KYNETON - Tuesday, October 17

Race 1 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
J Mott (57)
5/2
2
1.3
9/2
J A McLean
M Aitken (55.5)
9/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
3
2.6
7/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
4
3.2
16/1
R F Gill
C A Robertson (57)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
Mosarbe (14)
30/1
A G Sawden
B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.5
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
9/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.8
6/1
Rachael Cunningham
A Lynch (57)
6/1
3f Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
Mark Thomas
Jack Martin (55.5)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Maintain Altitude (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
12.0
20/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (57)
20/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Kitty Kanandah (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 2 - Cams Security Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Jamie Edwards
Chris Symons (56.5)
10/9
4m Wanted (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Context, Dane Slugger, Define, Elms, Haut Ton,
2
1.8
10/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (58.5)
10/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 89 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
3.1
25/1
M and L Cerchi
Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 188 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.5
Dupo (2)
40/1
Yoshitomo Shima
A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x La Baraka (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
Ms D Monson
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Rieuse (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
6.0
14/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Breezing Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
S A Dwyer
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
7.6
5/2
Ms O Cairns
J Noonan (56)
5/2
9
8.8
20/1
Ms D Prest
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
10
12.6
100/1
C J Cassar
Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Best Choice (AUS) x Appetizer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
19.6
150/1
Ms T Maddox
C R Brown (56.5)
150/1
6m Super Kid (NZ) x Sweet Spot (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
20.6
20/1
G L Donaldson
J Keating (58.5)
20/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (58.5)
5/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 62 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/4
Richard Laming
J Mott (56)
5/4
3c Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
5.8
100/1
Ted Grogan
Chris Caserta (55)
100/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Lot 216 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: M Sheppard
4
6.0
11/2
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
11/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
Ms H Powell
S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
6
7.0
20/1
Michael McClean
Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
7
8.7
Eaton (3)
20/1
M and L Cerchi
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.2
40/1
Ms G Williams
J Keating (56.5)
40/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
13.0
150/1
G L Donaldson
C A Robertson (56.5)
150/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
13.2
Conflex (11)
12/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (56)
12/1
11
21.2
50/1
Ms S Carmichael
C Nicoll (58.5)
50/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Tuscan Bay (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Elusive Style Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.21 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (56)
9/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Om Nom, Wonderful Tess,
Lot 690 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 166 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.2
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 351 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
2.5
7/4
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
7/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Dowling Park
4
2.6
8/1
Ms U Clarke
N Callow (56.5)
8/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
16/1
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (52)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Jack Martin (52.5)
12/1
8
8.1
60/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
60/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
9.4
150/1
Ms B Dunn
Damien Thornton (58.5)
150/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.1
150/1
G A Osborne
Juana Andreou (54.5)
150/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Stimulation (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
13.6
150/1
Michelle Huddart
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
13.7
40/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56)
40/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
43.7
200/1
Rachael Cunningham
J R Todd (56.5)
200/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ampersand (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Clsa Australia Ltd (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $18,000
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.8
11/2
Shawn Mathrick
Lewis German (60)
11/2
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
3
2.3
2/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (59)
2/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Lot 77 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 374 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
3.5
13/2
C J Cassar
Lachlan King (59.5)
13/2
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (57.5)
25/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Conscription (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.0
12/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58)
12/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.4
11/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
11/4
9
9.7
60/1
Dean Cocivera
Jack Martin (60)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 6 - Flowers In A Vase (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
5/2
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Typhoon Su,
2
0.8
11/4
Rachael Cunningham
Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/4
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 698 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: J Price
3
2.1
15/2
Mark Thomas
Tahlia Hope (58)
15/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
3.2
11/2
M and L Cerchi
Zac Spain (59)
11/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
Mark Stephenson
Rose Pearson (54)
25/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Uma Quatra (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
C J Cassar
Lachlan King (54)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
Robert Kingston
Jack Martin (58)
10/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
Scott Henley
Liam Riordan (59)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
Ms C Jeffery
Jordan Grob (58)
100/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Winaura (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
D F Hill
Lucinda Doodt (53)
150/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.1
30/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
21.1
Bomarzo (13)
100/1
C J Cassar
Jordan Turner (58.5)
100/1
9g Strategic (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Simone Perele (Bm64) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.49 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
0.1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (58)
13/8
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / First Light Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
13/4
N A Blackiston
Chris Symons (58.5)
13/4
4
2.7
5/2
Matthew Cumani
Anthony Boyd (59)
5/2
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
4.7
Bryanna (11)
66/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (55)
66/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
J P Salanitri
J Benbow (56)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
Keith Bourke
Chelsea Hall (53)
30/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Joffa Long (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (2837m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:02.06 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
P A Healey
Lachlan King (55)
14/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cheron Samsi,
2
0.1
5/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59)
5/4
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 602 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: APS Racing
3
3.4
7/1
C D Widdison
N Callow (57)
7/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
6.6
30/1
B I Stanaway
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
5
8.1
4/1
Stephen Theodore
J Mott (58)
4/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
6
8.8
25/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
9.0
11/1
J P Salanitri
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
9.2
Nassi (9)
66/1
Ms A Macpherson
J R Todd (56)
66/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
M Sell
J Winks (57.5)
30/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
12.5
7/1
Matthew Dale
Liam Riordan (54)
7/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.7
150/1
B I Stanaway
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
17.0
150/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (52.5)
150/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 9 - Hat'itude (Bm64) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.21 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
M G Nolan
Jack Martin (60)
4/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynasty Queen, Mesclun,
Lot 591 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
11/8
M Sell
Thomas Stockdale (59)
11/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
M J Williams
Melissa Julius (59.5)
9/1
Lot 195 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
4
1.3
11/1
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Aitken (57.5)
11/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.8
16/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (59.5)
16/1
7
16.8
20/1
J J Roberts
Chelsea Hall (59)
20/1
8g Barton Gate (AUS) x My Zena (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
Race 10 - Flight Centre Gisborne (Bm64) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (60.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Biko,
Lot 211 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
2.3
12/1
M and L Cerchi
Zac Spain (60)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 379 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
7/4
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
7/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x It's All Right (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 338 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Freedman Racing
5
5.4
20/1
M Sell
J Winks (56)
20/1
6
7.7
5/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (59)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Fascination (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.0
15/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57.5)
15/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
9.1
15/4
L and T Corstens
N Callow (58.5)
15/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
9.2
80/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (59)
80/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Forest Baby (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
10.2
40/1
C J Cassar
J Mott (57.5)
40/1