MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, November 30

Race 1 - M.M. G/Coast Yearling Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.43 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Bjorn Baker
B Looker (57.5)
15/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acting,
Lot 94 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
3.0
7/2
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2
3
3.2
9/2
S C Jones
C Lever (59)
9/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 255 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
4
4.3
14/1
Justin Bowen
G Buckley (57)
14/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Cheval Noir (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
6
4.5
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
6.6
150/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
150/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
100/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Predicted (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
9
10.7
66/1
N F Boland
M Squires (59)
66/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
10
11.5
150/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
11
12.5
Pixme (8)
150/1
Ms A Rossiter
Travis Wolfgram (57)
150/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Dawn Dance (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 2 - Two Rivers Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.87 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Simon Casey
Reece Jones (54.5)
1/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Scone 19/11/2018, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp, 900m
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Reidy
2
0.8
11/4
G McFarlane
R Thompson (57)
11/4
5m Salade (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.0
30/1
John Bannister
D Pitomac (59)
30/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
1.4
66/1
Ms A Rahn
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
66/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
9/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
6.1
60/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (57)
60/1
7
6.8
25/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (57)
12/1
9
8.8
Patka (4)
8/1
A J Denham
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
8/1
3c Carlton House (USA) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
20.0
50/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (53.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Inebriate (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 3 - Gt Nthn Super Crisp Lager Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.84 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (58.5)
2/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 17/11/2018, Ramsay Healthcare Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Bella Morena,
2
0.5
10/9
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
10/9
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Cuphill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: AKC Thoroughbreds
4
5.3
150/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (59)
150/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
5
7.3
15/2
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (59)
15/2
6
7.8
100/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
100/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
9.5
40/1
G McFarlane
R Thompson (57.5)
40/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Octamistic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.6
Barnum (6)
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Looker (57.5)
30/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Emancipationist (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.6
150/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (54)
150/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Casula Gal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.3
20/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
20.3
14/1
S C Jones
C Lever (58)
14/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Overblik (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Pumps And Pipeline Serv (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.83 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
L J Jeffriess
Wendy Peel (58.5)
15/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Quirindi 13/11/2018, Quirindi Auto Electrical-Bm58, 1000m
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
2
0.4
12/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57)
12/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 39 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
2.2
7/2
L J Tilley
G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 908 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Paul Wickman
4
2.7
80/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (54.5)
80/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (57.5)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
Bjorn Baker
A Gibbons (59)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
5.3
9/2
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (58)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (54)
20/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.0
4/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (58.5)
4/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Race 5 - Godolphin Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.49 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59.5)
9/10
3g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 21/11/2018, East Cessnock Bowling Club-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Picken,
Lot 198 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1.8
6/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (55)
6/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (60.5)
2/1
Lot 408 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.6
20/1
S J Gleeson
C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
25/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (56.5)
25/1
6
4.6
30/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
7
8.8
50/1
Andrew Robinson
B Looker (56)
50/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
13.9
25/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (54)
25/1
9
22.5
80/1
Daniel Robinson
A G Robinson (58)
80/1
Race 6 - Vancouver @ Coolmore Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.72 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
7/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 6/11/2018, Htba Hcp (C1), 1450m
Winning siblings: Heidsieck, Pirellone,
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Rogers
Lot 231 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.8
14/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (58)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: ABC Couriers & Transport Services
3
1.9
Tribuna (13)
150/1
J Khalifeh
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
4
2.3
10/9
B F Cavanough
B Looker (58)
10/9
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spirited Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
2.7
100/1
Ms W Ings
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.0
100/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Adhocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.8
100/1
M Boland
Ms C McPherson (55)
100/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
11.2
16/1
Craig Bermingham
L Cumberland (55)
16/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
11.3
66/1
A D Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
66/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
12
12.3
Mahlia (11)
150/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (52)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
13.0
20/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (57)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Remington Motor Inn (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.56 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (56.5)
9/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Dubbo 15/06/2018, Rhino Business Awards (Bm60), 1610m
Winning siblings: Shiraz, Zinderella,
2
1.0
5/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
5/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.2
16/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (52)
16/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 337 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
15/4
Michelle Fleming
B Looker (55)
15/4
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
5
3.2
11/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57)
11/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
6
4.8
30/1
P M Perry
Stephane Joseph (54.5)
30/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
7
8.6
3/1
B F Cavanough
A Gibbons (61)
3/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Ellas (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
26.8
15/1
D J Stone
C Lever (58.5)
15/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Wallerawang Engineering (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.84 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bemboka (10)
13/2
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (55.5)
13/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Bathurst 17/11/2018, Kennards Hire Plate (C1), 2000m
Winning siblings: Pluck And Lucky,
Lot 164 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
9/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
Lot 147 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
11/4
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: JK Racings Syndications
4
2.5
25/1
Jason Waters
G M Ryan (54)
25/1
5
3.9
20/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
9g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.0
7/1
Ms J Bowen
M Squires (54)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
Revere (6)
9/4
S C Jones
C Lever (58)
9/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
R J Davies
Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.3
10/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (60)
10/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bullion Bay (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
10.0
80/1
Grant Young
A G Robinson (54)
80/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))