MORNINGTON - Thursday, September 8

Race 1 - Join As A Member Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (57)
9/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Talladega Knight,
Lot 483 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matchem Racing
2
1.0
10/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
10/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 549 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
7/2
C Maher
L Nolen (57)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 20 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: W Ballantine
4
5.2
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (57)
12/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
8.2
50/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57)
50/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
R D Griffiths
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
8
11.7
60/1
Ms A Johnston
L Currie (57)
60/1
9
12.9
11/2
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (57)
11/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Robert Ludlum Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Charlotte Littlefield
B Melham (56.5)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceltic,
2
1.3
11/8
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (52)
11/8
3f Wanted (AUS) x Singa Songa (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 213 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.4
16/1
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 249 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.8
13/2
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (56.5)
13/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Linky Dink (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
Marcus Fahler
J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (56.5)
6/1
7
6.9
10/1
Billy Stockdale
D Gauci (56.5)
10/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Don't Go There (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
8.7
66/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms J Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Common Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
17.7
14/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Reussir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Maldon Rowe Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (54)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Arigold, Purr Itty Kitty, Umfazi,
Lot 380 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.8
9/4
C Maher
L Nolen (56)
9/4
Lot 560 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.0
4/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
5
3.9
80/1
A W Waymouth
F Alesci (56.5)
80/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Ho (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
J F Rattle
Jack Martin (54.5)
25/1
7
10.9
150/1
P G Carey
D Gauci (56.5)
150/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Reussir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - John Wallace Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
J T Conlan
D Oliver (56)
8/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 98 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
15/8
M M Laurie
D Yendall (54)
15/8
3f Stryker (AUS) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 183 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
3
3.0
66/1
E V Musgrove
L Currie (58.5)
66/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
4
4.5
6/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
6/1
4m All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
J K Hogan
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
6
5.0
4/1
D R Brideoake
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
7
5.1
14/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (58.5)
14/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.3
Noceur (2)
8/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g Bohannon (NZ) x Nosugar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
Robert Kingston
Jack Martin (54)
30/1
10
8.3
20/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
20.3
100/1
Peter Ioannou
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
100/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Fringe (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
100
0.0
50/1
Jason Petch
R T Tremsal (54)
50/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Any Dane Now (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Hal Shuster (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Jason Warren
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 469 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 273 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
0.8
Parcel (3)
15/2
Wez Hunter
Jack Martin (56.5)
15/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1608 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Wes Hunter/ Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.0
40/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55)
40/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
1.9
6/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
6/4
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fantastic Beauty (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.8
50/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (57.5)
50/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
6.3
9/2
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (57)
9/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.3
20/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
400
0.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
16/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Highview Accounting (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
L Nolen (58)
11/4
5g Areion (GER) x Lady Lips (GER) (Zinaad (GB))
2
1.3
25/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (56)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Lot 129 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Talking Horses Pty Ltd
Lot 123 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Yannas Pty Ltd
3
3.1
15/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
15/4
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
5
4.1
8/1
P J White
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
8/1
6
4.3
20/1
C W McDonald
M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
9/1
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (54)
9/1
8
5.4
11/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
M A Bell
Ms J Cameron (54)
30/1
10
6.9
16/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (58)
16/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
11
7.2
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (56.5)
8/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 7 - Bayside Automotive Group-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: One'n'only Secret, Saveeda,
2
1.0
10/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (56.5)
10/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2
D K Weir
L Nolen (59.5)
5/2
4
1.3
13/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
13/4
5
1.8
Ginali (4)
4/1
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
4/1
6
2.0
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
16/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Onereuse (GB) (Sanglamore (USA))
7
2.4
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
16/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.7
50/1
I G Virtue
J Mott (58.5)
50/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
8.7
6/1
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (57.5)
6/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Window Warehouse (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.08
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
Andrew Payne
L Currie (58.5)
6/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Bazelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bazinsky, Chazelle, Show The World,
Lot 31 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
2
0.8
Emoji (3)
11/4
G M Begg
J Mott (58.5)
11/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 212 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Grahame Begg
3
1.1
12/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (59)
12/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
1.2
8/1
J W Bridgman
L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
T J Andrews
Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Black Skirt (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
Marcus Fahler
Ms S Wynne (54)
40/1
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
5.8
13/8
T Busuttin and N Young
Jake Bayliss (57)
13/8
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
10
7.5
66/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (55)
66/1
11
8.2
66/1
D J Cave
Alan Creighton (55.5)
66/1
12
12.7
200/1
Ms R Gane
Nathan Rose (54.5)
200/1
6g My Patriarch (GB) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 9 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
B J McCarthy
L Currie (59)
4/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 394 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.1
7/2
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
5m Volksraad (GB) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
John McArdle
J Mott (61.5)
9/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Thorny Issue (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 268 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Redgum Racing
Lot 316 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
60/1
J W Honeysett
Alan Creighton (57)
60/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Forever Fun (AUS) (Over (AUS))
5
1.6
5/2
Ms D Smith
Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
6
2.1
8/1
Ms K Walker
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
8/1
5g Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
Brett Conlon
Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Arathea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
2.3
11/2
M Beer and M Hinton
Patrick Moloney (57)
11/2
9
4.0
30/1
Tara Taggart
N Callow (61.5)
30/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Corporate Queen (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
10
4.1
15/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
15/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Rapid Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))