MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Punters.Com.Au Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
9/10
2c Rubick (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
Lot 314 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
Alburq (2)
8/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 699 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.7
20/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Just Our Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 449 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd / M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.7
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.7
9/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (57)
9/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
6
5.9
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
6.1
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57)
6/1
2c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
M G Price
J Noonan (57)
40/1
2c Toronado (IRE) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
12.1
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
L Nolen (57)
40/1
2c Olympic Glory (IRE) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
100
0.0
50/1
C W McDonald
Dylan Dunn (57)
50/1
Race 2 - The Junction Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
Jerome Hunter
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
12/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 31 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
John Allen (58)
5/2
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Angelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 171 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
3
3.4
10/1
D T Curran
Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 105 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: D Curran
4
3.9
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
M and L Cerchi
J Maskiell (58)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
6.6
5/1
M G Price
D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.6
30/1
J A Fraser
Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
D M Noonan
Beau Mertens (59.5)
100/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
27.7
15/2
Ms S Ferchie
Jack Martin (59.5)
15/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fairy Belle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - $99 Summer Membership (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
10/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fathers Delight, Noble Liaison,
Lot 179 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
7/1
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
50/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (56)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Little Favours (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (58.5)
7/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.7
Sora (9)
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
6/4
7
5.5
7/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (55)
7/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Routine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
7.3
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.1
Dentara (11)
25/1
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
25/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
11.4
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Petty Cury (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 252 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 432 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Dream Thoroghbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 57 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
15/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
M W Young
Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.5
7/1
Jerome Hunter
Jessica Eaton (60)
7/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Nathan Punch (58)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (51)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.8
25/1
Luke Oliver
J Maskiell (57.5)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.5
8/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
11
8.0
Beiwen (12)
20/1
P Huserot
S Baster (56)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Dean & McPherson Catering-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.41 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
M G Price
D Dunn (54)
5/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
20/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
20/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 869 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Robert Kingston
3
0.6
13/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
13/4
4
0.9
9/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (58.5)
9/1
5
1.3
15/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
15/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
1.7
25/1
S Morrish
D Oliver (56)
25/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Magic Tori (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
1.8
25/1
Mark Ashby
Jack Martin (55)
25/1
8
1.9
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
9
5.4
20/1
T J Hughes Jnr
L Nolen (58)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.2
14/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Events @ The Valley Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.00 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (54.5)
7/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.5
2/1
M G Price
J Noonan (55)
2/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
3
0.8
40/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 130 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.6
15/4
G M Begg
Liam Riordan (53)
15/4
6g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.9
10/1
Levi Kavanagh
Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
Aaron Purcell
D Dunn (54)
40/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
8/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
12.2
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
Race 7 - New Year's Eve At Legends-Bm78 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.95 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
11/2
5g Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meru,
2
0.8
4/1
D K Weir
D Oliver (56)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
15/1
4
2.1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Dunn (58)
8/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.9
Chapal (10)
15/4
Tony McEvoy
M J Dee (54)
15/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
Annaman (12)
100/1
S S Cunningham
Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.8
11/2
C J Waller
S Baster (59.5)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
8
8.3
11/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
100
0.0
50/1
K J Fythe
Craig Williams (54)
50/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
J D Sadler
Jack Martin (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Master Black, Snow Creek,
Lot 160 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/2
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 232 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
1.6
30/1
Bryan Maher
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
7/1
S J Richards
D Dunn (59)
7/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.7
5/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.5
20/1
B J McCarthy
Melissa Julius (58)
20/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
Chris Diplock
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
8
5.1
60/1
Alan Hunter
J Benbow (61)
60/1
9
5.3
25/1
D J McCarthy
B McDougall (58.5)
25/1
10
5.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Punters.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ashlor (2)
5/2
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
2
1.0
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (54)
11/2
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
13/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (60)
13/2
4
2.7
Pravro (9)
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (51)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.5
11/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (52)
11/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
6
4.0
Cashed (6)
40/1
Ryan Balfour
M J Dee (54)
40/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.1
11/4
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
11/4
5g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.2
25/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
9
4.6
100/1
Saab Hasan
S Baster (54)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.7
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))