I Am The General (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym)
Foaled October 27, 2011
Career: 79 starts, 8 - 13 - 7 $301,145
Trainer: B Robinson, Beaudesert
Ownership: P D & P M Gray
I Am The General is a 8 year old gelding by I Am Invincible out of the General Nediym mare, General's Dynasty. He has had 79 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 36 days ago when 11th at Doomben on December 18, 2019 in the Brc Royal Ascot Tour (Bm65) over 1110 metres.

Race Record

8yo
18Dec19
11th
Doomben
1110m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (59) 100/1 - 1st: Royal Hale (4.9L)
8yo
9Nov19
4th
Tabulam
1400m Firm(1) Olivia Pickering (59) 7/4 - 1st: Mighty Moose (2.4L)
8yo
29Oct19
7th
Grafton
1400m Good(4) Olivia Pickering (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Melted Moments (6.0L)
8yo
19Oct19
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Leah Kilner (56) 25/1 - 1st: Tivoli Street (5.5L)
8yo
6Oct19
5th
Ballina
1300m Good(3) Leah Kilner (54) 16/1 - 1st: Waltzing Willie (2.7L)
8yo
25Sep19
7th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Trail Of Glory (4.7L)
8yo
14Sep19
9th
Toowoomba
1200m Good(4) Adam Spinks (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Bogey Man (5.1L)
8yo
5Sep19
9th
Ballina
1000m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: General Nelson (4.0L)
8yo
23Aug19
8th
Murwillumbah
1200m Firm(2) J L Taylor (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Waltzing Willie (4.9L)
8yo
10Aug19
7th
Doomben
1050m Good(4) M Shimodaira (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Just Orm (3.7L)
7yo
27Jul19
3rd
Beaudesert
1100m Good(3) Melea Castle (62) 8/1 - 1st: Capital City (1.7L)
7yo
17Jul19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (52) 25/1 - 1st: Misery (3.4L)
7yo
22Jun19
9th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (59) 80/1 - 1st: Hirtshals (4.3L)
7yo
26May19
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) M R Du Plessis (54) 9/2 - 1st: Hard Stride (1.8L)
7yo
11May19
7th
Toowoomba
1100m Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Almas (5.8L)
7yo
21Apr19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(8) M R Du Plessis (54) 15/2 - 1st: Boomwaa (1.6L)
7yo
27Mar19
4th
Toowoomba
1000m Heavy(8) Jag Guthmann-Chester (61) 14/1 - 1st: Crusher (5.8L)
7yo
2Feb19
4th
Dalby
1000m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (61) 5/4 - 1st: Tycoon Zip (3.6L)
7yo
12Jan19
7th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) Tommy Berry (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Mr Markou (1.8L)
7yo
5Jan19
5th
Ipswich
1000m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (57) 40/1 - 1st: Basara (2.8L)
7yo
8Dec18
4th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(3) J Hodge (58) 5/1 - 1st: Bat A Kat (3.6L)
7yo
22Sep18
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 25/1 - 1st: Volkoff (2.4L)
7yo
9Sep18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(5) Dale Smith (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Misery (0.8L)
7yo
1Sep18
2nd
Dalby
1000m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (59) 7/2 - 1st: Hard Stride (0.1L)
7yo
18Aug18
10th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) Dale Smith (54) 25/1 - 1st: Dal Cielo (5.6L)
7yo
4Aug18
10th
Doomben
1110m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 30/1 - 1st: Tarzan (4.3L)
6yo
12Jul18
5th
Grafton
1000m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Just A Bullet (3.4L)
6yo
2Apr18
1st
Beaudesert
1200m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Denarius (0.1L)
6yo
24Mar18
7th
Doomben
1110m Soft(6) M McGillivray (54) 12/1 - 1st: Amanaat (4.4L)
6yo
11Feb18
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Bullpit (1.0L)
6yo
24Jan18
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Good(3) Boris Thornton (57) 7/1 - 1st: Darktown Strutter (3.0L)
6yo
12Jan18
1st
Gatton
860m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (57) 13/4 - 2nd: Hidden Light (1.0L)
6yo
17Nov17
8th
Gundagai
1000m Heavy(8) C Quilty (54) 30/1 - 1st: Fox Tales (6.3L)
6yo
29Oct17
6th
Sale
1200m Soft(6) Dale Smith (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Milwaukee (7.5L)
6yo
17Oct17
1st
Kyneton
1112m Good(3) Jack Martin (60) 4/1 - 2nd: Carlingford (0.1L)
6yo
27Sep17
8th
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Jack Martin (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: I'm Telling Ya (3.8L)
6yo
26Aug17
8th
Morphettville
1200m Soft(6) D Yendall (59) 10/1 - 1st: Counter Spin (8.5L)
6yo
19Aug17
8th
Morphettville
1050m Heavy(8) Jordan Turner (58) 12/1 - 1st: Nodoubtaboutit (6.2L)
6yo
5Aug17
