MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Alan Sheppard Construction Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
R E Laing
D Tourneur (58)
7/2
Lot 182 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
2.0
20/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (56)
20/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 88 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 287 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
3.2
15/4
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
15/4
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
R R Jolly
Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
2g Barbados (AUS) x Grand Coup (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
6
5.2
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
13/8
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.4
Rizski (4)
50/1
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (54)
50/1
2g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
7.7
25/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (55.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Thomas Foods Kitchen (Bm90) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.71 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (58.5)
11/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
0.4
6/4
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (54)
6/4
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.0
9/2
R R Jolly
Raquel Clark (58.5)
9/2
5
6.9
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (54)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
11.4
Riziz (3)
20/1
K M Sweeney
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
20/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 3 - The Seppeltsfield (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.35 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
2
0.1
3/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (53)
3/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1.4
9/2
Kristi Evans
J Potter (55.5)
9/2
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 419 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.4
7/1
Luke Hilton
Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
2/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mrs. Squillionaire (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
3.0
8/1
J F Macmillan
C J Parish (56)
8/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.9
80/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Australian Made Advantage-Bm64 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.57 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/2
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
2
0.3
8/1
Michael Hickmott
A K Chan (55.5)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 141 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
3
1.8
10/9
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
10/9
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (57)
20/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
G V Richards
J Holder (58)
25/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
11/1
Ms S Williams
M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
8
7.6
13/2
Tony McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (56)
13/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
Grant Young
C J Parish (61)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Lexus Of Adelaide (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (57.5)
1/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
1.8
9/2
G V Richards
Ms C Lindop (54)
9/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 329 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.0
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wooller
4
2.5
13/4
Will Clarken
J Holder (54)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
D E Magro
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
50/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
Scott Whittle
A K Chan (52.5)
100/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
7
4.1
Iconic (4)
16/1
G D Searle
Kayla Crowther (55)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
20/1
5g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
R C Bruhn
Raquel Clark (56)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - McMahon Services (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.56 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (51)
7/4
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Terbium,
2
0.5
6/1
Archie Alexander
D Yendall (59)
6/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
0.6
4/1
G D Searle
D Caboche (54)
4/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 327 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.0
20/1
Chris Bieg
A K Chan (55)
20/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
1.1
14/1
P Huserot
Raquel Clark (53.5)
14/1
6
1.8
11/2
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (58)
11/2
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
Grant Kluske
C J Parish (54)
100/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
Ryan Dawson
D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.7
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54.5)
16/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
15.6
66/1
G P Moody
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
19.6
100/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
J Potter (54)
100/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
19.7
Kinsman (11)
25/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Resource Co Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.51 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
11/8
Winning siblings: She's Starstruck,
2
0.8
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
10/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 649 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
3
1.6
50/1
Jake Stephens
J Potter (54)
50/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Catskin (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (53)
20/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
4.3
Marina (11)
60/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.9
66/1
Ms K Byrnes
A K Chan (51)
66/1
7
5.9
40/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (54)
40/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (55)
30/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.3
6/1
M G Price
C J Parish (54)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
7.5
5/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
5/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
43.8
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
14/1
Race 8 - Hughes Limousines (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
2
0.2
50/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
50/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 16 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
3
0.4
Pluckit (13)
7/4
R W Huxtable
A K Chan (53.5)
7/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 141 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
1.2
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
11/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
L A Jarvis
Eran Boyd (55)
11/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
Scott Whittle
J Potter (55.5)
100/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
7
3.8
Kirona (9)
14/1
Ryan Balfour
M Aitken (54)
14/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
S R Turner
D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
4.5
50/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (57)
50/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.1
20/1
Robyn Anderson
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
20/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
11
5.6
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms G Cartwright (54)
20/1
8g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.7
Enki (3)
11/1
G V Richards
Justin Huxtable (55)
11/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
13
7.0
11/2
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (59.5)
11/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
14
7.1
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (58)
50/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))