Iconic (AUS) 2010

Profile

9g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill (USA))
Foaled August 25, 2010
Career: 48 starts, 6 - 5 - 2 $524,250
Trainer: G D Searle, Gawler
Ownership: N A Searle
Iconic is a 9 year old gelding by Bel Esprit out of the Danehill mare, Danavia. He has had 48 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 279 days ago when 9th at Gawler on January 12, 2019 in the Kaesler Wines (Bm64) over 1100 metres. Iconic is a stakeswinner.

Race Record

8yo
12Jan19
9th
Gawler
1100m Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (61) 14/1 - 1st: Everyday Lady (7.4L)
8yo
31Dec18
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(4) Ms K Bishop (63) 15/2 - 1st: Mr Liberty (0.6L)
8yo
25Nov18
5th
Clare
1100m Soft(5) Ms E Finnegan (61.5) 5/1 - 1st: Vahana (5.2L)
8yo
11Nov18
1st
Penola
1100m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (61.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Naseeb (0.2L)
8yo
26Oct18
5th
Gawler
1200m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (62) 65/10 - 1st: Willochra (3.3L)
8yo
20Oct18
9th
Morphettville
1050m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (58) 60/1 - 1st: Zalmona (5.1L)
8yo
29Sep18
8th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (59) 30/1 - 1st: Just A Bigger Dash (6.4L)
7yo
9Jun18
9th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Barood (5.0L)
7yo
26May18
7th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Kayla Crowther (55) 16/1 - 1st: Showpero (4.1L)
7yo
22Apr18
4th
Port Augusta
1100m Good(3) M R Henderson (61.5) 65/10 - 1st: Betcher (3.7L)
7yo
17Mar18
7th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) A K Chan (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Despatch (5.1L)
7yo
3Mar18
5th
Morphettville
1050m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (62) 12/1 - 1st: Evil Dreams (3.2L)
7yo
10Feb18
6th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (61) 8/1 - 1st: White Kaps (2.2L)
7yo
27Jan18
1st
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (62) 9/2 - 2nd: Classy Jack (1.8L)
7yo
13Jan18
7th
Gawler
1108m Soft(5) Ms E Finnegan (63) 8/1 - 1st: Mysticano (2.7L)
7yo
31Dec17
3rd
Port Lincoln
1000m Firm(2) Alice Lindsay (62.5) 7/1 - 1st: My Lesson (0.5L)
7yo
29Oct17
8th
Gawler
1200m Good(3) Raquel Clark (60) 20/1 - 1st: Magnus Knight (11.9L)
7yo
6Oct17
8th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Raquel Clark (58) 25/1 - 1st: Modern Wonder (3.6L)
7yo
23Sep17
4th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Raquel Clark (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Cashed (0.7L)
6yo
16Jul17
9th
Geelong
1200m Good(4) C J Parish (61.5) 66/1 - 1st: Rich Luck (18.4L)
6yo
7Jul17
7th
Bendigo
1000m Heavy(8) Lucinda Doodt (60) 15/1 - 1st: Definia (12.8L)
6yo
11Mar17
15th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) J Bowman (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Rocket Tommy (10.4L)
6yo
15Oct16
11th
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) Damien Thornton (58.5) 66/1 - 1st: Cavaloce (12.5L)
6yo
20Aug16
9th
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(5) S Baster (57) 30/1 - 1st: Heatherly (6.8L)
5yo
16Apr16
9th
Caulfield
1200m Good(3) S Baster (59) 66/1 - 1st: Miss Promiscuity (5.6L)
5yo
26Mar16
5th
Oakbank
1100m Good(4) J Bowditch (56) 9/1 - 1st: Scratchy Lass (2.1L)
5yo
14Mar16
4th
Morphettville
1200m Good(4) S Clipperton (57) 6/1 - 1st: Runway Star (1.7L)
5yo
7Feb16
5th
Sale
1205m Good(3) M Zahra (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Kirani (3.2L)
5yo
30Jan16
10th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) L Currie (59) 15/1 - 1st: Headwater (5.2L)
4yo
11Apr15
10th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) G Colless (57) 13/2 - 1st: Rocket To Glory (7.1L)
4yo
28Feb15
12th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) Chris Parnham (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Shamal Wind (7.5L)
4yo
4Nov14
7th
Flemington
1200m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Reparations (5.0L)
4yo
24Oct14
9th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Lankan Rupee (1.5L)
4yo
11Oct14
4th
Caulfield
1000m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Rubick (1.5L)
4yo
20Sep14
2nd
Morphettville
1100m Good(3) D Tourneur (57) 22/10 - 1st: Karacatis (1.8L)
4yo
23Aug14
1st
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (56) 9/1 - 2nd: Angels Beach (0.1L)
3yo
21Mar14
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Craig Williams (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Turquoise King (2.9L)
3yo
22Feb14
14th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) C Schofield (50) 25/1 - 1st: Lankan Rupee (7.7L)
3yo
8Feb14
2nd
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) B Avdulla (53.5) 15/1 - 1st: Lankan Rupee (3.8L)
3yo
25Jan14
5th
Caulfield
1000m Good(3) D Oliver (58) 8/11 - 1st: Borsay (1.4L)
3yo
5Nov13
2nd
Flemington
1000m Good(3) D Oliver (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Bernabeu (3.3L)
3yo
12Oct13
6th
Caulfield
1200m Dead(4) N Rawiller (57) 9/2 - 1st: Lion Of Belfort (2.7L)
3yo
21Sep13
1st
Caulfield
1000m Slow(6) D Oliver (58.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Villa Verde (0.5L)
2yo
11May13
2nd
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: VIVI Veloce (0.4L)
2yo
13Apr13
5th
Randwick
1100m Dead(5) Craig Williams (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Safeguard (5.7L)
2yo
16Mar13
1st
Bendigo
1000m Dead(4) Craig Williams (57) 9/2 - 2nd: Hard Stride (0.1L)
2yo
17Feb13
1st
Bendigo
900m Dead(4) G Boss (58) 1/2 - 2nd: Northern Lyric (1.3L)
2yo
1Nov12
2nd
Ballarat
1000m Slow G Boss (58) 4/11 - 1st: Ticket To Toorak (0.3L)