
C S Shum
A Badel (58)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Callipygian (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
4.4
8/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (57.5)
8/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
C H Yip
W M Lai (53)
100/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
6.0
16/1
P Yiu
C Schofield (58)
16/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Tango's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.0
100/1
L Ho
K C Ng (53)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
7.5
50/1
K L Man
H T Mo (56.5)
50/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Momi Momi Massage Lounger (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.31 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/4
K W Lui
N Callan (56)
15/4
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aquanaut, Hezalite, Jansz, Lo Wu, Triple Asset,
Lot 18 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
2
0.3
5/2
C S Shum
K Teetan (57)
5/2
3
1.1
20/1
C S Shum
N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5
1.8
Primero (12)
15/2
J Moore
D Whyte (54.5)
15/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.5
11/1
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
11/1
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Piece Unique (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (54.5)
30/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.0
13/2
M J Freedman
S Clipperton (56.5)
13/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Avoid (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
L Ho
U Rispoli (54.5)
100/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
6.8
40/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (54)
40/1
13
8.0
50/1
A T Millard
A Badel (52)
50/1
14
10.8
66/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (49.5)
66/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x La Falette (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - The Panasonic Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.58 (22.42)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
7/4
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
7/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 37 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: K Harris
2
0.1
10/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (51.5)
10/1
6g Martino Alonso (IRE) x Rosemary Girl (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
0.6
7/2
W Y So
N Rawiller (56.5)
7/2
6g Duporth (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
11/2
C Fownes
C Schofield (55)
11/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Portelet (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Contrary (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
2.5
30/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (57.5)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
J Moore
S Clipperton (60.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.0
20/1
J Moore
K Teetan (51.5)
20/1
9
4.8
12/1
D J Hall
K C Leung (54.5)
12/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.3
14/1
J Moore
D Whyte (59.5)
14/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Panasonic Ih Warm Jar Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.37 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
60/1
A T Millard
K C Leung (52.5)
60/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Black Belt Shopper (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.2
4/5
W Y So
J Moreira (58.5)
4/5
4g Congrats (USA) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 203 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 35 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer:
3
1.5
5/2
C S Shum
A Badel (52.5)
5/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 581 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
50/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (60.5)
50/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
M J Freedman
B Prebble (56.5)
9/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
4.0
15/1
K W Lui
M Chadwick (57)
15/1
7
4.1
30/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (58.5)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Bianca Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
F C Lor
M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Czarna Roza (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
5.0
15/1
T P Yung
M F Poon (51)
15/1
10
5.1
100/1
C Fownes
N Callan (57)
100/1
11
7.3
40/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (57)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Riviera (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
7.5
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (59.5)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gwyllion (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
8.5
66/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (52)
66/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Jillolini (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
14
18.0
30/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (48.5)
30/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 9 - Front Load Washing Machine-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.76 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Rattan (1)
3/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (60)
3/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Grand Princess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
Lot 415 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
3/1
P D O'Sullivan
M F Poon (53)
3/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Skimmio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1176 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 58 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
5/1
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
4
0.7
20/1
Y S Tsui
N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.5
60/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (53.5)
60/1
4g Doctor Dino (FR) x Arthurs Princess (IRE) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.0
Agree (13)
14/1
J Moore
K Teetan (53.5)
14/1
5g Zebedee (GB) x Refuse To Give Up (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.0
40/1
F C Lor
N Callan (56)
40/1
8
4.8
10/1
C H Yip
B Prebble (54)
10/1
5g Arcano (IRE) x Sassy Gal (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56)
50/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Asiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
5.8
11/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (54.5)
11/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
M J Freedman
A Badel (55.5)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
12
10.0
11/2
D J Hall
S Clipperton (57.5)
11/2
13
13.8
100/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (54.5)
100/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
14.3
Marqula (10)
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (55)
100/1
Race 10 - Panasonic Mini Ice Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.55 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4
A T Millard
N Rawiller (58)
9/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Run, Fionn's Kid,
Lot 773 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
3/1
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
3/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 775 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.1
50/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 66 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.3
10/1
T P Yung
U Rispoli (56)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
15/2
M J Freedman
C Schofield (54.5)
15/2
8g Clodovil (FR) x Montagne Magique (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
J Moore
D Whyte (56.5)
25/1
7
4.5
8/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (56)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Mostly (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (49.5)
16/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Diamond Orchid (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
C H Yip
A Badel (60)
11/1
4h Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
6.5
40/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (51)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
6.8
15/1
A S Cruz
B Prebble (60.5)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Tsukioka (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.0
60/1
D Cruz
M Chadwick (56)
60/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Thunder Belle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
9.0
100/1
W Y So
W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
14
9.1
Navas (12)
50/1
Richard Gibson
S Clipperton (54)
50/1