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1000m Soft(7) Sairyn Fawke (57) 6/1 - 1st: Ascendance (1.3L)
5yo
29Jul17
5th
Morphettville
1050m Soft(5) John Allen (57) 9/1 - 1st: Barood (1.4L)
5yo
15Jul17
7th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Soft(6) P Gatt (54) 11/1 - 1st: One More Daisy (5.3L)
5yo
1Jul17
2nd
Morphettville
1050m Soft(6) P Gatt (57) 14/1 - 1st: Seattle Boom (3.3L)
5yo
14Jun17
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Soft(5) Alan Creighton (57) 7/1 - 1st: Kalashani Lad (2.8L)
5yo
31May17
5th
Pakenham Park
1000m Heavy(9) Lachlan King (59) 7/2 - 1st: Gibbon (5.6L)
5yo
7May17
1st
Pakenham Park
1000m Heavy(9) Lachlan King (59) 11/1 - 2nd: Mr Bandit Country (3.0L)
5yo
10Dec16
5th
Morphettville
1050m Good(3) Zac Spain (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: One More Daisy (3.5L)
5yo
3Dec16
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(3) Alan Creighton (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Ready Sunshine (0.1L)
5yo
19Nov16
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Alan Creighton (55) 8/1 - 1st: Itz Invincible (0.4L)
5yo
8Nov16
2nd
Mornington
1000m Good(3) N Callow (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Tykiato (0.8L)
5yo
30Oct16
2nd
Mornington
1000m Good(3) D Yendall (58.5) 13/8 - 1st: Stride Out (1.0L)
5yo
15Oct16
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: King Of The Ark (2.3L)
5yo
1Oct16
7th
Caulfield
1200m Good(4) Dylan Dunn (57) 20/1 - 1st: Grand Emperor (3.0L)
5yo
22Sep16
2nd
Mornington
1200m Good(4) Stephen Brown Jnr (59) 11/2 - 1st: Moonlover (0.1L)
5yo
15Sep16
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Stephen Brown Jnr (59) 13/8 - 1st: Stream Ahead (1.0L)
5yo
4Sep16
8th
Geelong
1100m Soft(5) C Newitt (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Saint Valorem (3.8L)
5yo
20Aug16
2nd
Morphettville Parks
1000m Heavy(9) H Coffey (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Lope De Capio (0.4L)
5yo
13Aug16
7th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Soft(6) Alan Creighton (59) 9/1 - 1st: War Thunder (5.7L)
4yo
29Jul16
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic C Newitt (60) 15/2 - 1st: Miss Gidget (1.9L)
4yo
13Jul16
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(7) C Newitt (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Gun Case (7.1L)
4yo
24Feb16
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) M J Dee (59) 12/1 - 1st: I'm A Flying Star (3.6L)
4yo
5Feb16
10th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Jack Hill (57) 14/1 - 1st: Aunty Mo (4.1L)
4yo
8Aug15
12th
Flemington
1000m Soft(5) C Newitt (54.5) 15/2 - 1st: Sunday Escape (7.2L)
3yo
18Jul15
2nd
Flemington
1100m Soft(5) C Newitt (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Supido (2.0L)
3yo
1Jul15
3rd
Ballarat
1000m Soft(6) C Newitt (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Tansy (2.0L)
3yo
21Jun15
1st
Cranbourne
1000m Soft(6) C Newitt (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Gangnam Style (0.1L)
3yo
30May15
2nd
Morphettville
1050m Soft(5) J Holder (58) 5/1 - 1st: Cashed (0.2L)
3yo
20May15
5th
Mornington
1000m Soft(7) D Yendall (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Our Harmony (1.7L)
3yo
3May15
1st
Swan Hill
975m Good(4) D Yendall (60) 2/1 - 2nd: Villainous Vixen (1.3L)
3yo
22Nov14
8th
Ballarat
1100m Dead(4) Jack Hill (57) 8/1 - 1st: Murt The Flirt (8.3L)
3yo
14Nov14
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Jordan Childs (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Release The Speed (4.1L)
3yo
4Nov14
12th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) J Noonan (56) 25/1 - 1st: Risen From Doubt (6.4L)
3yo
3Sep14
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Dead(5) H Coffey (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Zeletto (5.5L)
3yo
16Aug14
7th
Caulfield
1100m Dead(4) J Noonan (55) 40/1 - 1st: Get The Nod (3.7L)
3yo
2Aug14
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead(5) Josh Cartwright (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Nordic Empire (2.1L)
2yo
10May14
5th
Flemington
1100m Slow(6) J Noonan (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Seenaan (4.3L)
2yo
26Apr14
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) J Noonan (59) 8/1 - 1st: More For Me (2.7L)
2yo
11Jan14
11th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) J Noonan (57) 16/1 - 1st: Unencumbered (7.9L)
2yo
14Dec13
1st
Flemington
1000m Dead(4) J Noonan (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Chivalry (0.3L)
2yo
24Nov13
3rd
Ballarat
1000m Heavy(8) J Noonan (57) 12/1 - 1st: Sheer Style (0.8L)