MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (2024m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.77
Prizemoney: $42,000
2
0.8
16/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 645 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Webb
Lot 220 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.1
Sasun (8)
11/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.6
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
4/1
5
3.7
14/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55)
14/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.2
22/10
Andrew Noblet
J Holder (58)
22/10
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
7.8
6/1
Will Clarken
J Bowditch (57.5)
6/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
9.8
9/1
Ms L Lefoe
B Griffiths (56)
9/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
12.0
9/1
Scott Brunton
D Caboche (57)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet 2yo Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.96 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 350 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Dingelydell Bugle Ranges SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
0.8
30/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
30/1
2g Ambidexter (AUS) x North Bound (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 233 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
1.8
Bajan (5)
25/1
D R Jolly
Ms C Lindop (56)
25/1
2g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 112 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2.4
25/1
S G Padman
R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.5
14/1
G V Richards
M Neilson (56)
14/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
Ian Collins
J Holder (54)
10/1
2f Ambidexter (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
7
2.7
4/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
3.1
55/10
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (54)
55/10
2f Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
6.0
16/10
D K Weir
J Bowditch (54)
16/10
2f Ambidexter (AUS) x Tassa Avanti (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
8.1
40/1
D R Jolly
S Cahill (56)
40/1
2g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
8.3
20/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
20/1
2f Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
9.7
Fever (3)
100/1
W A Bogarts
Todd Pannell (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm82) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:48.91 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
12/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.5
65/10
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
65/10
4
1.7
12/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
12/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
D I Dodson
Raquel Clark (51)
12/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
J A O'Connor
Todd Pannell (54)
50/1
7g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
9.8
80/1
J A O'Connor
A Darmanin (54)
80/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
11.8
40/1
B D Brook
Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
14.2
9/1
Archie Alexander
J Bowditch (54)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Phi Gracely (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
17.7
66/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (53.5)
66/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
23.0
80/1
Ms C Rose
B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
3g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.40 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
14/10
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (55)
14/10
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Bricktop,
Lot 52 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Andrew Noblett Racing
2
3.3
14/1
S P Nichols
P Gatt (57)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 591 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.7
8/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (52)
8/1
4
3.9
12/1
Grant Young
J Bowditch (54)
12/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
K M Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (53)
5/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Cat Lady (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (54)
20/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
8.3
Alaska (3)
8/1
C V Kelly
Ms C Lindop (57)
8/1
Race 5 - James Boag's Premium (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.70 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
14/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.2
55/10
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (58)
55/10
3g Pins (AUS) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Lot 281 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.5
66/1
Jake Stephens
Jamie Kah (54.5)
66/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
2.4
15/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
15/10
3f New Approach (IRE) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
Ms R Day
B Griffiths (54.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.1
Carak (11)
40/1
R C Bruhn
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
3.2
55/10
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
55/10
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (59)
16/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
5.7
Trogir (3)
4/1
P Stokes
M Neilson (59)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53.5)
100/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.7
Enki (4)
20/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
20/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Medallion Homes 3yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.89 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (58)
20/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
2
0.1
Zalmona (13)
60/1
P F Blanch
Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
1.9
25/1
B P Clarke
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
4.6
11/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56.5)
11/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (58)
16/1
7
5.0
Vieira (9)
14/1
Ms L Conlon
Raquel Clark (56)
14/1
3g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
5/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (56)
5/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Lin O' Dee (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
6.4
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
16/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.8
2/1
P L Seater
Jamie Kah (54)
2/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
8.7
25/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (59.5)
25/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
9.0
50/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Lindop (56)
50/1
3g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.57 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
12/10
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.8
2/1
Grant Young
J Holder (58)
2/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 411 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Brem
3
1.2
Chondra (13)
20/1
B D Brook
A Darmanin (54)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Lot 146 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
1.5
11/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52)
11/1
5
1.7
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Gatt (54)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Theron (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.2
45/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54.5)
45/10
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving?grow Up-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.61 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
2.0
20/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.5
30/1
M A O'Leary
A Darmanin (55.5)
30/1
5
2.6
35/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
35/10
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.8
22/10
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
22/10
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
10/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
11.8
66/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (58)
66/1
10
13.1
20/1
D B Bonetti
Raquel Clark (53.5)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Tanuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
32.1
60/1
Nick Smart
Victor Wong (51)
60/1