SCONE - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Ausure Scone Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.92 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
John Thompson
A Gibbons (59)
6/4
Last start: 5 - Wyong 12/12/2018, C.I.A Plate (C1), 2100m
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
13/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
13/2
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.6
15/8
R A Freedman
A Layt (56.5)
15/8
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tripled (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 404 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
1.9
10/1
Troy O'Neile
C G O'Brien (59)
10/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
5.2
40/1
P H Bloomfield
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
M J Lunn
G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.3
150/1
T S Howlett
D McLellan (54)
150/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
8
9.9
100/1
M J Lunn
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
10.2
6/1
D I Atkins
C Lever (56.5)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
100/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
16.8
100/1
T S Howlett
Travis Wolfgram (55)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Agree With Me (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Inglis Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.46 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
D I Atkins
C Lever (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Tuncurry 10/12/2018, Sunrise Village Tuncurry Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Miss Margarita, Tequila Flyer,
2
2.8
13/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
13/2
3
4.1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 385 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
5.6
20/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
5
7.3
11/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
11/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.0
Trescha (14)
80/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (55.5)
80/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
7
9.0
150/1
P J Eggleston
A Layt (57.5)
150/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
11.5
30/1
G W Moore
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.8
9/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Majestic Moon (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
12.5
15/2
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
12
14.5
100/1
A G Scorse
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
13
14.8
150/1
Mark Schmetzer
Travis Wolfgram (57)
150/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 3 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
9/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Armidale 18/12/2018, Rapid Clean New England Mdn, 1100m
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
L K Roberts
A Cavallo (59)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
4
0.9
30/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
1.2
15/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
15/2
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Romantic Moon (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.9
15/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (59)
15/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
8
4.0
100/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
A G Scorse
C Lever (55.5)
20/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.6
Outward (11)
15/2
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (57)
15/2
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57.5)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
11.5
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.25 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Smoodge (14)
5/2
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55.5)
5/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Scone 14/12/2018, Press Statement 1st Yearl. Mdn, 1300m
2
1.8
11/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
11/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 15 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
3
3.3
Hyper (6)
30/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Systolic (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
4
3.4
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
5/4
Ms K Waugh
A Layt (57.5)
5/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
4/1
S C Jones
Josh Adams (59)
4/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.8
60/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (57.5)
60/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
12.9
100/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
14.8
Unsus (11)
150/1
Nicole Hudson
A Cavallo (57)
150/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Save Yourself (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
19.5
100/1
John Simpson
D Northey (55.5)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
80.8
100/1
Mathew Brunner
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Andalie Industries (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.32 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
J D Cooper
A Layt (56)
14/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Scone 14/12/2018, Coolmore Australia (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Garter Girl, Old Arch,
2
0.2
4/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (61.5)
4/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 176 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kevin Bastian
3
0.3
11/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (58)
11/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
2.1
7/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (60)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
6
2.7
5/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (58)
5/2
7
3.3
12/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
6g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.7
Laranta (14)
60/1
M Boland
Travis Wolfgram (54)
60/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.0
15/4
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/4
3g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
P M Perry
Stephane Joseph (57)
30/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
11
7.9
15/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (56)
15/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Landmark Townsend Scone (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.61 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
P H Bloomfield
R Thompson (58)
11/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Scone 4/12/2018, Norm Turner Electrical (Bm66), 1200m
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
2
1.0
14/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
14/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: B Mailer
Lot 237 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bendaree Park Stud
3
1.2
Guided (12)
9/1
John Bannister
D Northey (55.5)
9/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Lot 204 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
7/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
7/4
5
2.7
Gronky (11)
25/1
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (55.5)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.8
Ayham (1)
40/1
Michelle Fleming
Alena Skerritt (60)
40/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
7
3.0
11/2
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
Ms J Bowen
D McLellan (59.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
3.5
15/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms L Day (57)
15/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
4.5
Zroya (9)
25/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (56.5)
25/1
8m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
5.2
60/1
G J Preston
B Griffiths (57.5)
60/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
6.7
12/1
S W Thompson
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
12/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
13
7.2
25/1
Dean Jackson
A Gibbons (55.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Cressfield (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
D McLellan (59)
11/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mudgee 7/12/2018, Craigmoor (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Abyssinian, Akoonah, One Invincible Cat,
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
Lot 71 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2
0.5
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Lot 264 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
Lot 35 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
3
0.7
15/1
P M Perry
Stephane Joseph (57)
15/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
1.1
6/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (58.5)
6/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (61.5)
15/4
6
2.2
30/1
John Bannister
Travis Wolfgram (62)
30/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
T S Howlett
C G O'Brien (58.5)
20/1
8
7.4
3/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
38.5
12/1
S W Thompson
Mitchell Bell (61.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Isis Motel Scone Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.78 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Scone 14/12/2018, Press Statement 1st Yearl. Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Keypoints, Perazzi, Top Venture,
Lot 255 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
2
0.3
Safaris (12)
13/2
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (56)
13/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 167 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
5.6
9/2
D I Atkins
D McLellan (57)
9/2
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
5.7
11/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (57.5)
11/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
5
6.0
8/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.2
9/2
A P Williamson
G Buckley (59)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (55.5)
12/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
9
7.3
40/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55.5)
40/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
7.5
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60.5)
6/1
4r Iffraaj (GB) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.4
50/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
12
9.5
50/1
Ms D Lumsden
A Layt (58)
50/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
13.1
50/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (59.5)
50/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))